1. Dog sitting
  2. Melbourne VIC

Dog Sitting, Melbourne VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MalteM

1. Malte

1.2 km
from
$30
/day

Educator (24) Offering Reliable Dog Walking & Pet care

Last active yesterday
MalteM

1. Malte

Educator (24) Offering Reliable Dog Walking & Pet care1.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
ZoeZ

2. Zoe

1.1 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Your neighbourhood feline-loving sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ZoeZ

2. Zoe

Your neighbourhood feline-loving sitter1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
AndreaA

3. Andrea

1.1 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews

Your pet’s home away from home 🐾🤍

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

3. Andrea

Your pet’s home away from home 🐾🤍1.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
ErikaE

4. Erika

1.6 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Caring and active pet sitter☺️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ErikaE

4. Erika

Caring and active pet sitter☺️ 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
AoifeA

5. Aoife

3.5 km
from
$12
/day

Reliable, Caring & Animal-Loving Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AoifeA

5. Aoife

Reliable, Caring & Animal-Loving Pet Sitter3.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$12
/day
CiciC

6. Cici

0.8 km
from
$20
/day

Reliable Dog Lover | 5 years Experience

Last active yesterday
CiciC

6. Cici

Reliable Dog Lover | 5 years Experience0.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
Xiangjun(Jojo)X

7. Xiangjun(Jojo)

2.2 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

A True Animal Lover Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Xiangjun(Jojo)X

7. Xiangjun(Jojo)

A True Animal Lover Who Treats Your Pets Like Family2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
LilyL

8. Lily

4.5 km
from
$60
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible and experienced pet sitter in Prahran

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LilyL

8. Lily

Responsible and experienced pet sitter in Prahran4.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/day
LindaL

9. Linda

1.4 km
from
$35
/day
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving owner of two happy go lucky pooches

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LindaL

9. Linda

Loving owner of two happy go lucky pooches1.4 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
BronteB

10. Bronte

2.8 km
from
$18
/day
1 review

Caring at home worker and animal lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
BronteB

10. Bronte

Caring at home worker and animal lover 2.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$18
/day
TeganT

11. Tegan

2.8 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable animal lover offering peace of mind

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
TeganT

11. Tegan

Reliable animal lover offering peace of mind2.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$15
/day
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

1.8 km
from
$10
/day

Loving Care for Dogs and Cats as If They Were My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

Loving Care for Dogs and Cats as If They Were My Own1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$10
/day
ValeriaV

13. Valeria

2.3 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

I'll give the love and attention that your pet deserves❤

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ValeriaV

13. Valeria

I'll give the love and attention that your pet deserves❤2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/day
JoshuaJ

14. Joshua

3.2 km
from
$20
/day

Cuddles and care just like you would..

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JoshuaJ

14. Joshua

Cuddles and care just like you would..3.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
LilyL

15. Lily

3.8 km
from
$35
/day

Need a helping hand over Melbourne Cup weekend?

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
LilyL

15. Lily

Need a helping hand over Melbourne Cup weekend? 3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$35
/day
JulianJ

16. Julian

1 km
from
$90
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Will give your fur babies cuddles and the best care!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JulianJ

16. Julian

Will give your fur babies cuddles and the best care!1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$90
/day
Liv & KevL

17. Liv & Kev

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

30 year old dog-loving couple in South Melbourne

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Liv & KevL

17. Liv & Kev

30 year old dog-loving couple in South Melbourne1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
YuxiangY

18. Yuxiang

1.8 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Student & Experienced Sitter for Pet Visits

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
YuxiangY

18. Yuxiang

Reliable Student & Experienced Sitter for Pet Visits1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
Po-HungP

19. Po-Hung

1.5 km
from
$15
/day

"Your pet’s happiness are always my top priority."

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Po-HungP

19. Po-Hung

"Your pet’s happiness are always my top priority."1.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
SarahS

20. Sarah

0.5 km
from
$15
/day

Caring for your pets like they’re my own

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SarahS

20. Sarah

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 0.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day