1. Dog Walking
  2. Glenelg North SA

Dog Walking, Glenelg North SA

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NiamhN

1. Niamh

0.7 km
from
$25
/walk

Irish pet lover with a lots of experience with dogs & cats!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NiamhN

1. Niamh

Irish pet lover with a lots of experience with dogs & cats! 0.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LisaL

2. Lisa

4.1 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care

Last booked today
Last contacted today
LisaL

2. Lisa

New sitter
Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care4.1 km
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LucyL

3. Lucy

5.7 km
from
$31
/walk
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

I would love to look after and dote on your lovely pet!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LucyL

3. Lucy

I would love to look after and dote on your lovely pet! 5.7 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Lucy walked Carlo my dog while I was away and he was staying at my parents. She was communicative and very easy to deal with. My boy must have loved his walks with her because my mother said he was very excited when she came over. Thanks Lucy for Carlo’s outings, it was nice to know he was in good hands. "
MillieM
Review by Millie
from
$31
/walk
JavieraJ

4. Javiera

5.5 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

Caring for every pet with love, patience and happiness

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JavieraJ

4. Javiera

Caring for every pet with love, patience and happiness 5.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JevonJ

5. Jevon

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk

Animal Behaviour Student & Caring Dog Walker

Last active 14 days ago
JevonJ

5. Jevon

Animal Behaviour Student & Caring Dog Walker5.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ZongjieZ

6. Zongjie

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk

Pet Friendly Daddy | Loving Interaction with Pet

Usually responds within few hours
ZongjieZ

6. Zongjie

Pet Friendly Daddy | Loving Interaction with Pet 5.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
EricaE

7. Erica

3.2 km - North Plympton
from
$26
/walk
51 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
EricaE

7. Erica

Pet Lover3.2 km - North Plympton
(51 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Erica is wonderful, careful, and the dogs appear to really enjoy their time with her. Definately would recommend her services and will ask her to mind our dogs again."
peterP
Review by peter
from
$26
/walk
LeeL

8. Lee

5.5 km
from
$40
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Certified dog trainer/behaviourist🩷All pets welcome!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
LeeL

8. Lee

Certified dog trainer/behaviourist🩷All pets welcome!5.5 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Cannot speak more highly of Lee, her knowledge and love for dogs shines through. She is nothing but patient with a crazy little Jake. Lee has also been very helpful with advice in raising our little terror. Would recommend her very highly. "
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
$40
/walk
SophieS

9. Sophie

2 km
from
$50
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Playful and cuddly caring pet sitter and house sitter s

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SophieS

9. Sophie

Playful and cuddly caring pet sitter and house sitter s2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$50
/walk
KatarinaK

10. Katarina

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
48 reviews
20
recurring guests

Animals Are Our Best Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
KatarinaK

10. Katarina

Animals Are Our Best Friends5.6 km
(48 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CourtnayC

11. Courtnay

5.3 km
from
$50
/walk

Giving your fur-babies the attention & care they deserve!

Last contacted today
Last active today
CourtnayC

11. Courtnay

Giving your fur-babies the attention & care they deserve!5.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$50
/walk
LyulanL

12. Lyulan

5.3 km
from
$31
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable pet sitter near Westfield Marion

Last active yesterday
LyulanL

12. Lyulan

Reliable pet sitter near Westfield Marion5.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
$31
/walk
EmmaE

13. Emma

3.6 km
from
$15
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

13. Emma

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away3.6 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
NickN

14. Nick

0.2 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Experienced with furry friends, reliable, and caring.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NickN

14. Nick

Experienced with furry friends, reliable, and caring.0.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LyndaL

15. Lynda

4.6 km
from
$35
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Work-from-home couple to take care of your pets

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LyndaL

15. Lynda

Work-from-home couple to take care of your pets4.6 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/walk
EduardaE

16. Eduarda

1 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Looking forward to being your furry friend's best buddy!

Usually responds within one day
EduardaE

16. Eduarda

Looking forward to being your furry friend's best buddy!1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/walk
VirajV

17. Viraj

5.5 km - Lockleys
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
VirajV

17. Viraj

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛5.5 km - Lockleys
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/walk
BeatrizB

18. Beatriz

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews

Loving and safe care — as if they were mine

Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

18. Beatriz

Loving and safe care — as if they were mine1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
StéS

19. Sté

0.7 km
from
$38
/walk

Passionate about pets

Usually responds within one day
StéS

19. Sté

Passionate about pets0.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$38
/walk
GraceG

20. Grace

4.1 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home Away From Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheepadoodle Murphy
GraceG

20. Grace

Home Away From Home4.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheepadoodle Murphy
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Glenelg North SA who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Glenelg North SA neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Glenelg North SA dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Glenelg North SA on Pawshake. Over 978 pet owners in Glenelg North SA have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express