1. Dog sitting
  2. Forest Lodge NSW

Dog Sitting, Forest Lodge NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilithL

1. Lilith

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Mum for 10 Years & Aunty to Every Pet I Meet!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LilithL

1. Lilith

Dog Mum for 10 Years & Aunty to Every Pet I Meet!4.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
HaileyH

2. Hailey

1.3 km
from
$49
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HaileyH

2. Hailey

Experienced Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$49
/day
PaulaP

3. Paula

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Missing my pets while abroad — happy to care for yours!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulaP

3. Paula

Missing my pets while abroad — happy to care for yours!1.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
EveE

4. Eve

4.7 km
from
$45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EveE

4. Eve

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!4.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
CasperC

5. Casper

4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

9 yrs of loyal care: safe, trusted & loving

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CasperC

5. Casper

9 yrs of loyal care: safe, trusted & loving4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
BusterB

6. Buster

3.3 km
from
$20
/day

Dog loving couple looking for furry friends to take on walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BusterB

6. Buster

Dog loving couple looking for furry friends to take on walks3.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
Sally and NickS

7. Sally and Nick

3.5 km
from
$36
/day
120 reviews
74
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Minder Sydney Inner City

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Sally and NickS

7. Sally and Nick

Experienced Cat Minder Sydney Inner City3.5 km
(120 reviews)
74 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Sally & Nick took great care of our cats while we were away. We would definitely welcome them back next time we go away and highly recommend them as pet sitters"
SuzyS
Review by Suzy
from
$36
/day
ZayniaZ

8. Zaynia

2.4 km
from
$50
/day

Quality pet care—reliable walks + happy feeding & playtime

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZayniaZ

8. Zaynia

Quality pet care—reliable walks + happy feeding & playtime2.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
JamesJ

9. James

4.7 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JamesJ

9. James

Experienced Sitter4.7 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$20
/day
KCK

10. KC

2.3 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offering Walkies and cuddles!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KCK

10. KC

Offering Walkies and cuddles! 2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
HarukaH

11. Haruka

3.8 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Active Dog Walker & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
HarukaH

11. Haruka

Active Dog Walker & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
PelinP

12. Pelin

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Experienced & Caring Dog Sitter in Ashfield | Calm Home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PelinP

12. Pelin

Experienced & Caring Dog Sitter in Ashfield | Calm Home4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
AnthonyA

13. Anthony

3 km
from
$40
/day

Reliable Redfern based dog walker and pet carer 🐾🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnthonyA

13. Anthony

Reliable Redfern based dog walker and pet carer 🐾🐾3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/day
RileyR

14. Riley

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

Warm, Reliable Pet Sitter & Walker for All Kinds of Pets

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RileyR

14. Riley

Warm, Reliable Pet Sitter & Walker for All Kinds of Pets2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
ManonM

15. Manon

2.1 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Dog lover looking for best friends with paws.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ManonM

15. Manon

Dog lover looking for best friends with paws. 2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
SofiaS

16. Sofia

4.6 km
from
$22
/day

Caring, Attentive Sitter for Dogs & Cats 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

16. Sofia

Caring, Attentive Sitter for Dogs & Cats 🐾4.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/day
KathyK

17. Kathy

3.9 km
from
$40
/day

Your Dog's Home Away From Home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KathyK

17. Kathy

Your Dog's Home Away From Home3.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
LeenL

18. Leen

3.6 km
from
$60
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loves cats, dogs and birds

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LeenL

18. Leen

Loves cats, dogs and birds3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/day
RenataR

19. Renata

3.9 km
from
$45
/day

Trustworthy Dog Walker & Pet Sitter, Sydney

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RenataR

19. Renata

Trustworthy Dog Walker & Pet Sitter, Sydney3.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$45
/day
zannZ

20. zann

3.7 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter & Animal Lover - Available 7 Days a Week

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
zannZ

20. zann

Experienced Sitter & Animal Lover - Available 7 Days a Week 3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/day