1. Dog Walking
  2. Hackett ACT

Dog Walking, Hackett ACT

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Chih-YunC

1. Chih-Yun

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Looking forward to meeting your pets!

Last active 3 days ago
Chih-YunC

1. Chih-Yun

New sitter
Looking forward to meeting your pets!2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LoesL

2. Loes

0.6 km
from
$30
/walk
65 reviews
31
recurring guests

Respect for your pet - kind and reliable care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LoesL

2. Loes

Respect for your pet - kind and reliable care0.6 km
(65 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Loes has been amazing with our puppy! She is an excellent dog walker and lovely person all round. Our dog loves her 🥰"
ShellyS
Review by Shelly
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SergioS

3. Sergio

5.6 km - Canberra
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Caring dog walker and sitter in Canberra 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SergioS

3. Sergio

New sitter
Caring dog walker and sitter in Canberra 🐾5.6 km - Canberra
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/walk
RivkaR

4. Rivka

5.1 km
from
$40
/walk
35 reviews
10
recurring guests

Farm girl, animal lover, dog trainer, harmony assistant

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
RivkaR

4. Rivka

Farm girl, animal lover, dog trainer, harmony assistant5.1 km
(35 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I wish I could give more than 5 stars especially for communication and treatment of animals. Rivka has walked my highly reactive border collie three days this week. Her gentle approach and clear experience of managing dogs like mine has been amazing. Rivka’s communication has been clear and professional - I highly recommend Rivka! "
MargiM
Review by Margi
from
$40
/walk
JudeJ

5. Jude

5.8 km
from
$30
/walk
121 reviews
55
recurring guests

Care like home

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
JudeJ

5. Jude

Care like home5.8 km
(121 reviews)
55 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I was really happy with the care that Jude gave my cat and dog. I loved getting the photos of them daily, and they were well cared for while I was away. Jude's communication was fantastic and I was really grateful that she was happy for me to book her in at the last minute and was flexible when my plans changed. "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$30
/walk
NaishaN

6. Naisha

0.2 km
from
$37
/walk
1 review

inclusive dog sitters/walkers

Last active today
NaishaN

6. Naisha

inclusive dog sitters/walkers0.2 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
$37
/walk
CaryC

7. Cary

4.5 km
from
$24
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring and reliable dog walker and pet sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CaryC

7. Cary

Caring and reliable dog walker and pet sitter 🐾4.5 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Cary is so patient and caring she's in a great walker for my dog cow who is somewhat of a naughty chap "
DidiD
Review by Didi
from
$24
/walk
LoïcL

8. Loïc

5.6 km - Canberra
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Scientist by Trade, Professional Good Boy Appreciator

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shi-tzu cross poodle Oreo
LoïcL

8. Loïc

Scientist by Trade, Professional Good Boy Appreciator5.6 km - Canberra
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shi-tzu cross poodle Oreo
"Amazing. Aldo loved his walks with Loic and and misses them. Thanks so much"
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
$15
/walk
MichealaM

9. Micheala

5.2 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews

Reliable, clean, friendly & big animal lover! 🖤

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MichealaM

9. Micheala

Reliable, clean, friendly & big animal lover! 🖤5.2 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Micheala communicated well with us and was conscientious with the task. I would recommend her to anybody looking for dog-walking. "
EdwinaE
Review by Edwina
from
$30
/walk
LorraineL

10. Lorraine

4.8 km
from
$28
/walk
79 reviews
31
recurring guests

Reliable and Loving Pet Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LorraineL

10. Lorraine

Reliable and Loving Pet Care4.8 km
(79 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thank you, Lorraine. Nina really enjoyed getting to know you and walking around the lake. I too appreciated having the opportunity to relax and enjoy the gorgeous environment sitting and daydreaming while waiting for you both to come back from your walk. Have a lovely day. Kind regards Janice"
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$28
/walk
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

3.6 km
from
$35
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and caring animal lover in Inner North

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

Loving and caring animal lover in Inner North3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Chris was incredible! My dog has separation anxiety and was without me for almost 4 weeks. Chris kept me up to date on him and gave him so much love. I received lots of photos and updates and knew Loki was in good hands. Will definitely rebook in the future!!!"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$35
/walk
GraceG

12. Grace

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Christmas house for dogs with a big garden@ Inner North

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
GraceG

12. Grace

Christmas house for dogs with a big garden@ Inner North3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CaitlinC

13. Caitlin

5.8 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your Pets are in Good Hands 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
CaitlinC

13. Caitlin

New sitter
Your Pets are in Good Hands 🐾5.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/walk
FláviaF

14. Flávia

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk

Petsitter who loves cats and dogs!

FláviaF

14. Flávia

Petsitter who loves cats and dogs!4.9 km
from
$25
/walk
AadeebaA

15. Aadeeba

5.3 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover ready to look after your pet!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
AadeebaA

15. Aadeeba

Animal lover ready to look after your pet!5.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Aadeeba is the best! My toy poodle loves her, and I would highly recommend using Aadeeba for dog walking services. Both my husband and I are grateful that our Nina also thinks she is great. Kind regards Janice, Terry and Nina ballerina."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$30
/walk
ChrisC

16. Chris

4.7 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

Dog Walker with Border Collie Experience

Usually responds within one day
ChrisC

16. Chris

Dog Walker with Border Collie Experience4.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I can highly recommend Chris. He is a very responsible, personable and sensible young man. It was a great asset having someone Border Collie savvy to walk my BC girl."
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
$40
/walk
ElizabethE

17. Elizabeth

0.5 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mature, caring, trustworthy, responsible pet sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
ElizabethE

17. Elizabeth

Mature, caring, trustworthy, responsible pet sitter0.5 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"Liz is so patient and understanding - She was calm and took the time to have my silly dog get to know her and have lovely walks. She keeps me updated and has been wonderful "
DidiD
Review by Didi
from
$30
/walk
TraceyT

18. Tracey

2.2 km
from
$40
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Animal Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TraceyT

18. Tracey

Caring Animal Lover2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"My dogs had a great time walking with tracey. they are not easy to walk but she did a great job and they were so exhausted afterwards they slept for most of the day."
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$40
/walk
NeridaN

19. Nerida

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Mum and Son looking to give pet cuddles and care

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
NeridaN

19. Nerida

Mum and Son looking to give pet cuddles and care1.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Neridw provided a great service. Communicative and well priced, would definitely recommend."
BrettB
Review by Brett
from
$30
/walk
ClariceC

20. Clarice

3 km
from
$40
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ClariceC

20. Clarice

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Had a good experience with Clarice, would definitely recommend to a friend!"
BrettB
Review by Brett
from
$40
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hackett ACT who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hackett ACT neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hackett ACT dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hackett ACT on Pawshake. Over 2109 pet owners in Hackett ACT have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express