1. Dog sitting
  2. East Melbourne VIC

Dog Sitting, East Melbourne VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeborahD

1. Deborah

0.8 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Animal lover who treats your pets like family

Last active 3 days ago
DeborahD

1. Deborah

New sitter
Animal lover who treats your pets like family0.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
Cecilia (xiaozheng)C

2. Cecilia (xiaozheng)

2.4 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Animal Lover & Your Pet’s New Friend

Last active 5 days ago
Cecilia (xiaozheng)C

2. Cecilia (xiaozheng)

New sitter
Animal Lover & Your Pet’s New Friend2.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/day
YanaY

3. Yana

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Morning & Afternoon Walks by a Dog Mom 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YanaY

3. Yana

New sitter
Morning & Afternoon Walks by a Dog Mom 🐾 1.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
LeahL

4. Leah

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Home‑Visit & Dog‑Walking Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
LeahL

4. Leah

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Home‑Visit & Dog‑Walking Sitter 2.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/day
JoeyJ

5. Joey

2.3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Animal Lover looking to give your pet the best day ever!

Last active 12 days ago
JoeyJ

5. Joey

New sitter
Animal Lover looking to give your pet the best day ever!2.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$20
/day
mariusM

6. marius

4.4 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving & trusted pet sitter 🐶🐱 | 15 yrs cat experience ❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
mariusM

6. marius

New sitter
Loving & trusted pet sitter 🐶🐱 | 15 yrs cat experience ❤️4.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$20
/day
SohamS

7. Soham

5 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Dogs are God’s best creation

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Telomian Mixed Breed Roscoe
SohamS

7. Soham

New sitter
Dogs are God’s best creation5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Telomian Mixed Breed Roscoe
from
$20
/day
CarolinaC

8. Carolina

2.5 km
from
$16
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

I will make sure your pet has a fun and relaxing time :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CarolinaC

8. Carolina

I will make sure your pet has a fun and relaxing time :)2.5 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Carolina helped me to take care my cat in early May, she is patient, reliable and has a great communication skills. While I was away, Carolina makes sure my cat has a good care, she sent my pics of my cat and communicated with me in a detailed way. Carolina is also very flexible which is great for someone who is looking for an urgent care for their furry baby. I strongly recommend Carolina and will book her next time 🙂🙂"
AngieA
Review by Angie
from
$16
/day
Chester and MichelleC

9. Chester and Michelle

3.5 km
from
$50
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Premium Cat Care & Communication | North Melbourne Suburbs

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Chester and MichelleC

9. Chester and Michelle

Premium Cat Care & Communication | North Melbourne Suburbs3.5 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Would highly recommend Chester for cat sitting, and I will definitely have him if we ever go for a trip in the future again. Very smooth communication, and he’s experienced in taking care of cats and kittens. We’ve received some valuable advices from him regarding how to create a better and safer environment for animals at home. Thank you Chester! Would love to meet your cat someday :) "
BinB
Review by Bin
from
$50
/day
EmmaE

10. Emma

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
100 reviews
18
recurring guests

Enthusiastic Animal Lover!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
EmmaE

10. Emma

Enthusiastic Animal Lover!1.4 km
(100 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Emma is everything we were after from a pet sitter to look after our cats. She cared for them well and communicated clearly. She also managed to get our more nervous cat to come out for pats (which is no easy feat for someone new). We will definitely ask Emma to sit for us again if she stays in the business! "
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
$30
/day
PragyaP

11. Pragya

4.7 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

I want to be your pet’s best friend 🥹

PragyaP

11. Pragya

I want to be your pet’s best friend 🥹4.7 km
(2 reviews)
"Pragya was thorough, attentive and great with our cat. She communicated every day, did all the things we asked her to do and was so easy to talk to. We are really grateful ☺️ "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$35
/day
YaY

12. Ya

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

I am your new human friend 🐾|Reliable & Gentle Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
YaY

12. Ya

I am your new human friend 🐾|Reliable & Gentle Pet Care4.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Bella did an amazing job looking after my cat - she is a great communicator and treated my cat very well, making sure to send daily photos and videos to keep me updated. I absolutely recommend her to anyone! 💕"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$25
/day
CapucineC

13. Capucine

1.1 km
from
$32
/day
78 reviews
34
recurring guests

Experienced and loving pets sitter in Melbourne

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CapucineC

13. Capucine

Experienced and loving pets sitter in Melbourne1.1 km
(78 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Capucine & Declan are incredible pet sitters! They go above and beyond. They took care of all 3 of our animals while overseas, 2 visits a day and dog walking: sent me photos every visit updating me on each of the animals. Cleaned the areas each animal uses and maintained the cleanliness of the entire house. We extended our holiday and kept them on without any worry or concern for our animals. This couple is a dynamic duo, reliable, honest, kind & a true power pet sitting force. Will use this duo every time we go away or for extra walks when needed. You won’t regret using this duo!! "
JermaineJ
Review by Jermaine
from
$32
/day
SamS

14. Sam

4.6 km
from
$20
/day
36 reviews
13
recurring guests

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter! 💛

Last contacted today
Last active today
SamS

14. Sam

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter! 💛4.6 km
(36 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Samantha was a conscientious, caring pet sitter who updated us everyday! Thanks Samantha! "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$20
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

1.8 km
from
$12
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Happy Tails and Peaceful Owners: Loving care for your pets.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

15. Laura

Happy Tails and Peaceful Owners: Loving care for your pets. 1.8 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Laura is an excellent pet sitter, she kept us updated throughout the period, helped us buy cat food when we ran out and kept our house clean (even cleaner than when we left it)! Thank you so much Laura for looking after them so well!"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
$12
/day
AbrilA

16. Abril

1.9 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your pet deserves the same love I grew up giving mine!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AbrilA

16. Abril

Your pet deserves the same love I grew up giving mine!1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Abril is an excellent cat sitter, so attentive. I felt really comfortable knowing my cats were being so well looked after. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
$15
/day
LettyL

17. Letty

2.4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

Ready for walks, zoomies & happy tails

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LettyL

17. Letty

Ready for walks, zoomies & happy tails2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Letty was so lovely with Indigo and Luna and it was really nice seeing how comfortable they were with her. She genuinely cared for them and kept us updated while we were away. Really grateful to have had her looking after our girls and would happily have her back again 😊"
LorviL
Review by Lorvi
from
$20
/day
DariaD

18. Daria

4.7 km
from
$12
/day
22 reviews
10
recurring guests

Reliable and loving animal lover missing her cats at home

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
DariaD

18. Daria

Reliable and loving animal lover missing her cats at home4.7 km
(22 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Daria looked after my cat, Constance, for two days while I was away, and I couldn’t have been happier with the care she provided. She was gentle, patient, and kind with Connie, and took the time to get to know her personality. Connie is still settling into her new home, so it was especially reassuring to see how comfortable and relaxed she was with Daria. The photos and updates Daria sent during each visit gave me real peace of mind and showed that Connie was receiving not only food and care, but also companionship and attention. It was wonderful to learn that Connie’s sweet and affectionate nature was coming through, even with someone she had only recently met. Knowing that Daria spent time with her during the day made a big difference to me while I was away. I would happily recommend Daria to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter, and I will definitely be booking her again in the future."
TroyT
Review by Troy
from
$12
/day
ShiyuS

19. Shiyu

2.2 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Caring Pet Lover for Cats, Dogs & More

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ShiyuS

19. Shiyu

New sitter
Caring Pet Lover for Cats, Dogs & More 2.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$15
/day
EffyE

20. Effy

2.2 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

A Loving and Patient Friend for Your Pets 🐾

Last active today
EffyE

20. Effy

New sitter
A Loving and Patient Friend for Your Pets 🐾2.2 km
Last active today
from
$25
/day