1. Dog sitting
  2. Arundel QLD

Dog Sitting, Arundel QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MimiM

1. Mimi

4.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Best friend for your buddy

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MimiM

1. Mimi

Best friend for your buddy4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Highly recommended. "
gwenG
Review by gwen
from
$20
/day
AgustinaA

2. Agustina

7.2 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Responsible Health Professional & Passionate Dog Lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
AgustinaA

2. Agustina

New sitter
Responsible Health Professional & Passionate Dog Lover 7.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Melissa and LukaM

3. Melissa and Luka

3.2 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

your animal’s new best friends! full of love and cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Melissa and LukaM

3. Melissa and Luka

New sitter
your animal’s new best friends! full of love and cuddles 3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
CatalinaC

4. Catalina

9.2 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat Care with love in Gold Coast

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
CatalinaC

4. Catalina

New sitter
Cat Care with love in Gold Coast 9.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Catalina looked after my 5 yo cat while I was away for a week. I met Catalina first and showed her the apartment and requirements. She is warm and obliging and genuinely has love for animals. My cat took and instant liking saying hello on that visit. While I was gone, I got regular updates with photos and videos. He was very content and it makes such a difference to know they are happy. Thank you, Catalina, for your care and generous photo updates I will definitely be looking at you for my next trip to look after him. Tracey"
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
$25
/day
MartaM

5. Marta

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
23 reviews
14
recurring guests

Pet lover. I 'd love to take care of your family one🐈🐕

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MartaM

5. Marta

Pet lover. I 'd love to take care of your family one🐈🐕3.7 km
(23 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Marta was kind, caring and very quick to respond to messages when I reached out. My cat was well cared for and I also received photo updates of every visit with our cat. Would highly recommend Marta to anyone wanting a trustworthy pet sitter ✨🙏🏻"
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
$30
/day
TaliaT

6. Talia

5.8 km
from
$31.05
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly family-oriented fun sitter!

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
TaliaT

6. Talia

Friendly family-oriented fun sitter!5.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Talia and Nolan are our go-to cat sitters, and we couldn’t be happier. They take wonderful care of Jasmine and Loki, who love them, especially the brushes and cuddles they get every visit. You can tell Talia and Nolan care about the animals they look after and don’t treat it as just a job. Knowing our cats are in such caring, responsible hands, we don’t feel as guilty about going away on longer trips. If you’re looking for reliable, loving cat sitters, we can’t recommend them highly enough. Thank you so much!"
ChikaC
Review by Chika
from
$31.05
/day
ChaeyeonC

7. Chaeyeon

6 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐶 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Like Family 🐱

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChaeyeonC

7. Chaeyeon

🐶 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Like Family 🐱6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Absolutely amazing ! My two cats were very spoilt and very loved. Chaeyeon has a beautiful energy that my cats adored and loved especially as they do not like many people. I really enjoyed the daily email and pictures while I was away. I would highly recommend Chaeyeon. I will be booking Chaeyeon again very soon as I feel very safe and happy leaving my cats in her care. My cats will be looking forward for another pet sit from Chaeyeon at Pawshake. Thankyou Camilla :)"
CamillaC
Review by Camilla
from
$30
/day
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

4.1 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Energetic animal lover looking for dogs to walk

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

Energetic animal lover looking for dogs to walk4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Would highly recommend using Rebecca to watch your dogs. She is so lovely and trustworthy. Pets loved her from the get go, even my very shy dog drew to her easily. We used her for 2x day service. She is great!! "
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
$25
/day
JanaJ

9. Jana

5.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Your trusted cat sitter in Gold Coast🐱

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JanaJ

9. Jana

Your trusted cat sitter in Gold Coast🐱5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Thank you for taking great care of Piper. We appreciated the photos and contact. Very happy. Would recommend, and would book again. Thanks :D"
IngaI
Review by Inga
from
$30
/day
BillieB

10. Billie

7.2 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Furry Friends

Usually responds within one hour
BillieB

10. Billie

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Furry Friends7.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Billie did an such amazing job looking after our 2 cats whilst we were on holidays. Her communication, punctually and attention to details were requested were excellent. We would 100% book her again to look after the boys when we travel next."
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
$25
/day
SueS

11. Sue

5.1 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

single active mature pet loving woman

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SueS

11. Sue

single active mature pet loving woman5.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$35
/day
MikaylaM

12. Mikayla

7.8 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet Nurse in training who loves all animals! 🐾💜

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bullmastiff cross staffy Jayda
MikaylaM

12. Mikayla

Vet Nurse in training who loves all animals! 🐾💜7.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bullmastiff cross staffy Jayda
"Mikayla did a wonderful job looking after my senior cat. I have no hesitation in recommending Mikayla and will certainly request her pet sitter service in the future "
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
$30
/day
CherieC

13. Cherie

4.4 km
from
$25
/day
36 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Carer/Companion/Dog Walker/Pet Taxi

Usually responds within one day
CherieC

13. Cherie

Pet Carer/Companion/Dog Walker/Pet Taxi4.4 km
(36 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"It was the first time we have used a pet sitter for our cats and Cherie was absolutely fantastic! She is lovely to talk to, nothing is too much trouble and she really love animals. You feel so at ease with her and confident that she will look after your pets with the utmost care (which she did). Cherie did a great job of looking after my Mum's cats (and house), whilst we were away on holidays and my Mum was in respite. I can highly recommend Cherie to look after your pets, without any hesitation. A very happy client here! Cherie was also happy to put out the bins, collect the mail, feed the birds and close windows when the cyclone came along! Extremely reasonable rates too. Mum's cats took to her straight away - she is a real animal person. and has the touch! Thank very much Cherie, I look forward to having you pet sit for me again. Best Wishes, Sally"
SallyS
Review by Sally
from
$25
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals Super Fun At Your Service

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Animals Super Fun At Your Service 6.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Once again I was very happy will Daniela, very satisfied with her care and updates with pictures frequently received"
DebD
Review by Deb
from
$25
/day
Galina & StephenG

15. Galina & Stephen

5.3 km
from
$40
/day
161 reviews
52
recurring guests

Your Dog Wouldn't Be Lonely

Last contacted today
Last active today
Galina & StephenG

15. Galina & Stephen

Your Dog Wouldn't Be Lonely 5.3 km
(161 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Galina was fantastic. She came twice a day to feed and look after our pets. She did a great job and they were very happy."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$40
/day
AnnalieseA

16. Annaliese

7 km
from
$22
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog lover for dog sitting and walking services

Usually responds within one day
AnnalieseA

16. Annaliese

Dog lover for dog sitting and walking services7 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Annaliese was so amazing to work with. She was very easy to communicate with, very clear and very prompt. She even went the extra mile to accommodate additional unforeseen requests we needed to make while we were away. She is also great value for money and I completely trust her with my fur babies (which is a big thing!!) I highly recommend Annaliese to anyone. "
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
$22
/day
CatherineC

17. Catherine

6.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Eager & Loving girl looking to make you & your pets happy 😊

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CatherineC

17. Catherine

New sitter
Eager & Loving girl looking to make you & your pets happy 😊 6.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$25
/day
TinaT

18. Tina

0.6 km
from
$30
/day
86 reviews
25
recurring guests

CATLADY Spoilt pets(MOST OF GOLD COAST-NOT BRISBANE)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
TinaT

18. Tina

CATLADY Spoilt pets(MOST OF GOLD COAST-NOT BRISBANE) 0.6 km
(86 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Tina is an extremely caring and thoughtful, conscientious carer. We booked her for 2 weeks while we went overseas, to take care of our golden retriever Molly, and our cat Jerry. We were so impressed with her caring and dedicated nature that we did not have to worry whether our pets were taken care of or not. We definitely recommend Tina as a pet sitter and we wouldn’t hesitate to use her services again."
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

19. Michelle

9.6 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care When Your Not There

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

19. Michelle

Loving Care When Your Not There9.6 km
(19 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Michelle has been taking care of our cat for a few days while we were away. We are very happy with her services and she did everything she could to make it super easy for us. First class pet sitting experience! I highly recommend and she will definitely be the first person we would ask whenever we need a pet sitter in the future."
ClementC
Review by Clement
from
$35
/day
RyanR

20. Ryan

6.1 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gentle Giant that all critters love

Last contacted today
Last active today
RyanR

20. Ryan

Gentle Giant that all critters love6.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Arundel QLD neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Arundel QLD area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Arundel QLD, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Arundel QLD on Pawshake. Over 1851 pet owners in Arundel QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express