1. Dog Walking
  2. Marsfield NSW

Dog Walking, Marsfield NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlisonA

1. Alison

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring animal lover you can trust with yours

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlisonA

1. Alison

Experienced, caring animal lover you can trust with yours2.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
RachelR

2. Rachel

0.5 km
from
$25
/walk
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Serious About Care, Playful at Heart

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RachelR

2. Rachel

Serious About Care, Playful at Heart0.5 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Rachel is Very friendly, punctual, and above all, she treats our beloved Marley with love and affection. Marley is so happy to have her as his dog sitter. I absolutely recommend her to anyone who has a dog, cat all animals. Thank you! "
fernandaF
Review by fernanda
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BiancaB

3. Bianca

5.3 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BiancaB

3. Bianca

New sitter
I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.5.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
IanI

4. Ian

5.3 km
from
$30
/walk
25 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IanI

4. Ian

Experienced5.3 km
(25 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ian lived up to all our expectations from our “meet & greet” through the period we were away with daily walks for our border collie. He kept us informed of his daily walks with photos and anecdotes about the day’s walk. He responded promptly to any queries and demonstrated a very competent, caring, responsible manner. I would have no hesitation in recommending Ian."
PhillipP
Review by Phillip
from
$30
/walk
Osman&ErvaO

5. Osman&Erva

1.6 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Osman&ErvaO

5. Osman&Erva

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾1.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Erva has provided great care to our Dog. She is lovely and has been reliable. we recommend her "
CanelaC
Review by Canela
from
$30
/walk
DevinasD

6. Devinas

1.5 km
from
$30
/walk
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy & Loving Pet Care

Last active 12 days ago
DevinasD

6. Devinas

Trustworthy & Loving Pet Care 1.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
from
$30
/walk
XUX

7. XU

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog dad & general pet lover ready to pamper!

XUX

7. XU

Experienced dog dad & general pet lover ready to pamper!4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Xu took our 14 month Labrador for walks. He's very calm, kind and managed great with our 40kg Lab who pulls most of the time with considerable strength."
KamalK
Review by Kamal
from
$25
/walk
JoselibethJ

8. Joselibeth

1.5 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Missing my dogs, happy to walk yours!

Last active today
JoselibethJ

8. Joselibeth

New sitter
Missing my dogs, happy to walk yours!1.5 km
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
AmandaA

9. Amanda

5.3 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pets’ New Best Friend While You’re Away

Last contacted today
Last active today
AmandaA

9. Amanda

Your Pets’ New Best Friend While You’re Away5.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Amanda was fantastic, walking our dog Maggie for a week. Amanda was great at communicating and keeping me posted with each walk, and Maggie absolutely adored her. I would highly recommend Amanda for any of your pet needs! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$30
/walk
CarmenC

10. Carmen

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Carmen-get your pet sitter! 🐶🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarmenC

10. Carmen

Carmen-get your pet sitter! 🐶🐱5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
QianQ

11. Qian

1.8 km
from
$40
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
QianQ

11. Qian

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love1.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Qian has been a caring, friendly walker for my puppy, Nezu, even though my puppy has been sometimes misbehaving (due to being in a rebellious age). I would 100% recommend Qian to other people looking for a dog walker. :)"
CalvinC
Review by Calvin
from
$40
/walk
annabelleA

12. annabelle

4.3 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter for your furry family members!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
annabelleA

12. annabelle

Trusted pet sitter for your furry family members!4.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
$40
/walk
TeddyT

13. Teddy

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Reliable & loving pet career (P.S. No crocodiles PLZ)

TeddyT

13. Teddy

Reliable & loving pet career (P.S. No crocodiles PLZ)4.4 km
(1 review)
"Teddy was reallly kind and knowledgeable for pets to handle in a right way, my dog sometimes could be hard especially for the first meeting but he treated my dog so well and my dog warmed him up so quick! Strongly recommend!"
JungJ
Review by Jung
from
$25
/walk
IrisI

14. Iris

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

100% Pets Lover ^^

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
IrisI

14. Iris

100% Pets Lover ^^3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)T

15. Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best Care!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)T

15. Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best Care!1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CelineC

16. Celine

4.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Fun Responisble Pet Caring

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CelineC

16. Celine

Fun Responisble Pet Caring 4.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
FionaF

17. Fiona

4 km
from
$30
/walk

Stay and play with Thor & Loki!

Last contacted today
Last active today
FionaF

17. Fiona

Stay and play with Thor & Loki! 4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

5.3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bringing pawsitive vibes to your furry friends!

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

Bringing pawsitive vibes to your furry friends! 5.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KanchuK

19. Kanchu

2.2 km
from
$10
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog loving couple Working from Home with Backyard & dog toys

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
KanchuK

19. Kanchu

Dog loving couple Working from Home with Backyard & dog toys 2.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
$10
/walk
Gina & JinG

20. Gina & Jin

5.4 km
from
$35
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
Gina & JinG

20. Gina & Jin

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple5.4 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Marsfield NSW who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Marsfield NSW neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Marsfield NSW dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Marsfield NSW on Pawshake. Over 6253 pet owners in Marsfield NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express