1. Dog sitting
  2. Pyrmont NSW

Dog Sitting, Pyrmont NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

4 km
from
$45
/day

experienced mom of 2 dogs offering daycare and boarding

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NicoleN

1. Nicole

experienced mom of 2 dogs offering daycare and boarding4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$45
/day
KateK

2. Kate

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Your dog's new favourite person!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
KateK

2. Kate

New sitter
Your dog's new favourite person!2.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$30
/day
HongjuH

3. Hongju

1.6 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
HongjuH

3. Hongju

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family1.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
Monica and ManojM

4. Monica and Manoj

3.1 km
from
$38
/day
3 reviews

Caring couple who will keep your pets happy and loved! :)

Last active 3 days ago
Monica and ManojM

4. Monica and Manoj

Caring couple who will keep your pets happy and loved! :)3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
from
$38
/day
Julie-AnneJ

5. Julie-Anne

3.7 km
from
$40
/day

Walks, Play, & Tail-Wagging Care! 🐾🐶🐱✨

Last active 3 days ago
Julie-AnneJ

5. Julie-Anne

Walks, Play, & Tail-Wagging Care! 🐾🐶🐱✨3.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
LaurenL

6. Lauren

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

love them like my own

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenL

6. Lauren

love them like my own 2.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
Evelyn StephanieE

7. Evelyn Stephanie

1.7 km
from
$60
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your pet 🐶🐱❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
Evelyn StephanieE

7. Evelyn Stephanie

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your pet 🐶🐱❤️1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/day
BarbaraB

8. Barbara

4.7 km
from
$25
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable House Sitting, Home Visits & Dog Walks Sydney Park

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BarbaraB

8. Barbara

Reliable House Sitting, Home Visits & Dog Walks Sydney Park4.7 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

2.6 km
from
$45
/day
7 reviews

Pet Lover in Darlinghurst

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

Pet Lover in Darlinghurst2.6 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$45
/day
mioM

10. mio

2.3 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable, Attentive & Flexible Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
mioM

10. mio

Reliable, Attentive & Flexible Pet Sitter 🐾2.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
LauraL

11. Laura

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

11. Laura

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.3.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
DaniD

12. Dani

2.8 km
from
$10
/day

I’m Dani with 3+ years of dog sitting/walking experience!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DaniD

12. Dani

I’m Dani with 3+ years of dog sitting/walking experience! 2.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$10
/day
DanicaD

13. Danica

2.7 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting from someone who's grown up loving animals

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
DanicaD

13. Danica

Pet sitting from someone who's grown up loving animals2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
$35
/day
AshleyA

14. Ashley

2.8 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Your pet’s new best friend 😆

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AshleyA

14. Ashley

Your pet’s new best friend 😆2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
FINNF

15. FINN

4.2 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Dog lover who has owned dogs for 15+ years! Loves walks!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
FINNF

15. FINN

Dog lover who has owned dogs for 15+ years! Loves walks!4.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

3.5 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Like a family for your pet!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

Like a family for your pet!3.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$35
/day
CourtneyC

17. Courtney

4.1 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced dog sitter

Last active 5 days ago
CourtneyC

17. Courtney

Experienced dog sitter 4.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
HollyH

18. Holly

2.1 km
from
$20
/day

I'd love to give your furry child the love they deserve!😊

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HollyH

18. Holly

I'd love to give your furry child the love they deserve!😊2.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
SarahS

19. Sarah

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet's new BFF!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SarahS

19. Sarah

Your pet's new BFF!2.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
NuriaN

20. Nuria

3.9 km
from
$10
/day

I really love ALL ANIMALS

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NuriaN

20. Nuria

I really love ALL ANIMALS3.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$10
/day