1. Dog sitting
  2. Pascoe Vale VIC

Dog Sitting, Pascoe Vale VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamuelS

1. Samuel

3.5 km
from
$50
/day
1
recurring guest

A great friend for them, they deserve to be happy too!

Usually responds within one day
SamuelS

1. Samuel

A great friend for them, they deserve to be happy too!3.5 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
NiamhN

2. Niamh

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Providing a Safe and Fun Environment for your Furry Friends!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NiamhN

2. Niamh

Providing a Safe and Fun Environment for your Furry Friends!2.9 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Niamh is reliable, friendly and has great communication! She looked after our new rescue dog and we will definitely be booking again. Highly recommend Niamh! Thanks again "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$25
/day
GabbyG

3. Gabby

4.2 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs are just furry babies, right?

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GabbyG

3. Gabby

Dogs are just furry babies, right?4.2 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/day
AmyA

4. Amy

5 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!

AmyA

4. Amy

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Amy was great with Augie!"
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$35
/day
GeoffreyG

5. Geoffrey

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and love of all animals and dogs.

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GeoffreyG

5. Geoffrey

Reliable and love of all animals and dogs. 2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Geoffrey came over to look after Maple at my place and honestly it could not have gone better. Maple was super comfortable with him and it showed. I loved getting the updates and photos, and it was clear he actually paid attention to her routine and personality, not just the basics. Coming home to a happy, relaxed dog was the biggest green flag. It is such a relief finding someone you trust both in your home and with your dog. Would 100% book again and highly recommend."
EllieE
Review by Ellie
from
$25
/day
RedietR

6. Rediet

4.5 km
from
$30
/day

Animal lover and carer 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RedietR

6. Rediet

Animal lover and carer 🐶 4.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
JodieJ

7. Jodie

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving and caring pet sitter in Essendon

Last active today
JodieJ

7. Jodie

Loving and caring pet sitter in Essendon3.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
"Jodie was very prompt replying to me & organising a meet & greet. She is very caring & reliable."
VivienneV
Review by Vivienne
from
$35
/day
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

3.6 km
from
$40
/day
161 reviews
39
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter3.6 km
(161 reviews)
39 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Couldn’t have been happier with Sam’s service. She visited my cat Peter over a long weekend and was responsive, bubbly and clearly loves animals. Will 100% be a returning customer, thank you Sam!! "
InnikaI
Review by Innika
from
$40
/day
NickN

9. Nick

4.4 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, reliable sitter with flexible WFH schedule

Last booked today
Last contacted today
NickN

9. Nick

Experienced, reliable sitter with flexible WFH schedule4.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$20
/day
Angela & LiamA

10. Angela & Liam

1.3 km
from
$35
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Relaxed, Loving & Responsible Pet Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Angela & LiamA

10. Angela & Liam

Relaxed, Loving & Responsible Pet Couple1.3 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$35
/day
AlzeenaA

11. Alzeena

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun, friendly and reliable pet sitter!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AlzeenaA

11. Alzeena

Fun, friendly and reliable pet sitter!3.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
ShannS

12. Shann

4.2 km
from
$60
/day
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

Happy Dog Walker

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ShannS

12. Shann

Happy Dog Walker4.2 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$60
/day
ShristiS

13. Shristi

3.5 km
from
$50
/day
17 reviews

A reliable pet sitter for your lil baby, located at Glenroy

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ShristiS

13. Shristi

A reliable pet sitter for your lil baby, located at Glenroy3.5 km
(17 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/day
SamuelaS

14. Samuela

3.6 km
from
$20
/day

Caring and active dog walker and sitter in Brunswick

Last contacted today
Last active today
SamuelaS

14. Samuela

Caring and active dog walker and sitter in Brunswick3.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/day
IndiaI

15. India

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Treating Your Pets Like My Own Family - All Love!

Last active today
IndiaI

15. India

Treating Your Pets Like My Own Family - All Love!2.7 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
$30
/day
DominiqueD

16. Dominique

4.5 km
from
$30
/day

Young professional who loves pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DominiqueD

16. Dominique

Young professional who loves pets!4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/day
ShilpaS

17. Shilpa

4.1 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Furr-sitting at Shil-paws💗

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShilpaS

17. Shilpa

Furr-sitting at Shil-paws💗4.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
ZiggyZ

18. Ziggy

2.5 km
from
$40
/day
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Sitter| Fenced Yard & Daily Updates

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ZiggyZ

18. Ziggy

Caring Sitter| Fenced Yard & Daily Updates2.5 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
LarissaL

19. Larissa

4.1 km
from
$12
/day

Experienced, reliable longer-term sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LarissaL

19. Larissa

Experienced, reliable longer-term sitter4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$12
/day
LauraL

20. Laura

1 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Here to love your pets as if they were my own!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

20. Laura

Here to love your pets as if they were my own!1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day