1. Cat sitting
  2. Arundel QLD

Cat Sitting, Arundel QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MimiM

1. Mimi

4.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Best friend for your buddy

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MimiM

1. Mimi

Best friend for your buddy4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Highly recommended. "
gwenG
Review by gwen
from
$20
/day
Melissa and LukaM

2. Melissa and Luka

3.2 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

your animal’s new best friends! full of love and cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Melissa and LukaM

2. Melissa and Luka

New sitter
your animal’s new best friends! full of love and cuddles 3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartaM

3. Marta

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
23 reviews
14
recurring guests

Pet lover. I 'd love to take care of your family one🐈🐕

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MartaM

3. Marta

Pet lover. I 'd love to take care of your family one🐈🐕3.7 km
(23 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Marta was kind, caring and very quick to respond to messages when I reached out. My cat was well cared for and I also received photo updates of every visit with our cat. Would highly recommend Marta to anyone wanting a trustworthy pet sitter ✨🙏🏻"
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
$30
/day
TaliaT

4. Talia

5.8 km
from
$31.05
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly family-oriented fun sitter!

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
TaliaT

4. Talia

Friendly family-oriented fun sitter!5.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Talia and Nolan are our go-to cat sitters, and we couldn’t be happier. They take wonderful care of Jasmine and Loki, who love them, especially the brushes and cuddles they get every visit. You can tell Talia and Nolan care about the animals they look after and don’t treat it as just a job. Knowing our cats are in such caring, responsible hands, we don’t feel as guilty about going away on longer trips. If you’re looking for reliable, loving cat sitters, we can’t recommend them highly enough. Thank you so much!"
ChikaC
Review by Chika
from
$31.05
/day
ChaeyeonC

5. Chaeyeon

6 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐶 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Like Family 🐱

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChaeyeonC

5. Chaeyeon

🐶 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Like Family 🐱6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Absolutely amazing ! My two cats were very spoilt and very loved. Chaeyeon has a beautiful energy that my cats adored and loved especially as they do not like many people. I really enjoyed the daily email and pictures while I was away. I would highly recommend Chaeyeon. I will be booking Chaeyeon again very soon as I feel very safe and happy leaving my cats in her care. My cats will be looking forward for another pet sit from Chaeyeon at Pawshake. Thankyou Camilla :)"
CamillaC
Review by Camilla
from
$30
/day
RebeccaR

6. Rebecca

4.1 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Energetic animal lover looking for dogs to walk

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RebeccaR

6. Rebecca

Energetic animal lover looking for dogs to walk4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Would highly recommend using Rebecca to watch your dogs. She is so lovely and trustworthy. Pets loved her from the get go, even my very shy dog drew to her easily. We used her for 2x day service. She is great!! "
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
$25
/day
JanaJ

7. Jana

5.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Your trusted cat sitter in Gold Coast🐱

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JanaJ

7. Jana

Your trusted cat sitter in Gold Coast🐱5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Thank you for taking great care of Piper. We appreciated the photos and contact. Very happy. Would recommend, and would book again. Thanks :D"
IngaI
Review by Inga
from
$30
/day
SueS

8. Sue

5.1 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

single active mature pet loving woman

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SueS

8. Sue

single active mature pet loving woman5.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$35
/day
CherieC

9. Cherie

4.4 km
from
$25
/day
36 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Carer/Companion/Dog Walker/Pet Taxi

Usually responds within one day
CherieC

9. Cherie

Pet Carer/Companion/Dog Walker/Pet Taxi4.4 km
(36 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"It was the first time we have used a pet sitter for our cats and Cherie was absolutely fantastic! She is lovely to talk to, nothing is too much trouble and she really love animals. You feel so at ease with her and confident that she will look after your pets with the utmost care (which she did). Cherie did a great job of looking after my Mum's cats (and house), whilst we were away on holidays and my Mum was in respite. I can highly recommend Cherie to look after your pets, without any hesitation. A very happy client here! Cherie was also happy to put out the bins, collect the mail, feed the birds and close windows when the cyclone came along! Extremely reasonable rates too. Mum's cats took to her straight away - she is a real animal person. and has the touch! Thank very much Cherie, I look forward to having you pet sit for me again. Best Wishes, Sally"
SallyS
Review by Sally
from
$25
/day
DanielaD

10. Daniela

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals Super Fun At Your Service

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Animals Super Fun At Your Service 6.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Once again I was very happy will Daniela, very satisfied with her care and updates with pictures frequently received"
DebD
Review by Deb
from
$25
/day
Galina & StephenG

11. Galina & Stephen

5.3 km
from
$40
/day
161 reviews
52
recurring guests

Your Dog Wouldn't Be Lonely

Last contacted today
Last active today
Galina & StephenG

11. Galina & Stephen

Your Dog Wouldn't Be Lonely 5.3 km
(161 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Galina was fantastic. She came twice a day to feed and look after our pets. She did a great job and they were very happy."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$40
/day
AnnalieseA

12. Annaliese

7 km
from
$22
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog lover for dog sitting and walking services

Usually responds within one day
AnnalieseA

12. Annaliese

Dog lover for dog sitting and walking services7 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Annaliese was so amazing to work with. She was very easy to communicate with, very clear and very prompt. She even went the extra mile to accommodate additional unforeseen requests we needed to make while we were away. She is also great value for money and I completely trust her with my fur babies (which is a big thing!!) I highly recommend Annaliese to anyone. "
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
$22
/day
CatherineC

13. Catherine

6.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Eager & Loving girl looking to make you & your pets happy 😊

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CatherineC

13. Catherine

New sitter
Eager & Loving girl looking to make you & your pets happy 😊 6.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$25
/day
TinaT

14. Tina

0.6 km
from
$30
/day
86 reviews
25
recurring guests

CATLADY Spoilt pets(MOST OF GOLD COAST-NOT BRISBANE)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
TinaT

14. Tina

CATLADY Spoilt pets(MOST OF GOLD COAST-NOT BRISBANE) 0.6 km
(86 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Tina is an extremely caring and thoughtful, conscientious carer. We booked her for 2 weeks while we went overseas, to take care of our golden retriever Molly, and our cat Jerry. We were so impressed with her caring and dedicated nature that we did not have to worry whether our pets were taken care of or not. We definitely recommend Tina as a pet sitter and we wouldn’t hesitate to use her services again."
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$30
/day
RyanR

15. Ryan

6.1 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gentle Giant that all critters love

Last contacted today
Last active today
RyanR

15. Ryan

Gentle Giant that all critters love6.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/day
MoniqueM

16. Monique

4.5 km
from
$10
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cute Walking Buddies Welcome!

Usually responds within one day
MoniqueM

16. Monique

Cute Walking Buddies Welcome!4.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"I’m so grateful to Monique for taking such wonderful care of my cat, Horus, while I was away. She truly treated him like he was her own. Horus is usually quite shy, but he warmed up to her so quickly—which says a lot about her calm and caring nature. Monique followed his routine perfectly and made sure he had everything he needed and more. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. Highly recommend Monique to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and attentive pet carer."
TraizaT
Review by Traiza
from
$10
/day
MariaM

17. Maria

6 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and active sitter for Happy paws. 🥰🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

17. Maria

Caring and active sitter for Happy paws. 🥰🐾 6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Maria was amazing at looking after my dog - updated me with each visit, sent photos etc. Highly recommend Maria for pet sitting, will book again in future! 🤩"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$20
/day
JedJ

18. Jed

5.6 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Loving, Trustworthy Pet Sitter, house sitter and dog walker

JedJ

18. Jed

Loving, Trustworthy Pet Sitter, house sitter and dog walker5.6 km
(1 review)
"Appreciate your help. "
gwenG
Review by gwen
from
$50
/day
GayleG

19. Gayle

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
2
recurring guests

Lover of All Animals Big and Small

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
GayleG

19. Gayle

Lover of All Animals Big and Small3.7 km
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$35
/day
PaulaP

20. Paula

1.6 km
from
$38
/day
1 review

A happy Self and healthy stay for your pet 🐶

PaulaP

20. Paula

A happy Self and healthy stay for your pet 🐶1.6 km
(1 review)
"Paula was absolutely incredible. So attentive, on time, made my pets fall in love with her and went above and beyond to make them feel safe, secure and loved while I was away. Would highly recommend her!!! "
BelindaB
Review by Belinda
from
$38
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Arundel QLD Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Arundel QLD cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Arundel QLD cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Arundel QLD on Pawshake. Over 1851 pet owners in Arundel QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express