1. Dog sitting
  2. Kelvin Grove QLD

Dog Sitting, Kelvin Grove QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LiningL

1. Lining

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Happy to Look After Your Friends 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LiningL

1. Lining

New sitter
Happy to Look After Your Friends 🐾2.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
SarahS

2. Sarah

2.8 km
from
$35
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Proud cat mum who would love to look after your furry family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SarahS

2. Sarah

Proud cat mum who would love to look after your furry family2.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Sarah is like the adopted parent your pets didn’t know they needed! My cat is my life and when we went away to get married, I had to allow someone else to take care of him. Thank you Sarah for taking care of my son ❤️😂"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MelanieM

3. Melanie

3.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable care for your cat while you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MelanieM

3. Melanie

Loving and reliable care for your cat while you’re away3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Thanks Melanie for taking care of Fitz."
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$25
/day
Wing YeeW

4. Wing Yee

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Attentive Local Pet Sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Wing YeeW

4. Wing Yee

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Attentive Local Pet Sitter2.7 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
ShannonS

5. Shannon

4.4 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Genuine care for your furry friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ShannonS

5. Shannon

New sitter
Genuine care for your furry friends!4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/day
AnaSofiaA

6. AnaSofia

2.3 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Loving and caring pet sitter in Brisbane 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnaSofiaA

6. AnaSofia

New sitter
Loving and caring pet sitter in Brisbane 🐾2.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/day
MelanieM

7. Melanie

2.4 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Fresh air, fun walks, and happy dogs and cats! 🌿💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MelanieM

7. Melanie

New sitter
Fresh air, fun walks, and happy dogs and cats! 🌿💕2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$15
/day
VeraV

8. Vera

4.1 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Reliable Walks & Cozy Cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
VeraV

8. Vera

New sitter
Reliable Walks & Cozy Cuddles 4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
JessJ

9. Jess

3.6 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Cat and Dog Sitter in Brisbane

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JessJ

9. Jess

Experienced Cat and Dog Sitter in Brisbane3.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Jess was amazing, popping in to take care of my elderly cat over the last few days. It was a great relief to know she was being looked after so kindly. Thank you so much, Jess! "
TiffT
Review by Tiff
from
$20
/day
NatashaN

10. Natasha

4.6 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Loving, reliable sitter who treats your pets like family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
NatashaN

10. Natasha

New sitter
Loving, reliable sitter who treats your pets like family4.6 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
$25
/day
AnnaA

11. Anna

1.7 km
from
$15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet sitter for cats & dogs 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaA

11. Anna

Caring pet sitter for cats & dogs 🐾1.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Wonderful pet sitter! 🐾 Caring, reliable, and trustworthy. My pet was happy and well cared for. Highly recommend! ❤️"
PaolaP
Review by Paola
from
$15
/day
anA

12. an

2.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Patient, Caring & Experienced with Pets

Last active 6 days ago
anA

12. an

New sitter
Patient, Caring & Experienced with Pets2.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/day
BeckB

13. Beck

3.1 km
from
$35
/day
104 reviews
40
recurring guests

The best care for your cats ♥️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
BeckB

13. Beck

The best care for your cats ♥️3.1 km
(104 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I cannot recommend the cat sitting services of Beck highly enough! Beck not only met my expectations, she far exceeded them. Beck took the time to meet & greet with my 2 gorgeous ex-colony cats Kelly & Chloe, a bonded pair. I had never, ever left them in anyone else's care before, so this was a scary thing for me to embark on in the first place. Yet, after meeting with Beck on a few occasions and seeing how both Kelly & Chloe warmed to her so quickly, it became immediately apparent that Beck was the right cat sitter for my previous fur babies. Every morning and evening Beck would send me a comprehensive report on my two precious 💞 cats, and send me delightful photos and even videos that demonstrated how well Beck was caring for my felines. Beck went well above and beyond, she vacuumed up the fur on.my tiled floors, which is something that was lovely as I returned from my 5 day vacation to a shining and pristine home. I'm going on my second short vacation early 2024, and asked Beck already if she would be able to look after Kelly & Chloe, and she immediately accepted! Therefore, please consider Beck for your pet sitting needs. You could not find a better one!!"
NoraN
Review by Nora
from
$35
/day
MadisonM

14. Madison

4.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park

Last contacted today
Last active today
MadisonM

14. Madison

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park4.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
AndrésA

15. Andrés

2.1 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vet Graduate | Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐱🐦🦎

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndrésA

15. Andrés

New sitter
Vet Graduate | Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐱🐦🦎2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
SonamS

16. Sonam

2.6 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
SonamS

16. Sonam

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care!2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$30
/day
SueS

17. Sue

2.2 km
from
$27
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets - my priority!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
SueS

17. Sue

Your pets - my priority! 2.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Another wonderful cat sitting experience! Sue, thank you for looking after our shy Lexi so beautifully - we came home to a happy kitty and perfect apartment."
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$27
/day
BertaB

18. Berta

4.2 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Person Through and Through

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
BertaB

18. Berta

Dog Person Through and Through4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Berta is super lovely and our cats were very happy on our return. Would recommend."
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$15
/day
Ting-TingT

19. Ting-Ting

2.5 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

I am calm, friendly, and love animals!

Last active yesterday
Ting-TingT

19. Ting-Ting

New sitter
I am calm, friendly, and love animals!2.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
PatricP

20. Patric

3.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

My Love for Animals & Pet Care Experience

Usually responds within one day
PatricP

20. Patric

My Love for Animals & Pet Care Experience3.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Patric looked after my 3 cats while I was away and did a great job! My cats can be a little shy and he was very patient with them and sent me through updates on them. Highly recommend!"
JacklynJ
Review by Jacklyn
from
$20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Kelvin Grove QLD neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Kelvin Grove QLD area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Kelvin Grove QLD, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Kelvin Grove QLD on Pawshake. Over 5637 pet owners in Kelvin Grove QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express