1. Dog Walking
  2. Noble Park VIC

Dog Walking, Noble Park VIC

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GayathriG

1. Gayathri

5.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Fluent in meows and always up for playtime

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
GayathriG

1. Gayathri

New sitter
Fluent in meows and always up for playtime5.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
DarylD

2. Daryl

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Dog owner of 12 years experience, offering loving care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
DarylD

2. Daryl

New sitter
Dog owner of 12 years experience, offering loving care3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YannisY

3. Yannis

2.4 km
from
$10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover Exploring Melbourne 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
YannisY

3. Yannis

Pet Lover Exploring Melbourne 🐾2.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$10
/walk
JulieJ

4. Julie

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Registered Nurse who will love your pets like they were mine

Lives with 3 cats
JulieJ

4. Julie

New sitter
Registered Nurse who will love your pets like they were mine3.8 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$30
/walk
AppleA

5. Apple

5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Pets lover--happy to have pets as my walking partners

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AppleA

5. Apple

New sitter
Pets lover--happy to have pets as my walking partners5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
Chu QuanC

6. Chu Quan

2 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Loving & reliable care for your furry family members

Chu QuanC

6. Chu Quan

Loving & reliable care for your furry family members2 km
(1 review)
"Chu is an great doggy walker! Her communication was excellent and she was flexible with dates and times. My dog Luna really liked her and I felt safe having Chu walk her. I will book again!"
KasiaK
Review by Kasia
from
$25
/walk
JasonJ

7. Jason

4.1 km
from
$10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

you’re Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JasonJ

7. Jason

you’re Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!!4.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mevino did a wonderful job with my Goldene retriever puppy who is still learning to walk without getting too excited. Definitely recommend "
akshithaA
Review by akshitha
from
$10
/walk
AnithaA

8. Anitha

0.2 km
from
$30
/walk
66 reviews
33
recurring guests

Dog Lover

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnithaA

8. Anitha

Dog Lover0.2 km
(66 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
NaridaN

9. Narida

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

I pay close attention to your pet’s needs, moods & routine

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NaridaN

9. Narida

I pay close attention to your pet’s needs, moods & routine2.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Narida is fantastic with my anxious girl. Very patient with her and keeps her away from other animals that set her off. We will be seeing her many more times for the future. Outstanding communication and she is such a lovely sitter and very pleasant to deal woth"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$30
/walk
Mary AnnM

10. Mary Ann

5 km
from
$40
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

A very caring and loving pet sitter that you can trust.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Simba
Mary AnnM

10. Mary Ann

A very caring and loving pet sitter that you can trust.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Simba
"I have left my dog in Mary Ann's capable hands many times now and always trust that he will be well taken care of and have a good time. Mary Ann is very attentive to her dog and the dogs she looks after and keeps me informed regularly with photos and updates. "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
$40
/walk
AngelaA

11. Angela

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Vet nurse student offering Petsitting&dog walking services!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AngelaA

11. Angela

Vet nurse student offering Petsitting&dog walking services!5.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
Dee & SasiD

12. Dee & Sasi

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
39 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Doggos Bestfriends :D

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Dee & SasiD

12. Dee & Sasi

Your Doggos Bestfriends :D5.5 km
(39 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/walk
SamrridhiS

13. Samrridhi

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

dog whisperer and cat carer

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SamrridhiS

13. Samrridhi

dog whisperer and cat carer3.4 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LoveenaL

14. Loveena

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Your Pet’s Home Away From Home ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LoveenaL

14. Loveena

New sitter
🐾 Your Pet’s Home Away From Home ❤️3.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
RobR

15. Rob

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Calm, reliable and patient carer who treats pets seriously

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RobR

15. Rob

Calm, reliable and patient carer who treats pets seriously 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/walk
AngelaA

16. Angela

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some pet sitter!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

16. Angela

Paw-some pet sitter!2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SimardeepS

17. Simardeep

2.7 km
from
$29.99
/walk
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SimardeepS

17. Simardeep

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$29.99
/walk
CaraC

18. Cara

5.7 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Furry Friends Forever

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CaraC

18. Cara

Furry Friends Forever5.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$35
/walk
SamirS

19. Samir

1.7 km
from
$40
/walk
1
recurring guest

Comfortable home and a caring pet sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamirS

19. Samir

Comfortable home and a caring pet sitter 1.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/walk
VivianneV

20. Vivianne

5.8 km
from
$37
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

🐾Your fur baby is gonna have fun with excellent care💕

Usually responds within few hours
VivianneV

20. Vivianne

🐾Your fur baby is gonna have fun with excellent care💕5.8 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$37
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Noble Park VIC who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Noble Park VIC neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Noble Park VIC dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Noble Park VIC on Pawshake. Over 7126 pet owners in Noble Park VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express