1. Dog Walking
  2. Bray Park QLD

Dog Walking, Bray Park QLD

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RheannaR

1. Rheanna

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Local mum on maternity leave wants to take the dogs walking

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RheannaR

1. Rheanna

New sitter
Local mum on maternity leave wants to take the dogs walking 1.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AlyssaA

2. Alyssa

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your fur babies best friend

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlyssaA

2. Alyssa

Your fur babies best friend1.8 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"​Alyssa is so patient with my two high-energy, hyperactive dogs when she comes to walk them. They are always so excited when it's walk day with her, and they come home tired, happy, and content for the rest of the day. I highly recommend Alyssa to anyone looking for a wonderful dog walker!"
KylieK
Review by Kylie
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SaliS

3. Sali

5.3 km
from
$36
/walk
39 reviews
17
recurring guests

Veterinary hospital coordinator looking for extra pet love

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SaliS

3. Sali

Veterinary hospital coordinator looking for extra pet love 5.3 km
(39 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Our dog loves his walks with Sali. She really cares about animals. Great communication and updates. "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$36
/walk
JordynJ

4. Jordyn

4.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Loving, Experience and Dedicated Dog Lover.

Last active 9 days ago
JordynJ

4. Jordyn

Loving, Experience and Dedicated Dog Lover.4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
"Met Jordyn today for a meet and greet. She's exactly what you want for a dog walker. Patient, considerate and warming towards you fur-babies ❤️"
BrookeB
Review by Brooke
from
$30
/walk
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

6 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
6
recurring guests

Friendly pet sitter that loves animals

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

Friendly pet sitter that loves animals6 km
(27 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Elizabeth was wonderful walking our Labrador. She was so responsive, she really cares for animals and our dog loved his walk with her :) "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$30
/walk
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

5.7 km
from
$35
/walk
136 reviews
56
recurring guests

Pup fitness and home care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Pup fitness and home care5.7 km
(136 reviews)
56 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Jessica has a natural flair with dogs and I was impressed with her skills with walking my dogs. She was able to assist me with some tips regarding managing my 2 German Shepards. I am pleased I found her and can recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable dog walker. My dogs came back happy and relaxed after each walk. .Thanks Jess!"
SylviaS
Review by Sylvia
from
$35
/walk
AbbyA

7. Abby

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter for all breads, sizes and personalities 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AbbyA

7. Abby

Pet sitter for all breads, sizes and personalities 🐾3.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JessJ

8. Jess

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Unique, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care Services in Brisbane

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JessJ

8. Jess

Unique, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care Services in Brisbane 1.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Jess was great with Whiskey — really easy to communicate with and very flexible on the day. She kept me updated and made the whole process smooth and stress-free. I’d definitely book with her again 😊"
Astrid and MatthewA
Review by Astrid and Matthew
from
$25
/walk
MelissaM

9. Melissa

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk
41 reviews
18
recurring guests

Dedicated Pet Care And Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
MelissaM

9. Melissa

Dedicated Pet Care And Dog Walker5.2 km
(41 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk
SandraS

10. Sandra

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walks, pats, and peace of mind for Strathpine area

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SandraS

10. Sandra

Walks, pats, and peace of mind for Strathpine area3.6 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
Vet Nurse JordanV

11. Vet Nurse Jordan

4 km
from
$35
/walk
4 reviews

Experienced Vet Nurse wanting to care for your pets.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
Vet Nurse JordanV

11. Vet Nurse Jordan

Experienced Vet Nurse wanting to care for your pets. 4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
Matt & LarissaM

12. Matt & Larissa

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Friendly & Fun!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Matt & LarissaM

12. Matt & Larissa

Friendly & Fun!0.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JoJ

13. Jo

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Caring for your furry family like my own with love & pats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JoJ

13. Jo

Caring for your furry family like my own with love & pats4.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Juan CamiloJ

14. Juan Camilo

1.5 km
from
$21
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

I’ll love and pamper your furry!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Juan CamiloJ

14. Juan Camilo

I’ll love and pamper your furry!1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$21
/walk
DakotaD

15. Dakota

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Loving and friendly Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
DakotaD

15. Dakota

Loving and friendly Pet Sitter3.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
FranF

16. Fran

2.6 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Going away? Relax knowing your pet/s are being cared for!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FranF

16. Fran

Going away? Relax knowing your pet/s are being cared for!2.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bray Park QLD who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bray Park QLD neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bray Park QLD dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bray Park QLD on Pawshake. Over 2177 pet owners in Bray Park QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express