1. Dog sitting
  2. Cherrybrook NSW

Dog Sitting, Cherrybrook NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeanneD

1. Deanne

6.1 km
from
$37
/day
125 reviews
53
recurring guests

Fur, Feather, Scales. Carlingford And Surrounds

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DeanneD

1. Deanne

Fur, Feather, Scales. Carlingford And Surrounds6.1 km
(125 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Deanne is a fantastic pet sitter. We came home to very happy, relaxed cats who normally do not like new people. We would recommend Deanne to anyone looking for someone who will give their pets the same care they would. We would particularly recommend Deanne to those with pets that are shy and a bit anxious."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$37
/day
PalomaP

2. Paloma

8.3 km
from
$45
/day
43 reviews
30
recurring guests

Pawfect!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
PalomaP

2. Paloma

Pawfect!8.3 km
(43 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Poloma is an exceptional pet nanny and I highly recommend her services! This was our second time booking with her, and she has consistently proven to be an outstanding caregiver for our two cats. Her reliability and trustworthiness are absolutely outstanding. What sets Poloma apart is her genuine love and attention to detail when caring for pets. She made our cats feel comfortable and well-cared for during our absence. We received regular updates about our cats' wellbeing, which gave us great peace of mind while away. The level of professionalism and care she provides is remarkable. Our cats were happy and relaxed when we returned. This kind of service is invaluable for pet owners who need to travel. We're already planning to book her again for our next trip. If you're looking for a dependable, caring, and professional pet nanny, Poloma is definitely the person to trust with your beloved pets."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$45
/day
AshleighA

3. Ashleigh

5.7 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Lover & New Mum for Local Walks & Visits

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AshleighA

3. Ashleigh

Trusted Pet Lover & New Mum for Local Walks & Visits5.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"She is great with animal ( my cat) . I trust her with my cat fully as she is patient , kind and trustworthy. I will come back to her if I need someone with my cat for sure. "
peymanP
Review by peyman
from
$35
/day
EllaE

4. Ella

3.8 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Caring and responsible pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
EllaE

4. Ella

Caring and responsible pet sitter3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Ella took amazing care of our three cats for two weeks. She is reliable, attentive, and kept us updated, which gave us great peace of mind. We came home to happy, relaxed cats. Highly recommended!"
MisakiM
Review by Misaki
from
$20
/day
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

7.6 km
from
$23
/day
2 reviews

Experienced local dog and cat sitter!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

Experienced local dog and cat sitter!7.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Sabrina had take good care of my boys while I’m away and she know I have horse flies issue and making sure my boys are comfortable she is awesome sitter definitely will have her again 🙏🏻 Thank you so much did such a great job🙏🏻❤️"
Jia QiJ
Review by Jia Qi
from
$23
/day
annabelleA

6. annabelle

3.2 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter for your furry family members!

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Lives with Pomeranian Beau
annabelleA

6. annabelle

Trusted pet sitter for your furry family members!3.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Lives with Pomeranian Beau
"We thoroughly recommend Annabelle as a cat sitter. She was very diligent, communicative, reliable and bonded well with Lexi our cat. Thank you Annabelle for giving us peace of mind while we were on holiday. "
NeilN
Review by Neil
from
$35
/day
DarrenD

7. Darren

6.3 km
from
$22
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet loving family!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DarrenD

7. Darren

Pet loving family!6.3 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We were anxious about leaving our two cats for a few days as we have had them a year and we have never had them in an cattery or had a sitter come in before. The cats can be a bit timid and we were worried how they would relate to a new person in their lives. Darren was brilliant right from the start - he came around to meet the cats a week before we went away and we could see that he was really a pet person. He has a cat and a dog of his own. He visited the cats twice a day while we were away and sent photos and videos of them feeding and being groomed every day. The cats were very happy when we got home. Darren also washed up all the cat dishes which we didn’t expect as we have plenty of them in the cupboard. We would highly recommend Darren to anyone requiring a pet sitter. We hope to use his services again in the future."
DenisD
Review by Denis
from
$22
/day
LaurenL

8. Lauren

7.7 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keen an experienced pet walker and carer!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LaurenL

8. Lauren

Keen an experienced pet walker and carer!7.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lauren took great care of 2 of my cats while I was away. One of them is very shy around new people, but Lauren managed to connect with her quickly. Lauren looked after the food dispenser and the water fountain to make sure they were never empty, the water fountain "
VitalyV
Review by Vitaly
from
$30
/day
SaraS

9. Sara

8.1 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Flexible pet sitter 💜

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell X Cavalier Poochie
SaraS

9. Sara

Flexible pet sitter 💜8.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell X Cavalier Poochie
"Sara is very kind and thoughtful with her pet care. She’s reliable, flexible and thoughtful in the care for my Logan-bear. We are so very appreciative. Thank you Sara!! "
JRJ
Review by JR
from
$25
/day
ElianaE

10. Eliana

5.8 km
from
$42
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

10+Years Dog Walker & Pet Carer | Epping to Macquarie Park

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ElianaE

10. Eliana

10+Years Dog Walker & Pet Carer | Epping to Macquarie Park5.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We booked Ellie to visit twice a day for Jasper, our 10-year-old cat. Ellie was very good at communicating each visit and sending us photos and updates on Jasper. Ellie is a natural with cats, and I would trust her again when we next go away on short breaks."
anneA
Review by anne
from
$42
/day
MarkM

11. Mark

6.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Career change teaching, reliable caring for your pets

Usually responds within few hours
MarkM

11. Mark

Career change teaching, reliable caring for your pets6.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Mark took amazing care of Dodge my kitty while I was away for two weeks. Dodge required special care due to chronic illness and Mark, Helen and Chloe took it on themselves to make sure he got his medications on time, that he ate well and received lots of love. Constant pictures and videos gave me great peace of mind. I highly recommend Mark, who has lovely kitties of his own and is flexible on arrangements. He also takes instructions very seriously. Coming twice a day to shower love on Dodge the way you did, I couldn’t have asked for more. Thank you Mark, Helen and Chloe!! "
AlanA
Review by Alan
from
$40
/day
RachnaR

12. Rachna

3.1 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring, and Reliable Pet Sitter for Your Furry Family!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with covoodle Buddy
RachnaR

12. Rachna

Caring, and Reliable Pet Sitter for Your Furry Family!3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with covoodle Buddy
from
$40
/day
JoselibethJ

13. Joselibeth

8.4 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Missing my dogs, happy to walk yours!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoselibethJ

13. Joselibeth

New sitter
Missing my dogs, happy to walk yours!8.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
IanI

14. Ian

3.2 km
from
$25
/day
25 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
IanI

14. Ian

Experienced3.2 km
(25 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Thank you Ian for looking after my timid Poppy while I was away. He kept me well informed on how she was coping with the change in her life. I would highly recommend Ian to anyone who needs a pet sitter for their furbaby. He is responsible, reliable and very responsive with constant communication, which puts your mind at ease. He really cares about the animal, which is a great attribute. "
BevB
Review by Bev
from
$25
/day
TaehongT

15. Taehong

5.8 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Reliable, Loving Cat Care – Your Friend's New Best Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
TaehongT

15. Taehong

Reliable, Loving Cat Care – Your Friend's New Best Friend!5.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Taehong was such a lovely friend to Rachel while I was away. So nice to receive all the photos and videos. Thanks so much! :)"
DamianD
Review by Damian
from
$30
/day
KKK

16. KK

5.8 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

🐱A cat lover with 20 years experience in keeping cats🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
KKK

16. KK

🐱A cat lover with 20 years experience in keeping cats🐈5.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"KK was wonderful with our two cats, Dinny and Donny. She went above and beyond, and you could tell she genuinely loved spending time with them. She kept us updated and paid attention to the little things, even noticing which food they preferred. It was really reassuring knowing they were being so well cared for while we were away. We’d highly recommend KK to anyone looking for someone who’ll look after their pets as if they were her own. Thank you KK!"
RobinR
Review by Robin
from
$30
/day
Jessica (& Roger)J

17. Jessica (& Roger)

6.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

No cat-astrophes! Experienced pet sitting & home visits

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Jessica (& Roger)J

17. Jessica (& Roger)

No cat-astrophes! Experienced pet sitting & home visits6.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Jessica did a home visit to feed our cat for a week and was very reliable and was great with her communications by text."
HughH
Review by Hugh
from
$30
/day
ReneeR

18. Renee

6 km
from
$34
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable care by pet Sitter (hills area)

Last contacted today
Last active today
ReneeR

18. Renee

Reliable care by pet Sitter (hills area)6 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Thank you so much 😊 Our cats like Renee , good pet sitter 👍🏻 "
KibbyK
Review by Kibby
from
$34
/day
JasmineJ

19. Jasmine

5.4 km
from
$30
/day
74 reviews
43
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter/Dog Walker

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JasmineJ

19. Jasmine

Loving Pet Sitter/Dog Walker5.4 km
(74 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Jasmine is a competent, calm and attentive pet sitter. I felt very comfortable leaving my older cat Maddie in Jasmine's care while we were away over the weekend. Jasmine seems to really understand the special nature of cats, although I'm sure she would be wonderful with any type of pet! Communication was easy and prompt. I also really appreciated the detailed text messages and photos that Jasmine sent to us while we were away. She is very observant and and attentive - this was evident in the text messages she sent which were not generic at all and reassured me that Maddie was in safe hands. Would definitely recommend Jasmine as a pet sitter and plan on booking her again next time we go away."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$30
/day
IshaI

20. Isha

5.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, trustworthy care with plenty of cuddles!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Max
IshaI

20. Isha

Loving, trustworthy care with plenty of cuddles!5.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Max
"We had a pleasure to meet Isha for our dog and rabbit recently and she was wonderful. Great communication and punctuality. She’s kind, thorough and thoughtful. I could tell she genuinely loves animals and enjoys her job. I would recommend her to my friends and family to use. And we’ll definitely get in touch with her when we need a pet sitter in the future. "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
$30
/day