1. Dog sitting
  2. Windang NSW

Dog Sitting, Windang NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JillianJ

1. Jillian

6.5 km
from
$25
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Taking care of your furry friend when you can’t

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JillianJ

1. Jillian

Taking care of your furry friend when you can’t6.5 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"thank you, came home to two happy boys"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$25
/day
KerrieK

2. Kerrie

11.2 km
from
$37
/day
4 reviews

K9 & Katz

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KerrieK

2. Kerrie

K9 & Katz11.2 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kerrie looked after our 3 cats in June 2021. I was very impressed from the moment she arrived to meet us and took notes on how our cats like things done. Kerrie also enquired about sorting out bins for collection, mail and watering plants. While we were away I received daily updates and photos which I really appreciated. Kerrie was always 100% responsive and we will definitely be booking her again when the current lock down is over! "
KarinaK
Review by Karina
from
$37
/day
CaseyC

3. Casey

9.7 km
from
$25
/day

Dog lover, cat admirer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CaseyC

3. Casey

Dog lover, cat admirer 9.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
FrankF

4. Frank

12.9 km
from
$15
/day

Caring & Attentive Pet Sitter for Dogs and Cats

Last active 2 days ago
FrankF

4. Frank

Caring & Attentive Pet Sitter for Dogs and Cats12.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
NikaelaN

5. Nikaela

8.8 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog/cat owner looking to help you out!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NikaelaN

5. Nikaela

Experienced dog/cat owner looking to help you out!8.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
AnnaA

6. Anna

11.9 km
from
$30
/day

Attentive and trustworthy pet sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnnaA

6. Anna

Attentive and trustworthy pet sitter11.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
BronteB

7. Bronte

11.8 km
from
$25
/day

Experienced and caring dog sitter in Wollongong!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
BronteB

7. Bronte

Experienced and caring dog sitter in Wollongong!11.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
AnikaA

8. Anika

3.9 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced & Caring Cat Sitter — Play, Feed, Cuddle

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AnikaA

8. Anika

Experienced & Caring Cat Sitter — Play, Feed, Cuddle3.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$35
/day
AnnalyceA

9. Annalyce

7.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Your Pets’ Home Away From Home 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier Potato
AnnalyceA

9. Annalyce

New sitter
Your Pets’ Home Away From Home 🐾7.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier Potato
from
$25
/day
MarlizeM

10. Marlize

5 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced and loving dog and cat sitter.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Malteseshitzu Lilly
MarlizeM

10. Marlize

Experienced and loving dog and cat sitter. 5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Malteseshitzu Lilly
from
$20
/day
ellaE

11. ella

14.5 km
from
$40
/day

Trusted dog walker for your fluffy friends 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
ellaE

11. ella

Trusted dog walker for your fluffy friends 🐾14.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
WillW

12. Will

5.9 km
from
$30
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Sherlock Bones
WillW

12. Will

Your Pet’s New Best Friend5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Sherlock Bones
from
$30
/day
ShondelleS

13. Shondelle

7.3 km
from
$40
/day

Loving and Caring pet sitter/walker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with moodle Squishy
ShondelleS

13. Shondelle

Loving and Caring pet sitter/walker7.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with moodle Squishy
from
$40
/day
AleeshaA

14. Aleesha

10.6 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced Animal Carer & Dachshund Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Daisy
AleeshaA

14. Aleesha

Experienced Animal Carer & Dachshund Lover10.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Daisy
from
$30
/day
KoraK

15. Kora

9.5 km
from
$30
/day

Reliable, friendly dog walker and sitter in Wollongong area

KoraK

15. Kora

Reliable, friendly dog walker and sitter in Wollongong area9.5 km
from
$30
/day
YangY

16. Yang

9.9 km
from
$20
/day

Reliable & Caring pet carer 🐾🐱

YangY

16. Yang

Reliable & Caring pet carer 🐾🐱9.9 km
from
$20
/day
LisaL

17. Lisa

12.1 km
from
$22
/day

Caring for animals is just the best job 🫶🏼

Usually responds within few hours
LisaL

17. Lisa

Caring for animals is just the best job 🫶🏼12.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$22
/day