1. Dog Walking
  2. Harrison ACT

Dog Walking, Harrison ACT

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Chih-YunC

1. Chih-Yun

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Looking forward to meeting your pets!

Last active 3 days ago
Chih-YunC

1. Chih-Yun

New sitter
Looking forward to meeting your pets!5.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LoesL

2. Loes

5.9 km
from
$30
/walk
65 reviews
31
recurring guests

Respect for your pet - kind and reliable care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LoesL

2. Loes

Respect for your pet - kind and reliable care5.9 km
(65 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Loes has been amazing with our puppy! She is an excellent dog walker and lovely person all round. Our dog loves her 🥰"
ShellyS
Review by Shelly
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TonT

3. Ton

4.8 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Reliable and caring companion for human's best friends

Last active today
TonT

3. Ton

New sitter
Reliable and caring companion for human's best friends4.8 km
Last active today
from
$40
/walk
JudeJ

4. Jude

4.3 km
from
$30
/walk
121 reviews
55
recurring guests

Care like home

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
JudeJ

4. Jude

Care like home4.3 km
(121 reviews)
55 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I was really happy with the care that Jude gave my cat and dog. I loved getting the photos of them daily, and they were well cared for while I was away. Jude's communication was fantastic and I was really grateful that she was happy for me to book her in at the last minute and was flexible when my plans changed. "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$30
/walk
NaishaN

5. Naisha

5.1 km
from
$37
/walk
1 review

inclusive dog sitters/walkers

Last active today
NaishaN

5. Naisha

inclusive dog sitters/walkers5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
$37
/walk
LorraineL

6. Lorraine

5.1 km
from
$28
/walk
79 reviews
31
recurring guests

Reliable and Loving Pet Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LorraineL

6. Lorraine

Reliable and Loving Pet Care5.1 km
(79 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thank you, Lorraine. Nina really enjoyed getting to know you and walking around the lake. I too appreciated having the opportunity to relax and enjoy the gorgeous environment sitting and daydreaming while waiting for you both to come back from your walk. Have a lovely day. Kind regards Janice"
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$28
/walk
TillyT

7. Tilly

5 km
from
$25
/walk
72 reviews
24
recurring guests

Animal Lover - Cat & Dog Mum

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
TillyT

7. Tilly

Animal Lover - Cat & Dog Mum 5 km
(72 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Tilly was absolutely fantastic dog sitter. She looked after Toby with extra care. Being an older dog he had a couple of special care needs which Tilly was happy to do. Also appreciated the photos of Toby having a great time. I would highly recommend Tilly to pet owners. "
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$25
/walk
JillianJ

8. Jillian

1.3 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away

Last contacted today
Last active today
JillianJ

8. Jillian

Safe, Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away1.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Jillian has been an amazing addition to our dog's weekly routine! She’s attentive to his anxiety and personality quirks, making sure he feels safe and comfortable on every walk and her cautiousness around his allergies gives us total peace of mind. He always comes home having had a great adventure and ready for a nap. We couldn't recommend her more! "
LillianL
Review by Lillian
from
$25
/walk
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

1.7 km
from
$44
/walk
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

Picture Purrfect Gungahlin

Last active yesterday
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

Picture Purrfect Gungahlin1.7 km
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Fantastic dog walker, my fur babies loved her! I know my dogs can be difficult, especially with new people or when out & about but Joanna made it look so easy! Loved the updates and photos. Highly recommended!"
AngelineA
Review by Angeline
from
$44
/walk
JessJ

10. Jess

3.4 km
from
$35
/walk
358 reviews
141
recurring guests

Personalised Pet Care

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JessJ

10. Jess

Personalised Pet Care3.4 km
(358 reviews)
141 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Jess is just the best pet sitter ever! Lilly loves when Jess comes for a walk and play! She’s just the best with Lilly and looks after her perfectly 🥰"
LizL
Review by Liz
from
$35
/walk
JasmineJ

11. Jasmine

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Experienced pet sitter and dog walker/runner.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Maverick
JasmineJ

11. Jasmine

Experienced pet sitter and dog walker/runner.3.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Maverick
"Thank you Jasmine for looking after Rio. He liked you so much! So glad we found you :)"
FaizaF
Review by Faiza
from
$25
/walk
ElizabethE

12. Elizabeth

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mature, caring, trustworthy, responsible pet sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
ElizabethE

12. Elizabeth

Mature, caring, trustworthy, responsible pet sitter5.6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"Liz is so patient and understanding - She was calm and took the time to have my silly dog get to know her and have lovely walks. She keeps me updated and has been wonderful "
DidiD
Review by Didi
from
$30
/walk
MakarenaM

13. Makarena

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable sitter

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MakarenaM

13. Makarena

Reliable sitter2.3 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Makarena was wonderful. We are so glad we found her; she took excellent care of Pluto. He loved the walks and always came back home super happy. We would love to have her again to look after Pluto. Thank you so much, Makarena :)"
PrajdnikP
Review by Prajdnik
from
$30
/walk
TraceyT

14. Tracey

5.9 km
from
$40
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Animal Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TraceyT

14. Tracey

Caring Animal Lover5.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"My dogs had a great time walking with tracey. they are not easy to walk but she did a great job and they were so exhausted afterwards they slept for most of the day."
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$40
/walk
NeridaN

15. Nerida

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Mum and Son looking to give pet cuddles and care

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
NeridaN

15. Nerida

Mum and Son looking to give pet cuddles and care3.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Neridw provided a great service. Communicative and well priced, would definitely recommend."
BrettB
Review by Brett
from
$30
/walk
ClariceC

16. Clarice

5.3 km
from
$40
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ClariceC

16. Clarice

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years5.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Had a good experience with Clarice, would definitely recommend to a friend!"
BrettB
Review by Brett
from
$40
/walk
GraceG

17. Grace

3.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Proud cat mum of four with love for all animals 🐈🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
GraceG

17. Grace

Proud cat mum of four with love for all animals 🐈🐕3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
NicolaN

18. Nicola

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Dog, Cat & Rabbit Loving Couple

Last contacted today
Last active today
NicolaN

18. Nicola

Dog, Cat & Rabbit Loving Couple 4.3 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
EGE

19. EG

4.5 km
from
$35
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experianced and enthusiastic animal lover and carer.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
EGE

19. EG

Experianced and enthusiastic animal lover and carer. 4.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
from
$35
/walk
MichaelM

20. Michael

5.9 km
from
$50
/walk
34 reviews
17
recurring guests

reliable dog host in Bruce

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichaelM

20. Michael

reliable dog host in Bruce5.9 km
(34 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Harrison ACT who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Harrison ACT neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Harrison ACT dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Harrison ACT on Pawshake. Over 2106 pet owners in Harrison ACT have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express