1. Dog sitting
  2. Erskineville NSW

Dog Sitting, Erskineville NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
María GabrielaM

1. María Gabriela

5 km
from
$50
/day

Happy paws for happy pups!

María GabrielaM

1. María Gabriela

Happy paws for happy pups!5 km
from
$50
/day
ZeynepZ

2. Zeynep

4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

From One Pet Lover To Another

Usually responds within one hour
ZeynepZ

2. Zeynep

From One Pet Lover To Another4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Highly recommended! Pleasant, thorough and really cares. Would hire Zeynep again!"
BrentB
Review by Brent
from
$30
/day
TatiT

3. Tati

2.5 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and experienced pet carer in Rosebery 🐱🐶

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
TatiT

3. Tati

Loving and experienced pet carer in Rosebery 🐱🐶2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Tatiana did an excellent job looking after my two cats while I was on holidays. She is very caring and considerate of my pets. She sent me photos and updates on how they were going while I was away. She also collected the parcels that arrived for me between visits which was very helpful for me. I can recommend her as a perfect cat sitter :-) "
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
$35
/day
BegümB

4. Begüm

3.2 km
from
$40
/day
42 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal lover based in Inner West❤️🐱🐶🐓🦎

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
BegümB

4. Begüm

Animal lover based in Inner West❤️🐱🐶🐓🦎3.2 km
(42 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Could not recommend a better pet sitter!! Begüm was very professional and an excellent communicator. She gave us a daily updates and photos of our cat while on holidays. Plus she did an amazing job looking after our cat and let us know if she had any concerns. "
VerityV
Review by Verity
from
$40
/day
KseniaK

5. Ksenia

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs and cats sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KseniaK

5. Ksenia

Dogs and cats sitter4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ksenia’s care for my cat while I was away. She was incredibly attentive, reliable, and showed a genuine love for animals. Ksenia visited my home and made sure my cat was well-fed, hydrated, and comfortable. She kept me updated with photos and videos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my pet was in great hands. Her professionalism and warmth really stood out, and my cat absolutely adored her. I highly recommend Ksenia to anyone looking for a caring and responsible pet sitter!"
VladV
Review by Vlad
from
$25
/day
EmmaE

6. Emma

2.4 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Missing my pets from home, happy to take care of yours

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

Missing my pets from home, happy to take care of yours 2.4 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Emma made my trip completely stress-free. She took such wonderful care of my little cat, and I felt so reassured knowing he was in such good hands. She sent me daily updates, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. From now on, whenever I travel, Emma will be my first and only choice to look after my cat. I truly couldn’t feel more comfortable leaving him with her. Highly recommend Emma!"
JiaJ
Review by Jia
from
$30
/day
MaggieM

7. Maggie

2.2 km
from
$40
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

attentive animal lover with long pet sitting experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MaggieM

7. Maggie

attentive animal lover with long pet sitting experience 2.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Maggie was a great pet sitter! Tipsy was almost disappointed I was home 😂"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$40
/day
JulianaJ

8. Juliana

2.8 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and Responsible Dog Walker and Sitter!

Last active 10 days ago
JulianaJ

8. Juliana

Loving and Responsible Dog Walker and Sitter!2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
"Juliana is a lovely young woman who adores dogs & Tuxedo was very happy to spend time with her, which makes me very happy. I will definitely book Juliana again to stay with Tuxedo."
GloriaG
Review by Gloria
from
$20
/day
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Making Your Pets Feel at Home - Even When You're Away

Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

Making Your Pets Feel at Home - Even When You're Away4.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Charlotte is a great and trustworthy pet sitter, I'd highly recommend and would use her again."
MadelaineM
Review by Madelaine
from
$30
/day
JeriJ

10. Jeri

1.3 km
from
$60
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving, caring and responsible pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JeriJ

10. Jeri

Loving, caring and responsible pet sitter1.3 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jeri and her daughter were amazing cat sitters! Our beautiful Enzo just loved them both. It gave us great comfort to know that while we were away Enzo was so well looked after and loved. They kept us up to date with photo's and footage after every visit. I would highly recommend Jeri and her daughter to anyone. We will defiantly be booking again. Thank you once again Jeri"
ClareC
Review by Clare
from
$60
/day
EmmaE

11. Emma

2.3 km
from
$20
/day

Current Police Check and References | Flexible availability

Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

11. Emma

Current Police Check and References | Flexible availability2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
LyndalL

12. Lyndal

4.3 km
from
$50
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!

Last contacted today
Last active today
LyndalL

12. Lyndal

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!4.3 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lyndal is perfect for anyone who loves their fur-babies and wants a caring and responsible person to love them while you're away . Our two cats adore her and we have only good things to say about Lyndal; her care and dedication is second to none. Thanks Lyndal!"
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
$50
/day
RaR

13. Ra

4 km
from
$44
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter & dog walker | Calm, caring & Inner West based

Usually responds within one day
RaR

13. Ra

Pet sitter & dog walker | Calm, caring & Inner West based4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$44
/day
BronteB

14. Bronte

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Family of Dog Lovers

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Teddy
BronteB

14. Bronte

Family of Dog Lovers 4.7 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Teddy
"Melissa was a reliable and communicative cat sitter. We would not hesitate to recommend her 😃"
DeliaD
Review by Delia
from
$30
/day
PhilipP

15. Philip

2.6 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Quality Time With Your Pets

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
PhilipP

15. Philip

Quality Time With Your Pets2.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"This was our first time leaving our furbaby with a sitter and we were understandably anxious. Philip did a great job taking care of Darwin. He let us know how Mr. Cat was doing on a regular basis and expressed interest in his wellbeing and bonding with him. In the end, our time away was less stressful because of Philip and we are grateful for it."
NadyaN
Review by Nadya
from
$40
/day
RoddR

16. Rodd

3.8 km
from
$26
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Holiday Care For Your Menagerie

RoddR

16. Rodd

Holiday Care For Your Menagerie3.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Rodd was a thoughtful and respectful pet sitter for our cat Tiger. He understood Tiger's preference for privacy (or hiding under the bed) and still attempted to let her outside each visit per my requests (even if Tiger decided that under the bed was more interesting). We came home to a clean house and well-fed kitty cat. I'll definitely book Rodd again if Tiger needs visiting in future."
AllyA
Review by Ally
from
$26
/day
SarahS

17. Sarah

1.6 km
from
$34
/day
9 reviews
7
recurring guests

Cat Couple:Alexandria/Waterloo/Zetland/RedfernONLY

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SarahS

17. Sarah

Cat Couple:Alexandria/Waterloo/Zetland/RedfernONLY 1.6 km
(9 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Highly recommend Josh and Sarah for your cats whilst you’re away. Very responsible and professional pet sitters. I can feel they truly care about cats and their experience with cats is awesome. They also send plenty of photos and updates each visit which set my mind at rest. "
KeiraK
Review by Keira
from
$34
/day
ArashA

18. Arash

3.9 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

any dog, any size, my place or yours, I love ‘em all!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ArashA

18. Arash

any dog, any size, my place or yours, I love ‘em all!3.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you very much! Arash was so kind to come quickly to my rescue when I had to make an urgent trip overseas. He took care of my cats very well! Much appreciate!!"
ChiewhuiC
Review by Chiewhui
from
$40
/day
MayumiM

19. Mayumi

2.5 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews

Experienced Cat Lover

Usually responds within one day
MayumiM

19. Mayumi

Experienced Cat Lover2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Mayumi is an absolutely wonderful pet sitter. She is so kind and friendly, and she gets along with my cat so naturally. She is truly everything I need in a pet sitter, and I feel soassured leaving my cat with her. I highly recommend Mayumi to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring 🥰🥰🥰"
ZoeZ
Review by Zoe
from
$50
/day
JacintaJ

20. Jacinta

4.2 km
from
$30
/day
1
recurring guest

Cindy the Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JacintaJ

20. Jacinta

Cindy the Sitter4.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day