1. Dog sitting
  2. Kelvin Grove QLD

Dog Sitting, Kelvin Grove QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NickN

1. Nick

2.7 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable caring dog walker who treats every dog like my own!

NickN

1. Nick

Reliable caring dog walker who treats every dog like my own!2.7 km
from
$15
/day
MariaM

2. Maria

2.7 km
from
$20
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter Ready to Care Your Pets!

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

2. Maria

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter Ready to Care Your Pets!2.7 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria very kindly dropped by for a meet and greet before confirmation, and was exactly on time. She is a great communicator, including letting us know the estimated times she would be popping by. Maria sent photos each day and left the house tidy. "
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
$20
/day
GraceG

3. Grace

3.6 km
from
$30
/day

Very attentive pet sitter with over 10 years experience

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
GraceG

3. Grace

Very attentive pet sitter with over 10 years experience 3.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
PingP

4. Ping

0.3 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Indonesian Licensed Veterinarian

Usually responds within one hour
PingP

4. Ping

Indonesian Licensed Veterinarian 0.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
OtiliaO

5. Otilia

4.5 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Sitter for Your Pets

Usually responds within one day
OtiliaO

5. Otilia

Caring Sitter for Your Pets4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
RosieR

6. Rosie

3.4 km
from
$40
/day

Friendly Dog Walker-Trustworthy, Loving & Always On Time!

RosieR

6. Rosie

Friendly Dog Walker-Trustworthy, Loving & Always On Time!3.4 km
from
$40
/day
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

1.1 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family1.1 km
from
$15
/day
JeremyJ

8. Jeremy

2.8 km
from
$28
/day

🌭 Reliable Newstead Sitter - Pro & WFH for Max Attention

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JeremyJ

8. Jeremy

🌭 Reliable Newstead Sitter - Pro & WFH for Max Attention2.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/day
ArmaaniA

9. Armaani

4.9 km
from
$25
/day

Veterinary Science Student - Reliable Pet Care 🐾🩺

ArmaaniA

9. Armaani

Veterinary Science Student - Reliable Pet Care 🐾🩺4.9 km
from
$25
/day
LucreziaL

10. Lucrezia

2.9 km
from
$60
/day

Lucrezia 🐶 Walks,Adventures & Loving Pet Care

Usually responds within few hours
LucreziaL

10. Lucrezia

Lucrezia 🐶 Walks,Adventures & Loving Pet Care 2.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
MauricioM

11. Mauricio

1.9 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable, flexible dog walker who loves active pups

MauricioM

11. Mauricio

Reliable, flexible dog walker who loves active pups1.9 km
from
$15
/day
AndressaA

12. Andressa

1.4 km
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy and Reliable

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Teddy
AndressaA

12. Andressa

Trustworthy and Reliable 1.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Teddy
from
$35
/day
NicoleN

13. Nicole

0.8 km
from
$30
/day

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Lilly
NicoleN

13. Nicole

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members!0.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Lilly
from
$30
/day
SheaS

14. Shea

3.2 km
from
$15
/day

Pooch Pal, at your service!

SheaS

14. Shea

Pooch Pal, at your service!3.2 km
from
$15
/day
JoaquinJ

15. Joaquin

3.8 km
from
$25
/day

Passionate and Patient Animal Lover Available

JoaquinJ

15. Joaquin

Passionate and Patient Animal Lover Available3.8 km
from
$25
/day
CarolineC

16. Caroline

1.9 km
from
$20
/day

French traveler who needs to be around cats to be fulfilled

Lives with 1 cat
CarolineC

16. Caroline

French traveler who needs to be around cats to be fulfilled1.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
BecB

17. Bec

4.1 km
from
$30
/day

Exp. animal carer for feeding/play/walking.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
BecB

17. Bec

Exp. animal carer for feeding/play/walking. 4.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
JoséJ

18. José

3.1 km
from
$30
/day

Colombian pets Caring Hands for Happy, Safe, and Loved Pets

JoséJ

18. José

Colombian pets Caring Hands for Happy, Safe, and Loved Pets 3.1 km
from
$30
/day
KeiraK

19. Keira

2.2 km
from
$15
/day

Cat mum and pet aunty

KeiraK

19. Keira

Cat mum and pet aunty 2.2 km
from
$15
/day
LizbethL

20. Lizbeth

2.4 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced, Loving, and Trusted Pet Care-Walking & Caring

LizbethL

20. Lizbeth

Experienced, Loving, and Trusted Pet Care-Walking & Caring 2.4 km
from
$20
/day