1. Dog Walking
  2. Darlinghurst NSW

Dog Walking, Darlinghurst NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TinaT

1. Tina

1.5 km
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

whenever I see dogs, my eyes become hearts 💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
TinaT

1. Tina

New sitter
whenever I see dogs, my eyes become hearts 💕1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$22
/walk
LauraL

2. Laura

0.6 km
from
$45
/walk
New sitter

Missing my dog, ready to love yours 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LauraL

2. Laura

New sitter
Missing my dog, ready to love yours 🐾0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$45
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KristinaK

3. Kristina

1.5 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

A Little Extra Love & Care for Your Furry Family Member

Last active 8 days ago
KristinaK

3. Kristina

New sitter
A Little Extra Love & Care for Your Furry Family Member1.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
ClaraC

4. Clara

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friend

Last contacted today
Last active today
ClaraC

4. Clara

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friend1.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
JulianaJ

5. Juliana

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and Responsible Dog Walker and Sitter!

Last active 7 days ago
JulianaJ

5. Juliana

Loving and Responsible Dog Walker and Sitter!1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
"Professional, friendly and reliable, Pippa loved her. "
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
$20
/walk
AnthonyA

6. Anthony

2 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable Redfern based dog walker and pet carer 🐾🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnthonyA

6. Anthony

Reliable Redfern based dog walker and pet carer 🐾🐾2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
EmilyE

7. Emily

0.9 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Potts Point Dog Walker, Sitter & Home Visitor🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmilyE

7. Emily

Potts Point Dog Walker, Sitter & Home Visitor🐾0.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Very consistent and reliable service for my dogs. Very trustworthy. Thank you 🙏 "
JennaJ
Review by Jenna
from
$40
/walk
HarukaH

8. Haruka

0.5 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Active Dog Walker & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active today
HarukaH

8. Haruka

Active Dog Walker & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾0.5 km
(1 review)
Last active today
"Haruka time great care of our Staffie. She communicated frequently with lots of messages and photos and was happy to meet in person before starting. We really appreciate the wonderful service with such short notice. Thank you Haruka."
SiaS
Review by Sia
from
$20
/walk
AgataA

9. Agata

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving dog-walker willing to enjoy time with your pet

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AgataA

9. Agata

Loving dog-walker willing to enjoy time with your pet1.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"She is reliable and on time. She communicates well in advance with any scheduling changes. You can tell she loves dogs ❤️"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
$25
/walk
KeikoK

10. Keiko

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

I will care for your pets as lovingly as my own!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KeikoK

10. Keiko

New sitter
I will care for your pets as lovingly as my own!1.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MikaylaM

11. Mikayla

1.6 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will care for your pets like they’re my own! 🫶🏻

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MikaylaM

11. Mikayla

Will care for your pets like they’re my own! 🫶🏻1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I highly recommend Mikayla - she was patient with our nervous dog. Administered medication, we had constant updates. Mikayla was punctual and very caring with our dog. Very reliable and communicative. 🌟"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
$15
/walk
AlbertoA

12. Alberto

1.2 km
from
$40
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active walker who treats every dog like family 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Lolo
AlbertoA

12. Alberto

Active walker who treats every dog like family 🐾1.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Lolo
"Alberto is very good at exercising my dog and can accommodate my dog’s busy timetable ❤️ "
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
$40
/walk
PilarP

13. Pilar

0.8 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Your best friend my best care!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
PilarP

13. Pilar

New sitter
Your best friend my best care!0.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
$35
/walk
PhoebeP

14. Phoebe

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving dog walker/pet sitter !

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
PhoebeP

14. Phoebe

Loving dog walker/pet sitter !1.5 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I was in desperate need of help and Phoebe saved me! She came and met my dog and then walked him the next two days. She was so willing to help last minute. She’s lovely and so kind. "
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
$20
/walk
AlejandraA

15. Alejandra

0.6 km
from
$45
/walk
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

5-star care for the family member you leave at home 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AlejandraA

15. Alejandra

5-star care for the family member you leave at home 🐾0.6 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Alejandra is the BEST dog walker ever. Thanks, Soifa is so happy when she returns home and chills out. See you next week."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$45
/walk
MarinaM

16. Marina

1.6 km
from
$12
/walk

Italian dog lover, walks and home care, reliable, attentive

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

16. Marina

Italian dog lover, walks and home care, reliable, attentive1.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$12
/walk
AdelaA

17. Adela

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter 🐾❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AdelaA

17. Adela

New sitter
Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter 🐾❤️0.8 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LeoL

18. Leo

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kind, patient student for dog walks & house sitting

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
LeoL

18. Leo

New sitter
Kind, patient student for dog walks & house sitting1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
StephenS

19. Stephen

0.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

All creatures great and small

Last active 7 days ago
StephenS

19. Stephen

New sitter
All creatures great and small0.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JuanaJ

20. Juana

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Personalized & Loving Walks for your best friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed Rene
JuanaJ

20. Juana

Personalized & Loving Walks for your best friend!0.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed Rene
"Juana took my request for Rex at the last minute for a dog walk (I had an urgent doctor appointment). She was very attentive, and happy just to sit with him when didn’t feel like walking. I thoroughly recommend her!"
LarissaL
Review by Larissa
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Darlinghurst NSW who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Darlinghurst NSW neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Darlinghurst NSW dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Darlinghurst NSW on Pawshake. Over 5609 pet owners in Darlinghurst NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express