1. Dog sitting
  2. Vermont VIC

Dog Sitting, Vermont VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AparnaA

1. Aparna

6.7 km
from
$32
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Furry Family!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AparnaA

1. Aparna

Loving Care for Your Furry Family!6.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$32
/day
CandiceC

2. Candice

4.5 km
from
$35
/day
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat Specialist

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CandiceC

2. Candice

Cat Specialist4.5 km
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Candice took care of my cat Cleo while I was away on holiday. It was my first time using a pet sitter and her daily updates and pictures provided peace of mind that Cleo was happy and well looked after. Professional, communicative, would highly recommend! Thanks Candice :)"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
$35
/day
EileenE

3. Eileen

6.9 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Trustworthy Cat Sitter with Hands-On Experience 🐈🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
EileenE

3. Eileen

Trustworthy Cat Sitter with Hands-On Experience 🐈🐾6.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Eileen looked after my cat - Ollie, who is a blind elderly citizen, with great care and compassion. Very happy with Eileens service, and would thoroughly recommend Eileen."
RobynR
Review by Robyn
from
$35
/day
JacquiJ

4. Jacqui

5.2 km
from
$15
/day

The next best thing to having you at home ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JacquiJ

4. Jacqui

The next best thing to having you at home ❤️5.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$15
/day
HaileyH

5. Hailey

4.3 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

A cozy cat getaway in Burwood East

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
HaileyH

5. Hailey

A cozy cat getaway in Burwood East4.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Hailey was wonderful to deal with and took great care of our two cats while we were away. Highly recommend her!"
KirstyK
Review by Kirsty
from
$35
/day
DianaD

6. Diana

4 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will be your pet’s second best friend 🐾 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

6. Diana

I will be your pet’s second best friend 🐾 🐾 4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Diana was fantastic with Belle, l will definitely be booking her again 😊"
DesD
Review by Des
from
$40
/day
CaniceC

7. Canice

7.3 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

1 on 1 dog walking service, we do everything with your dog!

CaniceC

7. Canice

1 on 1 dog walking service, we do everything with your dog!7.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Wound highly recommended Canice &Benny in one heartbeat! This lovely couple simply love & care a lot about dogs. Canice was great at communication & trustworthy, lots of updates and videos provided daily so I always knew what’s going on with my babies. I was worried at the first day when I heard my cavoodle was not eating, but next time canice decided to hand - fed him, he felt the loved and security , When I came home from holiday, it was great relief seeing them happy and were well looked after! I will definitely use Canice & Benny service again in the future! "
JiaJ
Review by Jia
from
$30
/day
MarielleM

8. Marielle

5.6 km
from
$30
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Loving Quality Pet Care

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
MarielleM

8. Marielle

Loving Quality Pet Care5.6 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
"We were urgently needing someone to take care my cat before traveling and Marialle replied our message in 5min at 9pm. She has done a brilliant job taking care of our cat in the past 4 weeks, totally worth the value!"
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$30
/day
SamS

9. Sam

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Young, active professional that loves all pets!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SamS

9. Sam

Young, active professional that loves all pets!3.7 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Sam was fantastic we will hopefully be able to book Sam again the next time we go away "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$35
/day
yimingY

10. yiming

4.8 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced, reliable pet lover and dog walker

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with corgi coco
yimingY

10. yiming

Experienced, reliable pet lover and dog walker4.8 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with corgi coco
from
$35
/day
VivianV

11. Vivian

2.3 km
from
$20
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lots of Love and Cuddles with aDOGrable whippet companion!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
VivianV

11. Vivian

Lots of Love and Cuddles with aDOGrable whippet companion!2.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"I had a great experience with Vivian looking after our dog, Otto. She was very friendly, caring, and thoughtful throughout the whole time. It made us really happy to see how much she genuinely cared about Otto and treated him with kindness and patience. I felt very comfortable leaving him in her care and really appreciated the updates and attention she gave him. Thank you again for taking such good care of Otto✨ Me and Otto 🐶 would happily recommend Vivian to others!"
HARUKAH
Review by HARUKA
from
$20
/day
TraceyT

12. Tracey

4.5 km
from
$60
/day
40 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
TraceyT

12. Tracey

Loving Pet Care 4.5 km
(40 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$60
/day
MelM

13. Mel

6 km
from
$27
/day
1 review

Calm, responsible, easy-going cat mom

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MelM

13. Mel

Calm, responsible, easy-going cat mom 6 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Mel was fantastic at looking after our cats. She showed genuine care and took care of everything. Thanks Mel!"
PhilP
Review by Phil
from
$27
/day
SunnyS

14. Sunny

6.7 km
from
$40
/day

Loving Pet Care 🐾 Your Furry Friend Deserves❣️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SunnyS

14. Sunny

Loving Pet Care 🐾 Your Furry Friend Deserves❣️6.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$40
/day
SangeetaS

15. Sangeeta

4.1 km
from
$22
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover with years of experience

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Papipoo Yoshi
SangeetaS

15. Sangeeta

Dog lover with years of experience 4.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Papipoo Yoshi
"Very quick to respond to my queries, punctual, reliable and took great care of my pet. I would defined recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. "
NishN
Review by Nish
from
$22
/day
StephS

16. Steph

6.6 km
from
$45
/day

Pawsitive Walks & Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy x Angel
StephS

16. Steph

Pawsitive Walks & Care 6.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy x Angel
from
$45
/day
JackJ

17. Jack

1.1 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Jack Brusa Pet Care

JackJ

17. Jack

Jack Brusa Pet Care1.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$50
/day
VivianV

18. Vivian

6 km
from
$15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and Trustworthy Pet Sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VivianV

18. Vivian

Friendly and Trustworthy Pet Sitter6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I honestly couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter! She was absolutely amazing from start to finish. She was so caring, loving and attentive, and I felt completely at ease knowing Blair was in such wonderful hands. ❤️ She sent me photos every day, which I absolutely loved, and it was so clear from the photos and updates just how much love and care she was giving her. She went above and beyond and treated her as if she was her own. I’m so grateful I found her and wouldn’t hesitate to book her again. Truly the best pet sitter I could have asked for! 🥰🐾"
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$15
/day
YUY

19. YU

1.8 km
from
$15
/day

Hi, I’m Yu! I love dogs and cats. I can walk with dog

Last active today
YUY

19. YU

Hi, I’m Yu! I love dogs and cats. I can walk with dog1.8 km
Last active today
from
$15
/day
JamesJ

20. James

5.1 km
from
$15
/day

Experienced 5 star pet sitter who loves animals

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
JamesJ

20. James

Experienced 5 star pet sitter who loves animals5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$15
/day