1. Dog sitting
  2. Yandina QLD

Dog Sitting, Yandina QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZoeZ

1. Zoe

15 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter
4 reviews

Happy Tails, Well Walked Trails & Cozy Stays

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ZoeZ

1. Zoe

New sitter
Happy Tails, Well Walked Trails & Cozy Stays15 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Zoe was fantastic with Charlie and he took a liking straight away she was early and even though we were back home a little later then our agreed time she was still happy to have spent time with Charlie. Will be booking her again for all our other dog sitting needs :) I highly recommend her she is very lovely and kind"
GrantG
Review by Grant
from
$50
/day
JordanaJ

2. Jordana

7.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Experienced & Caring Cat Sitter 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
JordanaJ

2. Jordana

Experienced & Caring Cat Sitter 🐾7.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Jordana took such great care of our cat Georgie while we were away for a week. We were especially happy to receive daily updates and regular photos. We will definitely book again. Thank you! 😻"
CarrieC
Review by Carrie
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaurenL

3. Lauren

6.1 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

5-Star Cat Care

Usually responds within few hours
LaurenL

3. Lauren

5-Star Cat Care6.1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"If you are looking for a pet sitter, I highly recommend booking Lauren. She is a lovely person to deal with and you can tell she genuinely loves pets and genuinely enjoys looking after and spending time with them. We have used Lauren twice now and both times we have been very impressed with her service. We can’t wait to book her again. It makes our time away from our two pet cats easy knowing they are in such good hands. "
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
$30
/day
AmyA

4. Amy

9 km
from
$35
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal Lover Extraordinaire

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
AmyA

4. Amy

Animal Lover Extraordinaire 9 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"Amy did a wonderful job looking after my kitty Kat whilst I was on holiday for 10 days. She’s kind and considerate. She kept in regular contact and I had photos whilst I was away which was lovely. I felt safe in the knowledge Amy would take great care of my cat. She also kept my plants alive for me. I can highly recommend Amy A+++"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$35
/day
LorenaL

5. Lorena

13.2 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter | Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LorenaL

5. Lorena

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter | Your Pet’s New Best Friend13.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
TahliaT

6. Tahlia

2.9 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s personal butler!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TahliaT

6. Tahlia

New sitter
Your pet’s personal butler!2.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
RachelR

7. Rachel

13.8 km - Coolum Beach
from
$60
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and Nurturing Pet Sitter for your fur baby

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
RachelR

7. Rachel

Loving and Nurturing Pet Sitter for your fur baby13.8 km - Coolum Beach
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Rachel was brilliant, I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her as a pet sitter. She really looked after our two cats, including cleaning and giving one of our cats her regular medication, which she did with compassion and care. Communication was excellent and we received daily photos and updates. Both cats were happy and relaxed when we returned from holiday - a much better experience than having to put them in a cattery! I would definitely have Rachel look after our pets again. "
KirstenK
Review by Kirsten
from
$60
/day
Daiana & BrunoD

8. Daiana & Bruno

14.6 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews

Reliable couple-We are the TEAM your babies need

Usually responds within one day
Daiana & BrunoD

8. Daiana & Bruno

Reliable couple-We are the TEAM your babies need14.6 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Dai & Bruno took very good care of my two cats. So much so that the cats were very relaxed when I got home, seemingly not having missed me much because Dai & Bruno had filled the gap. I would have no hesitation in booking them again. "
TraeT
Review by Trae
from
$30
/day
JulieJ

9. Julie

14.4 km
from
$24
/day
5 reviews

Irish animal lover, farming background.

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
JulieJ

9. Julie

Irish animal lover, farming background.14.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Julie was great with my two skittish cats - and cleaning up after them! Really appreciate it!"
LeonieL
Review by Leonie
from
$24
/day
DanielleD

10. Danielle

13.1 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DANIELLE'S HOME VISITS

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Freddy
DanielleD

10. Danielle

DANIELLE'S HOME VISITS13.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Freddy
from
$40
/day
LaiaL

11. Laia

13.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover, especially dogs.

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LaiaL

11. Laia

Animal lover, especially dogs.13.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Wonderful experience with Laia!! She is warm, kind, calm, nuturing, punctual and responsible. She followed all instructions on pet care. We felt at ease. Laia kept us updated with our pets. We came back home to well loved pets. Our new Goldie retriever puppy was so relaxed and calm. It was an absolute blessing to have such an awesome pet sitter!! Thank you Laia! 💕🐶🐱🐱"
EbruE
Review by Ebru
from
$40
/day
TiffanyT

12. Tiffany

6.6 km
from
$55
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter on Sunny Coast

Usually responds within one day
TiffanyT

12. Tiffany

Experienced Pet Sitter on Sunny Coast6.6 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Tiffany was great caring for our cat, would definitely recommend."
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$55
/day
LeaL

13. Lea

9.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Location: Bli Bli - Weekdays, Caloundra- Weekends

LeaL

13. Lea

Location: Bli Bli - Weekdays, Caloundra- Weekends9.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Leah went over and beyond to care and entertain my dog whilst I was away for a few days. Cannot recommend Leah highly enough enough. "
SusieS
Review by Susie
from
$20
/day
BrookeB

14. Brooke

14.7 km
from
$50
/day

I Love to Love Animals!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
BrookeB

14. Brooke

I Love to Love Animals!14.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
NanineN

15. Nanine

14.6 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dogwalker / pet carer in Palmwoods & surrounds

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Guus
NanineN

15. Nanine

Experienced dogwalker / pet carer in Palmwoods & surrounds14.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Guus
"Thank you so much Nanine. Millie was very happy when we got home! Nanine is a very experienced Dog carer, who kept me up to date with how our dog Millie was going. Looking forward to booking her again! "
TaylorT
Review by Taylor
from
$30
/day
Irene & JayI

16. Irene & Jay

10.7 km
from
$35
/day

Caring, reliable, nonsmoking, experienced pet sitter couple

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
Irene & JayI

16. Irene & Jay

Caring, reliable, nonsmoking, experienced pet sitter couple10.7 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
GemG

17. Gem

13.9 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Professional house sitter here to serve your fur babes

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
GemG

17. Gem

Professional house sitter here to serve your fur babes13.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$40
/day
Gabrielle &G

18. Gabrielle &

8 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter| Your Pets in Safe Hands 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
Gabrielle &G

18. Gabrielle &

New sitter
Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter| Your Pets in Safe Hands 🐾8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$30
/day
KathK

19. Kath

13.9 km
from
$30
/day

Kath’s Fur Baby Love

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
KathK

19. Kath

Kath’s Fur Baby Love13.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
from
$30
/day
Jason & ColletteJ

20. Jason & Collette

14.6 km
from
$20
/day

Pet Care That Feels Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Jason & ColletteJ

20. Jason & Collette

Pet Care That Feels Like Family 14.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Yandina QLD neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Yandina QLD area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Yandina QLD, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Yandina QLD on Pawshake. Over 822 pet owners in Yandina QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express