1. Dog sitting
  2. Stanwell Tops NSW

Dog Sitting, Stanwell Tops NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
QuintyQ

1. Quinty

12.2 km - Thirroul
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Professional Dog Enthusiast

Last active yesterday
QuintyQ

1. Quinty

New sitter
Professional Dog Enthusiast 12.2 km - Thirroul
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
KathiK

2. Kathi

13.9 km - Bulli
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Caring, active and reliable pet lover in Wollongong

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KathiK

2. Kathi

🐾 Caring, active and reliable pet lover in Wollongong13.9 km - Bulli
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"I used Kathi for 2 bookings because I was so happy and impressed with her services. My cat was well cared for and I was regularly updated and Kathi was extremely reliable. It is very comforting when away that your pet is well cared for and Kathi was amazing."
IanI
Review by Ian
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
manliM

3. manli

13.2 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

full-time dog carer

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
manliM

3. manli

full-time dog carer13.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Manli did an amazing job looking after my cat. He is a very timid but Manli made him feel comfortable. I was kept informed daily which made me feel at ease. "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$25
/day
LizzyL

4. Lizzy

14.7 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws, Play & Beach Days — with Lizzy

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LizzyL

4. Lizzy

Paws, Play & Beach Days — with Lizzy 14.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I can highly recommend Lizzy! Lizzy was very warm, super easy to communicate with and eager to spend time with my 3 dogs which include a Bull Mastiff, American Staffy and Boston Terrier all of which have different needs and come with different “instructions “. Lizzy had no problems following all of these “instructions” and went to the trouble of keeping in touch with me with updates and photos of the dogs in our absence. The dogs received lots of love and cuddles!. I almost don’t want to boast too much about her in fear I won’t be able to secure future bookings 😜. Your pets are in great hands with our trusted dog sitter Lizzy."
ChelseaC
Review by Chelsea
from
$25
/day
LuluL

5. Lulu

12.6 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced, reliable pet care with plenty of love.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LuluL

5. Lulu

Experienced, reliable pet care with plenty of love.12.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
AmyA

6. Amy

2.9 km
from
$20
/day

Caring and Active Petsitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Toby
AmyA

6. Amy

Caring and Active Petsitter2.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Toby
from
$20
/day
KathyK

7. Kathy

15 km
from
$40
/day

Friendly, Reliable Pet Sitters You Can Trust

KathyK

7. Kathy

Friendly, Reliable Pet Sitters You Can Trust15 km
from
$40
/day
GregG

8. Greg

10.7 km
from
$50
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Beautiful environment with people that love animals.

Usually responds within few hours
GregG

8. Greg

Beautiful environment with people that love animals.10.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day
CentineC

9. Centine

9.5 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced carer focused on connection

CentineC

9. Centine

Experienced carer focused on connection9.5 km
from
$30
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Stanwell Tops NSW neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Stanwell Tops NSW area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Stanwell Tops NSW, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Stanwell Tops NSW on Pawshake. Over 1104 pet owners in Stanwell Tops NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express