1. Dog sitting
  2. Wantirna VIC

Dog Sitting, Wantirna VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria PaulaM

1. Maria Paula

7.2 km
from
$17
/day
New sitter

Paws and let your pet rest with M & M.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Maria PaulaM

1. Maria Paula

New sitter
Paws and let your pet rest with M & M.7.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$17
/day
Cheryl & familyC

2. Cheryl & family

6.3 km
from
$30
/day
26 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and reliable animal lovers treating all furkid as own

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
Cheryl & familyC

2. Cheryl & family

Loving and reliable animal lovers treating all furkid as own6.3 km
(26 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Just back got from holidays and Cheryl has been absolutely fantastic looking after our fur baby for three weeks! Visiting him every day and in addition to doing the daily tasks, providing us with regular updates and sharing photos and videos of our cat. We can’t rate Cheryl highly enough! She is a brilliant cat sitter- extremely professional, reliable and considerate. We absolutely can recommend her to anyone and we will definitely use her services again! A big ‘Thank you’ to Cheryl for her excellent care! "
AshiniA
Review by Ashini
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CarmenC

3. Carmen

1.1 km
from
$24
/day
New sitter

Experienced sitter, Caring and Senior pet friendly

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CarmenC

3. Carmen

New sitter
Experienced sitter, Caring and Senior pet friendly1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$24
/day
AbigailA

4. Abigail

5.1 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Experienced dog mom with lots of love

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AbigailA

4. Abigail

New sitter
Experienced dog mom with lots of love5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
LisaL

5. Lisa

5.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

animal loving sitter, so excited to meet your fur babies

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LisaL

5. Lisa

New sitter
animal loving sitter, so excited to meet your fur babies5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
IsabellaI

6. Isabella

4.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Care for Your Furry Friends 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IsabellaI

6. Isabella

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Care for Your Furry Friends 🐾4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
ShuyiS

7. Shuyi

2.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Cat lover and carer based in Vermont South

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ShuyiS

7. Shuyi

New sitter
Cat lover and carer based in Vermont South2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
XiaomengX

8. Xiaomeng

3.5 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

🐾Pet Sitter with Hands-On Experience Caring for 2🐶& 2 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
XiaomengX

8. Xiaomeng

New sitter
🐾Pet Sitter with Hands-On Experience Caring for 2🐶& 2 🐱 3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$15
/day
VaibhaviV

9. Vaibhavi

7.5 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Responsible pet sitter with 2 years of dog care experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
VaibhaviV

9. Vaibhavi

New sitter
Responsible pet sitter with 2 years of dog care experience7.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
ZhiyaZ

10. Zhiya

7.7 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

A Caring, Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter

Last active 12 days ago
ZhiyaZ

10. Zhiya

New sitter
A Caring, Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter7.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$15
/day
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

7.2 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Im Sam, a furmom, and your furbaby’s best sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

Im Sam, a furmom, and your furbaby’s best sitter!7.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Samantha has been the most reliable pet sitter I've ever had. On top of keeping me updated every day, she did everything she can to make my cats happy 😊 I am super happy with her work and I would highly recommend her to anyone! Thank you again for looking after my cats this time even on short notice🥰🥰"
MisuzuM
Review by Misuzu
from
$25
/day
TiffanyT

12. Tiffany

6.5 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and reliable, pet lover & carer.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
TiffanyT

12. Tiffany

Friendly and reliable, pet lover & carer. 6.5 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Tiffany was absolutely fantastic! We were away in Europe for a month and we received photo and message updates everyday. She was super polite and both of our cats were very well taken care of. She even went the extra mile to pick up supplies when things had run out. Tiffany brought us so much peace of mind with all her attentiveness. You absolutely can not go past Tiffany's service if you are looking for a pet sitter! Highly recommend. "
KaraK
Review by Kara
from
$30
/day
EvaE

13. Eva

3.6 km
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter | Patient with Shy Pets

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EvaE

13. Eva

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter | Patient with Shy Pets 3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I would recommend Eva with no hesitation! She was reliable, fed and played with our elderly dog and took the pressure off of us having to leave our old girl for a couple of days. Highly recommend! Thankyou Eva for taking good care of Lexi 💗"
laurenL
Review by lauren
from
$15
/day
JeanneJ

14. Jeanne

1.8 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gentle and patient with every animal ꨄ︎🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JeanneJ

14. Jeanne

Gentle and patient with every animal ꨄ︎🐾1.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Jeanne was absolutely wonderful! She was very responsible, caring, and attentive when looking after my three cats. Her communication was always prompt, and after every visit, she would send me an email with an update on how the cats were doing. It gave me great peace of mind knowing that my cats were in such good hands while I was away. I really appreciated how seriously and thoughtfully she cared for them. I would highly recommend Jeanne to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much, Jane! ❤️"
ritaR
Review by rita
from
$30
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

5.4 km
from
$35
/day
193 reviews
85
recurring guests

Eat,sleep,play Pet Stay

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AngelaA

15. Angela

Eat,sleep,play Pet Stay5.4 km
(193 reviews)
85 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Angela is an awesome and reliable cat sitter. She came to our house everyday to take care of the cats, sent us pictures and updated us the status of our cats while we were out of town. Apparently Angela really loves animals and take care of them well with her heart. Highly recommended!"
KennisK
Review by Kennis
from
$35
/day
MaggieM

16. Maggie

4.4 km
from
$15
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

I'm Maggie! I love dogs, cats and small pets!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MaggieM

16. Maggie

I'm Maggie! I love dogs, cats and small pets!4.4 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Maggi did an excellent job of looking after my cat. Zoe required medication to be given twice a day and Maggie handled this without any issues. Maggie provided excellent communication and updates (including photos) during my absence. I would definitely use Maggie again and would highly recommend her to anyone needing a pet sitter."
LindsayL
Review by Lindsay
from
$15
/day
LaraL

17. Lara

5.5 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Responsible, gentle and trustworthy 🩷

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
LaraL

17. Lara

Responsible, gentle and trustworthy 🩷5.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Lara is fantastic. She reports on every visit and really cares about or cats. Lara has been the best pet sitter we have had. "
CraigC
Review by Craig
from
$30
/day
RadhikaR

18. Radhika

5 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home Cat Boarding (no dogs) Private Room & Garden View 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RadhikaR

18. Radhika

Home Cat Boarding (no dogs) Private Room & Garden View 🐾5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Randhika came to my house to look after my furbaby. She was punctual. She is super nice and friendly. Her communication is really good. Cooper definitely enjoyed her company. Highly recommend. "
DilharaD
Review by Dilhara
from
$35
/day
KatrinaK

19. Katrina

4.2 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Best Cat Lover and Dog Walker in Town

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatrinaK

19. Katrina

Best Cat Lover and Dog Walker in Town4.2 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kat is fantastic with animals. she is reliable, trustworthy and took care of our little cat Willow with separation anxiety so that we could take a break. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend Kat to anyone looking for a pet sitter, she has a wealth of knowledge about animals and is really kind and genuine. "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
$35
/day
MieM

20. Mie

5.5 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walks, Cuddles & Care – Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MieM

20. Mie

Walks, Cuddles & Care – Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!5.5 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"First time using a pet sitter and I couldn’t be happier! I was a bit nervous at first, but everything went smoothly. The regular photo updates gave me real peace of mind and made being away so much easier. It’s clear my cat was well cared for and happy. Will definitely use this service again!"
SvitlanaS
Review by Svitlana
from
$30
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Wantirna VIC neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Wantirna VIC area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Wantirna VIC, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Wantirna VIC on Pawshake. Over 11355 pet owners in Wantirna VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express