1. Dog Walking
  2. Thornbury VIC

Dog Walking, Thornbury VIC

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElizabethE

1. Elizabeth

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your dog's new BFF

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ElizabethE

1. Elizabeth

Your dog's new BFF2.2 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Liz is a fantastic dog walker! Her communication was excellent, she was punctual, she sent pics/updates from the walks, and it's obvious she truly cares about the emotions and personalities of each dog she cares for. I 100% recommend Liz."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$25
/walk
MikeM

2. Mike

1.5 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover spreading pawsitivity 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MikeM

2. Mike

New sitter
Animal lover spreading pawsitivity 🐾1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZaraZ

3. Zara

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dedicated Pet Lover & Animal Care Student

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ZaraZ

3. Zara

Dedicated Pet Lover & Animal Care Student3.4 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Zara has been amazing! Friendly, punctual, professional and very gentle with my 5 month old puppy Sissy. Could not recommend her dog sitting and walking services enough! "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$25
/walk
BeaB

4. Bea

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog Lover Available for Walks & Pet Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
BeaB

4. Bea

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover Available for Walks & Pet Sitting3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LiliiaL

5. Liliia

3 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced pet owner offering loving & reliable pet care

Last active today
LiliiaL

5. Liliia

New sitter
Experienced pet owner offering loving & reliable pet care3 km
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
JiaruJ

6. Jiaru

2.2 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Sniff-filled walks & bunny care from the heart🐶🐰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JiaruJ

6. Jiaru

New sitter
Sniff-filled walks & bunny care from the heart🐶🐰2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
BrigetteB

7. Brigette

3.4 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced animal professional ready to care for your pets!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BrigetteB

7. Brigette

Experienced animal professional ready to care for your pets! 3.4 km
(8 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"If you need an experienced dog walker - look no further. We consider ourselves very fortunate to have connected with Brigette.My greyhound is very shy and can be wary on a walk with anyone new new, but Brigette was calm and kind to him from the get go, putting him at ease immediately. I have no hesitation recommending Brigette as a dog walker / sitter. "
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
$40
/walk
SophieS

8. Sophie

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your pet has plans. I’m the plans.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SophieS

8. Sophie

New sitter
Your pet has plans. I’m the plans.2.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
PatriciaP

9. Patricia

3.2 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Professional Pet Cuddler!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
PatriciaP

9. Patricia

New sitter
Professional Pet Cuddler!3.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$40
/walk
IndigoI

10. Indigo

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

Calm, reliable sitter for caring, stress-free visits.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IndigoI

10. Indigo

Calm, reliable sitter for caring, stress-free visits.3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"I had a fantastic experience with Indigo this week while caring for my dog, Leo. She was reliable, caring, and kept me updated with messages, which gave me great peace of mind. Leo was always excited to see her and came home happy and well exercised after every walk. I highly recommend their services to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and genuinely caring for their pets."
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
$25
/walk
LouiseL

11. Louise

3.4 km
from
$35
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet & wildlife carers with years of experience & reliability

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LouiseL

11. Louise

Pet & wildlife carers with years of experience & reliability3.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Louise was fantastic with my tricky dog pair. Thank you so much I am very happy "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
$35
/walk
AlexA

12. Alex

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kindness and care for your pet

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlexA

12. Alex

Kindness and care for your pet1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Alex and Jesse are delightful! Madhu was so well cared for 🥰"
TamT
Review by Tam
from
$20
/walk
EdenE

13. Eden

0.6 km
from
$25
/walk

24 year old animal lover looking to pet sit!

EdenE

13. Eden

24 year old animal lover looking to pet sit!0.6 km
from
$25
/walk
AmeliaA

14. Amelia

2.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AmeliaA

14. Amelia

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our family had the pleasure of hiring Amelia as our dog walker, and we couldn’t be happier with her service. She is incredibly reliable and connected wonderfully with our very energetic dog. Amelia provided excellent care, ensuring April had a fantastic time on her walks and at the dog park. It’s clear that April absolutely enjoys her outings with Amelia. I would highly recommend Amelia to anyone looking for a caring and dependable dog walker, and we’re keen to continue using her services!"
CourtneyC
Review by Courtney
from
$25
/walk
LaurenL

15. Lauren

2.6 km
from
$27.5
/walk
26 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter and Vet Nurse

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
LaurenL

15. Lauren

Loving Pet Sitter and Vet Nurse 2.6 km
(26 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lauren was amazing. Looked after our dog Ruby for a few days with walking and feeding. Ruby was so excited to see Lauren each day for her walks. Highly recommended."
BillB
Review by Bill
from
$27.5
/walk
JessJ

16. Jess

2.8 km - Clifton Hill
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted, Experienced & Loving Dog Care in South Yarra

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

16. Jess

Trusted, Experienced & Loving Dog Care in South Yarra2.8 km - Clifton Hill
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Jess's love and concern for animals was self-evident from our first meeting! It gave me peace of mind to know that she is experienced in caring for senior dogs as our miniature Labradoodle has some arthritis issues and I can trust he is in safe hands with Jess. She always updates me with cute photos of their walk to keep me in the loop, and takes care to keep his routine and needs met. Many thanks, Jess, for your kind and attentive care as a walker for our dog. "
EleanorE
Review by Eleanor
from
$30
/walk
AnnaA

17. Anna

2.8 km
from
$30
/walk
33 reviews
14
recurring guests

Anna’s Animals!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AnnaA

17. Anna

Anna’s Animals!2.8 km
(33 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Anna was charged with walking our two dogs while we were away for 10 days. Our older dog is v temperamental but Anna won him over and he was joining in the daily walks very happily. Anna was great at communicating with us and sending photos of the dogs each day but she wasn't obtrusive during our time away. The dogs both looked very happy in all the photos which was reassuring. We would definitely recommend Anna to our friends and family who need pet minding or walking. Thanks Anna!!"
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
$30
/walk
SamanthaS

18. Samantha

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk
161 reviews
39
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SamanthaS

18. Samantha

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter3.3 km
(161 reviews)
39 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Sam was great. Always very cheerful, obviously loves and respects dogs and cares for their needs. I got regular updates on the walks and she was very easy to communicate with. You always feel that your dog is in good hands."
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$25
/walk
ShannS

19. Shann

3.5 km
from
$50
/walk
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

Happy Dog Walker

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ShannS

19. Shann

Happy Dog Walker3.5 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"We feel incredibly lucky to have found Shann as our dog walker. Her communication was warm, professional and reassuring, and she understood Willow's needs. Shann was very attentive to Willow's mood and energy, she was adaptable and made sure she was happy and comfortable. That level of empathy meant the world to us. Shann kept us updated with messages and videos after each visit. Willow looks so joyful in every clip, she clearly had fun! Having Shann look after our girl gave us huge peace of mind. We will be reaching out for our next weekend away and are so grateful for her reliability, kindness and dedication. I would recommend her to anyone looking for a thoughtful, trustworthy and truly dog-loving walker – she's an absolute gem. "
GinaG
Review by Gina
from
$50
/walk
CarolineC

20. Caroline

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Your local dog walker and pet sitter

Usually responds within one hour
CarolineC

20. Caroline

New sitter
Your local dog walker and pet sitter2.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Thornbury VIC who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Thornbury VIC neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Thornbury VIC dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Thornbury VIC on Pawshake. Over 8585 pet owners in Thornbury VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express