1. Dog sitting
  2. Port of Brisbane QLD

Dog Sitting, Port of Brisbane QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

14.2 km
from
$30
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

5⭐️ Pet Carer | Servicing Inner-North Brisbane

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

5⭐️ Pet Carer | Servicing Inner-North Brisbane14.2 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Rebecca has been taking care of my cat Tux for a few years now, I don’t know what I’d do without her! She is incredibly caring, reliable, and genuinely loves what she does. Knowing Tux is in such good hands makes all the difference when I go away, and I highly recommend Rebecca to anyone looking for a great pet sitter. "
BriannaB
Review by Brianna
from
$30
/day
SophiaS

2. Sophia

12.3 km
from
$25
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Ex vet nurse

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SophiaS

2. Sophia

Ex vet nurse12.3 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sophia is an exemplarary cat sitter. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for this service. My cats couldnt be happier."
ZAKIZ
Review by ZAKI
from
$25
/day
David OrlandoD

3. David Orlando

13.3 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

young animal lover

Usually responds within one day
David OrlandoD

3. David Orlando

young animal lover13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"David is a wonderful pet carer who is friendly, reliable and professional. We highly recommend David to anyone looking for a great quality service. Thank you David heaps! We truly appreciate. "
AidaA
Review by Aida
from
$35
/day
Rox & RoseR

4. Rox & Rose

13.7 km
from
$38
/day
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Caring, Reliable, Trustworthy, Responsible, Animal lover.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Rox & RoseR

4. Rox & Rose

Caring, Reliable, Trustworthy, Responsible, Animal lover. 13.7 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Roxanne has the patience and understanding to take care of small dogs and cats. She communicates promptly any possible concerns and asks guidance if anything feels unclear. She visited with her dog Rose our cat daily for a week and gave us the peace of mind to enjoy our holidays. "
ElinaE
Review by Elina
from
$38
/day
ChelseaC

5. Chelsea

14.1 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChelseaC

5. Chelsea

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds14.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Chelsea did an amazing job.. Was so caring and even sent us videos which was so un expected.. We will definitely use her again Thanks The Scotts "
DionD
Review by Dion
from
$25
/day
IyliaI

6. Iylia

13.5 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat mum of 3 furbabies

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
IyliaI

6. Iylia

Cat mum of 3 furbabies13.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Lylia did a brilliant job with my daughters 3 very naughty, messy and obstinate cats for a month including Christmas and New Year. Lylia showed great concern for the cats and our cockatiel. Contacted me to update how everything was going and if she had a concern she raised it which we were grateful for. Thanks Lylia!"
BronB
Review by Bron
from
$35
/day
KharisaK

7. Kharisa

10 km
from
$25
/day
39 reviews
13
recurring guests

Cat Loving Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KharisaK

7. Kharisa

Cat Loving Sitter10 km
(39 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Kharisa provided outstanding care for our Ragdoll, Jasper, while I was away for a week. Her commitment was evident through her daily updates and photos, which offered great peace of mind and assured me that Jasper was both happy and well-cared for. It was clear from the updates that Jasper was in loving hands. I highly recommend Kharisa for anyone seeking a dependable and attentive pet sitter."
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
$25
/day
LauraL

8. Laura

13.6 km
from
$43
/day
35 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal lover who enjoys walking and taking care of them!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LauraL

8. Laura

Animal lover who enjoys walking and taking care of them!13.6 km
(35 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Laura responded quickly to all communication. Great care was taken of our pets while we were away keeping us updated with great photos."
ReyneR
Review by Reyne
from
$43
/day
MikaylaM

9. Mikayla

14.2 km
from
$30
/day
92 reviews
30
recurring guests

Animal Enthusiast

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MikaylaM

9. Mikayla

Animal Enthusiast14.2 km
(92 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Mikayla looked after our shy elderly cats with care and patience. She was punctual for our meet up and listened attentively to my instructions - which she carried out diligently. Mikayla provided daily updates and sent thru photos when the cats started to come to her. Overall, Mikayla took the worry out of leaving our pets at home. I would highly recommend her as a pet carer. "
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
$30
/day
SarahS

10. Sarah

12.8 km
from
$30
/day
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate Dog AND cats Lover looking for a pet best-friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SarahS

10. Sarah

Passionate Dog AND cats Lover looking for a pet best-friend12.8 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wonderful sitter who we'd gladly use again. Jumped in to help at the last minute, great communicator and very conscientious. wonderful with our cats, who loved her visits"
CodyC
Review by Cody
from
$30
/day
CaitlinC

11. Caitlin

13.8 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caitlin in Chermside 🐶🐾 Flexible & warm WFH petsitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CaitlinC

11. Caitlin

Caitlin in Chermside 🐶🐾 Flexible & warm WFH petsitter13.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Caitlin was so prompt with her response for our last minute request and excellent at caring for our cat Benji! I would definitely ask Caitlin to take care of my cat in the future again and again! "
SueS
Review by Sue
from
$20
/day
AshleighA

12. Ashleigh

13.8 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Local vet nurse & devoted pet sitter 😊

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ridgeback X Ruby
AshleighA

12. Ashleigh

Local vet nurse & devoted pet sitter 😊13.8 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ridgeback X Ruby
"Ashleigh was absolutely fantastic! She took wonderful care of all my cats, making sure they were happy, healthy, and well-loved while I was away. Her communication was excellent, with regular updates and photos that gave me complete peace of mind. Everything in her profile was spot on, and she went above and beyond to make sure my pets were comfortable. It’s clear she genuinely loves animals and treats them as if they were her own. I couldn’t recommend her more highly!"
Robin & ShaunaR
Review by Robin & Shauna
from
$35
/day
DylanD

13. Dylan

13.5 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Purrfect cat sitting, pawfect dog walking and home visits

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
DylanD

13. Dylan

Purrfect cat sitting, pawfect dog walking and home visits13.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"If you’re looking for someone who is reliable, caring, and trustworthy to care for your fur babies while you’re on holiday, look no further just send a message to Dylan!!! Dylan looked after our 3 kitties with so much love and care while we were overseas 11 days for holiday. He went above and beyond with his service and is an absolutely gorgeous person that you can trust. Our kitties are rather reserved and cautious with strangers. It usually takes lots of time before they feel comfortable to show up when strangers are in the house. If they’re not comfortable, they will hide for as long as possible until the ‘hazard’ is gone. But Dylan really understands cat nature and to our surprise all our kitties already feel more at ease on the second day under his care. Through the photos and videos Dylan sent to us everyday, we know that our kitties are in good care and we were able to fully enjoy our break without worrying much😊 We’re very grateful for his help and especially the love and care he has given to our kitties. We would love to give 10 out of 5 stars for the review!!! Highly recommended!!! And we hope to ask for his help again in the future😊😊💛 (We don’t usually write reviews but have to write this first thing after waking up so you know how amazing this person is! 😊)"
TammyT
Review by Tammy
from
$35
/day
AndressaA

14. Andressa

14.1 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Loving Care, Walks & Attention for Your Pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AndressaA

14. Andressa

Loving Care, Walks & Attention for Your Pets14.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/day
JacquelineJ

15. Jacqueline

13.4 km
from
$25
/day
38 reviews
21
recurring guests

Pet Pat & Feed

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
JacquelineJ

15. Jacqueline

Pet Pat & Feed13.4 km
(38 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Jacqueline did an amazing job looking after my 2 very old and sick cats. She managed both of their special needs incredibly well and her great communication gave me incredible piece of mind that both cats were happy and well cared for. When I got home, neither cat was stressed and both seemed their normal selves. I am absolutely going to be trusting Jacqueline to look after my cats again."
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/day
KateK

16. Kate

13.1 km
from
$20
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Let me care for your pet like it was my own 🥰🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KateK

16. Kate

Let me care for your pet like it was my own 🥰🐾13.1 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kate met our dog Arlo prior to the booking date to ensure they both knew each other which put our minds at ease! Kate popped in to let him out and spent some time playing with him, this made our day out feel much more relaxed knowing he was looked after. Kate also updated us once she'd been in to see Arlo which was lovely. Great service, thank you! 🙂"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
$20
/day
LuciL

17. Luci

13.3 km - Brighton
from
$45
/day
43 reviews
12
recurring guests

Happy cats & tidy home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LuciL

17. Luci

Happy cats & tidy home13.3 km - Brighton
(43 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Luci is very trustworthy and spends time playing with your cat/cats :) The updates make you feel better that they are getting some interaction and love while away. Luci is also very proactive when she notices something like our kitten was guarding the food and our older cat couldn’t get to it so she moved the bowls around in a way that he couldn’t guard everything. It’s things like that the extra care and knowledge of cats behaviors that’s very much appreciated to help them both have a more pleasant experience while we are away :) "
MoniqueM
Review by Monique
from
$45
/day
MelM

18. Mel

5.8 km
from
$55
/day
65 reviews
30
recurring guests

Experienced Petcarer.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MelM

18. Mel

Experienced Petcarer. 5.8 km
(65 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thank you Mel for your excellent care of our dog Daisy. We highly recommend you as a dog sitter and will definitely book you again in the near future. 🐶"
ColleenC
Review by Colleen
from
$55
/day
EliasE

19. Elias

10.1 km
from
$15
/day

Kind and reliable sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
EliasE

19. Elias

Kind and reliable sitter10.1 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
RafaelaR

20. Rafaela

13.3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
RafaelaR

20. Rafaela

New sitter
13.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day