1. Dog sitting
  2. Canada Bay NSW

Dog Sitting, Canada Bay NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DaniD

1. Dani

4.4 km
from
$40
/day
221 reviews
99
recurring guests

Will Love Your Pets Like They Were My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
DaniD

1. Dani

Will Love Your Pets Like They Were My Own4.4 km
(221 reviews)
99 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Dani is the first cat sitter we have ever used for our cat Frankie and my husband and I are thoroughly happy with her service! As overprotective pet parents, we had a very specific list of things to do for Dani while we were away for 3 weeks. She did a remarkable job and thanks to that we could spend a great vacation without worrying about our baby. I would highly recommend her as a cat sitter :)"
ThamesT
Review by Thames
from
$40
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

purrefect cat sitting service for your little Fluffballs

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

purrefect cat sitting service for your little Fluffballs4.4 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"I had a fantastic experience with Rebecca! She took care of my fur baby Cali - as if she was her own. The communication was excellent, with regular updates and plenty of adorable photos. It was clear that she is experienced and knowledgeable about pets. Cali seemed comfortable and happy when I returned, which gave me peace of mind that she was well cared for during my time away. I highly recommend Rebecca to anyone in need of reliable, thoughtful and caring pet care."
OonaO
Review by Oona
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
abbyA

3. abby

4.2 km
from
$10
/day
New sitter

Passionate and Energetic Dog Walker

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
abbyA

3. abby

New sitter
Passionate and Energetic Dog Walker4.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$10
/day
JennaJ

4. Jenna

4.6 km
from
$30
/day
276 reviews
122
recurring guests

🐾Toe Beans & Paw-ssionate Fur Sitter 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JennaJ

4. Jenna

🐾Toe Beans & Paw-ssionate Fur Sitter 🐾4.6 km
(276 reviews)
122 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I cannot recommend Jenna enough. I was let down at short notice by my regular sitter and Pawshake was suggested by a friend. Jenna was top of the list and I contacted her immediately. Her quick response, understanding of the situation and efficient organisation was fabulous, and on meeting her I knew straight away she would be a great pet sitter - she was confident with my pets, understood my concerns and even suggested a few things. I was able to leave for my long weekend confident my cat and budgie were in safe hands. Jenna kept me updated with lovely photos and unique comments which helped keep me connected with my pets. Will definitely be using Jenna again - and recommending her to anyone who needs a pet sitter. "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$30
/day
TingT

5. Ting

4.1 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TingT

5. Ting

New sitter
Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$15
/day
MarsiM

6. Marsi

1.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet care + Free Pet Photoshoot!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MarsiM

6. Marsi

Pet care + Free Pet Photoshoot!1.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Marsi did a fantastic job looking after my cats! She carefully listened to all the care instructions and made a real effort to keep their routine as close to normal as possible. She gave my cats lots of attention and sent plenty of photos and updates, so I never had to worry about how they were doing. It was great to be able to fully enjoy my trip knowing that my cats were well taken care of and in such caring hands. I’d happily recommend Marsi to anyone looking for a caring, attentive and reliable pet sitter. Thank you so much, Marsi!"
TeganT
Review by Tegan
from
$40
/day
CatalinaC

7. Catalina

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Care in Five Dock 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CatalinaC

7. Catalina

Caring & Reliable Pet Care in Five Dock 🐾1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Catalina went above and beyond to take care of my 2 girls. She understood the requirements immediately and kept me in the loop with girls wellbeing. Catalina is my go to person to give best care for my girlies. "
TimT
Review by Tim
from
$25
/day
GraceG

8. Grace

4.8 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Dedicated cat lover | Petersham

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
GraceG

8. Grace

Dedicated cat lover | Petersham4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Grace was very reliable and looked after our cat Kora well. "
MhairiM
Review by Mhairi
from
$30
/day
FloraF

9. Flora

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient & Reliable Cat Sitter ❤️

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
FloraF

9. Flora

Patient & Reliable Cat Sitter ❤️1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Flora did an amazing job looking after Zephyr, my 8-year-old tabby cat. She provided daily updates and photos, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. It was clear that Flora formed a genuine connection with Zephyr, and he seemed to really look forward to her visits. Flora was also incredibly helpful and flexible, assisting with bin collection, watering plants, and even some sweeping around the house. She is trustworthy, kind, reliable, and genuinely cares about the pets she looks after. I would highly recommend Flora to anyone looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter, and I will definitely be using her services again in the future. Cheers, Scott"
ScottS
Review by Scott
from
$30
/day
katrinaK

10. katrina

2.1 km
from
$35
/day
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

Pet Sitter in Ashfield 🐈‍⬛

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
katrinaK

10. katrina

Pet Sitter in Ashfield 🐈‍⬛2.1 km
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Katrina was an amazing pet sitter. She visited my cat Bean twice a day and he absolutely loved her. I received daily updates and Katrina left the house so clean and tidy. Will definitely be using Katrina's services again! :) "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$35
/day
Sandy XiaoqianS

11. Sandy Xiaoqian

2.7 km
from
$45
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sandy and Sunny’s Peaceful Ashfield Paws

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Sandy XiaoqianS

11. Sandy Xiaoqian

Sandy and Sunny’s Peaceful Ashfield Paws2.7 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Sandy is a very kind, caring and responsible pet sitter. She is always very attentive to my puppy’s needs. She ensures that he eats his lunch and plays with him in the backyard to give him attention and exercise. Sandy is always punctual and lets me know via text when she arrives and leaves; and sends me photos so I can see my puppy during her visit. She is very trustworthy. I highly recommend Sandy and am very grateful that she looks after my puppy so well."
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$45
/day
julieJ

12. julie

4.9 km
from
$25
/day
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitter and avid animal lover!

Usually responds within few hours
julieJ

12. julie

Experienced pet sitter and avid animal lover!4.9 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Julie did a wonderful job taking care of our 5-month-old puppy. She was gentle, patient, and playful, and our puppy clearly enjoyed spending time with her. Julie followed all the care instructions I provided carefully and made sure everything was done just right. She also arrived promptly and was very reliable throughout. I would highly recommend Julie to anyone looking for a caring and responsible pet sitter!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$25
/day
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

4.9 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

I would love to spend time with your furry friends!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

I would love to spend time with your furry friends!4.9 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Charlotte did a fantastic job taking care of our boys. Great communication and photos. I'd highly recommend Charlotte."
KunalK
Review by Kunal
from
$30
/day
MengM

14. Meng

2.3 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Friendly Inner West Dog & Cat sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MengM

14. Meng

Friendly Inner West Dog & Cat sitter2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Meng looked after our pet dog very well.. Daily updates with photos and videos "
JegaJ
Review by Jega
from
$15
/day
MichelleM

15. Michelle

2.9 km
from
$38
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat paradise 🐈 Will treat your pet like my own 💛

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MichelleM

15. Michelle

Cat paradise 🐈 Will treat your pet like my own 💛2.9 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Could not have asked for a better sitter! Michelle was so communicative, reassuring and all-round lovely throughout the time she was taking care of my very shy cat. Would recommend to everyone. "
CarrolC
Review by Carrol
from
$38
/day
HilaryH

16. Hilary

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Reliable Pet Care with a Whole Lot of Love

HilaryH

16. Hilary

New sitter
Reliable Pet Care with a Whole Lot of Love1.4 km
from
$30
/day
Liv & SebL

17. Liv & Seb

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
45 reviews
12
recurring guests

Experienced pet lovers, will make your pet’s day pawesome

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Liv & SebL

17. Liv & Seb

Experienced pet lovers, will make your pet’s day pawesome2.3 km
(45 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Liv & Seb took good care of our two cats while we were away for the week, including giving medication. They sent photos and updates, which were much appreciated. Our cats get a bit stressed when we're away, so having people to give them pats and help keep them calm is really important to us. They had a moment when they started to get a little strung out but Liv & Seb handled it well and kept us informed. Really appreciated the care they showed!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$30
/day
AngieA

18. Angie

2.7 km
from
$39
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A friend to all animals

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AngieA

18. Angie

A friend to all animals2.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Angie looked after our cat and fish while we were away for 2 weeks. We were very happy with the experience, and Angie even went out of her way to come back after one of her daily visits to collect a package for us! Our cat got a lot of attention during the visits and was not as needy as usual when we returned. We also got great photos sent to us each day, which gave us peace of mind. We have booked Angie again for our next trip and have no doubt that our cat will be happy to see a familiar face while we are away."
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$39
/day
HavenH

19. Haven

2.4 km
from
$33
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

cozy home stay where dogs feel calm, happy, and at home 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
HavenH

19. Haven

cozy home stay where dogs feel calm, happy, and at home 🐾2.4 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Haven is a very caring and loving pet sitter. She keeps us up to date with lots of photos. She genuinely loves spending time with your beloved pets. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
$33
/day
JacintaJ

20. Jacinta

3.2 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced vet nurse,can work behaviour issues/anxious pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JacintaJ

20. Jacinta

Experienced vet nurse,can work behaviour issues/anxious pets3.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"So happy we chose Jacinta to look after our precious fur babies! THANK YOU Jacinta, for looking after them so beautifully! And also for the extra bits you did for us, because of our nearly a month long vacation - like taking out the bins on bin day, watering our plants and bringing in the mail. So completely appreciated! Thanks for the daily updates and cat photos, and we are so thrilled that even our super shy Wednesday eventually came out to say 'Hi'.... on her terms of course! HAHA! And Sabbath - I think he so enjoyed your visits too! We'll be happy to request your services again in the future! "
SchatziS
Review by Schatzi
from
$40
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Canada Bay NSW neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Canada Bay NSW area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Canada Bay NSW, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Canada Bay NSW on Pawshake. Over 8838 pet owners in Canada Bay NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express