1. Dog sitting
  2. Runcorn QLD

Dog Sitting, Runcorn QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MelM

1. Mel

4.5 km
from
$40
/day
66 reviews
25
recurring guests

Pet visits / House sitting

Usually responds within one day
MelM

1. Mel

Pet visits / House sitting4.5 km
(66 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Mel could not have possibly done a better job .. her communication with us was excellent - letting us know when she visited; reports on how the dogs were and sending pics of them. We couldn’t recommend her highly enough and will be the very first person I contact next time I need a caring, reliable and loving dog sitter. "
AnnetteA
Review by Annette
from
$40
/day
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

5.8 km
from
$32
/day
45 reviews
19
recurring guests

Your pets new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

Your pets new best friend 5.8 km
(45 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Victoria was amazing with our 2 dogs. She built a fast rapport, made every visit fun for them and sent us pictures each visit. She gave each dog so much love and attention, it really kept our peace of mind while we were travelling. We would definitely recommend Victoria's services"
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
$32
/day
YujieY

3. Yujie

4.3 km
from
$29.98
/day
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Cat's New Best Friend

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
YujieY

3. Yujie

Your Cat's New Best Friend4.3 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Yujie is fantastic! She sent daily photos and updates of our pets. We could tell she is a true cat lover as Max seemed so happy when we returned. The house and pet areas were very tidy when we got home and everything looked great. Looking forward to having Yujie look after our pets on our next trip! "
ElyseE
Review by Elyse
from
$29.98
/day
EuniceE

4. Eunice

5.1 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, attentive, home-based pet care giver

Last contacted today
Last active today
EuniceE

4. Eunice

Reliable, attentive, home-based pet care giver5.1 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Thank you! Eunice was amazing and had excellent communication skills, response time was almost instant, and she was detailed in her updates and photos/videos. My kitty looked so happy with her and I felt completely at ease being away for the 6 days. Eunice was kind enough to come for 20 minutes to meet and greet tiger the night before our trip. Am so grateful for this service and Eunice. Thank you again 💜💜💜💜 "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$30
/day
RaineR

5. Raine

11.1 km
from
$40
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

✨️🐶Dog Walker, Trainer and House Visits🐶✨️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
RaineR

5. Raine

✨️🐶Dog Walker, Trainer and House Visits🐶✨️11.1 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
"Reine did a fabulous job looking after our cat, Sweetie, and our Quaker parrot. She spent a good amount of time with them both morning and night, and it really showed in how comfortable and settled our parrot was. Sweetie the cat didn’t make much of an appearance (cats will be cats!), but our parrot absolutely loved Reine’s company. Reine followed all instructions perfectly and was incredibly patient and gentle, even when our parrot got a bit bitey. Her calm approach and genuine care for animals really stood out. Although Reine wasn’t booked to look after our French bulldog, she came by once we got home. We normally keep him away from new people as he can be quite reactive, but Reine, who clearly has experience with dog training, confidently and calmly assessed the situation and suggested letting him out. Despite plenty of barking and reactivity at first, she was amazing with him, and within about half an hour, he had settled and was accepting treats from her hand. We were so impressed with Reine that we’ll absolutely continue using her for our pet‑sitting needs in the future, and hopefully one day she’ll finally get to meet Sweetie properly! We’ll also be getting Reine back to help with some additional training for our dog. Highly recommend."
CJC
Review by CJ
from
$40
/day
Ka ManK

6. Ka Man

7.1 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews

Reliable, friendly & loving dog sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Ka ManK

6. Ka Man

Reliable, friendly & loving dog sitter7.1 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
$30
/day
CatherineC

7. Catherine

10.9 km
from
$30
/day
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Dog Walker/ Pet Carer Available

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
CatherineC

7. Catherine

Dog Walker/ Pet Carer Available10.9 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Catherine was great! She sent regular updates throughout my overseas trip, and it was so nice receiving photos of Mittens while I was away. She took great care of the house and, most importantly, spent plenty of time playing with Mittens and keeping her company. I came home to a happy, well-looked-after cat and house. Really appreciated everything Catherine did and would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter."
AkashA
Review by Akash
from
$30
/day
AshleeA

8. Ashlee

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

My husband says I have enough pets, let me care for yours!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AshleeA

8. Ashlee

My husband says I have enough pets, let me care for yours!4.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Ashlee has been our first petsitter ever, and this will not be the last time we ask her to look after our cat while we're away. Ashlee is extremely personable and a great communicator, and we really appreciated receiving regular snaps and updates from home on how our cat was going, while we were away. We really appreciate how easy it was to arrange the first meet-up and subsequent booking, and knowing Ashlee would look after our cat gave us the peace of mind to enjoy our recent work trip (as much as one can enjoy a work trip), knowing our cat was well cared for."
KatrinK
Review by Katrin
from
$30
/day
AnnabelleA

9. Annabelle

8 km
from
$30
/day
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

Kind sitter who looks after pet's emotional wellbeing

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
AnnabelleA

9. Annabelle

Kind sitter who looks after pet's emotional wellbeing8 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Annabelle was reliable and caring, very easy to deal with and a good communicator. She bonded quickly and easily with our pet and provided a fantastic service. We would use her services again."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$30
/day
ZannaZ

10. Zanna

11.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Gentle animal-lover ready to take care of your pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZannaZ

10. Zanna

Gentle animal-lover ready to take care of your pets11.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Zanna was amazing! She took great care of our cat Fifi and made us feel completely at ease while we were away. She was kind and respectful. We’d happily book her again highly recommend!"
BaharB
Review by Bahar
from
$25
/day
ConsueloC

11. Consuelo

8.2 km
from
$30
/day

Committed to your pet's joy and well-being! ❤️🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ConsueloC

11. Consuelo

Committed to your pet's joy and well-being! ❤️🐾8.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/day
MariaM

12. Maria

8.2 km
from
$55
/day
New sitter

Your dog’s home away from home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
MariaM

12. Maria

New sitter
Your dog’s home away from home8.2 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$55
/day
WaleriaW

13. Waleria

10.8 km
from
$49
/day
New sitter

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
WaleriaW

13. Waleria

New sitter
Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾10.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$49
/day
SophieS

14. Sophie

2 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Loving & reliable care for your pets, big and small 🤎

Last active 4 days ago
SophieS

14. Sophie

New sitter
Loving & reliable care for your pets, big and small 🤎2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/day
Sum YuS

15. Sum Yu

3.3 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Experienced Cat Parent & Animal Care Volunteer

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Sum YuS

15. Sum Yu

New sitter
Experienced Cat Parent & Animal Care Volunteer3.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
DannieD

16. Dannie

1.7 km
from
$60
/day
2 reviews

Your pet deserves the best care

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
DannieD

16. Dannie

Your pet deserves the best care1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Dannie kept me updated daily on how my fur babies were doing and I came home to happy cats "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$60
/day
TammyT

17. Tammy

5.9 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Spoiling pets since the day I was born, let me spoil yours!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TammyT

17. Tammy

Spoiling pets since the day I was born, let me spoil yours!5.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Tammy was very attentive to my 2 cats and kept me updated l with pictures of my boy’s daily. I highly recommend her for in home visits, and will be booking Tammy again in the future! "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
$35
/day
RhondaR

18. Rhonda

11.1 km
from
$35
/day
27 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy Holidays For Furry Friends

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RhondaR

18. Rhonda

Happy Holidays For Furry Friends11.1 km
(27 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I highly recommend Rhonda . I got daily updates on my cats and felt really reassured that they were in very good hands with her .. a great pet carer all round. "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
$35
/day
MiaM

19. Mia

8.8 km
from
$25
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Kind and welcoming home for your pets

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
MiaM

19. Mia

Kind and welcoming home for your pets 8.8 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$25
/day
DIANA SOFIAD

20. DIANA SOFIA

10.6 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Structured Walks, Safe Care & Daily Updates 🐾

Usually responds within one day
DIANA SOFIAD

20. DIANA SOFIA

Structured Walks, Safe Care & Daily Updates 🐾10.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Our family needed a sitter for our elderly cat for a few days, and she was in good hands with Diana Sofia. Diana responded quickly to my initial request and communicated well through all her visits. She was proactive and thorough - our cat certainly seems happy to have had her visits. Thanks Diana! "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$30
/day