1. Dog sitting
  2. Brisbane QLD

Dog Sitting, Brisbane QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MiaM

1. Mia

3.4 km
from
$20
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends

Last active 2 days ago
MiaM

1. Mia

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends3.4 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Mia took great care of my cats while I was away. "
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
$20
/day
StellaS

2. Stella

1.3 km
from
$15
/day

Stella’s Little World of Happy Paws

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
StellaS

2. Stella

Stella’s Little World of Happy Paws 1.3 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/day
BriannaB

3. Brianna

2.6 km
from
$30
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Experienced Pet-Sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
BriannaB

3. Brianna

Experienced Pet-Sitter2.6 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Had a great experience with Brianna who kindly looked after our puppy Henry and came over to our place this past week. She was great at communicating and sending us pictures and cared for him very well. He was much more settled when we got home from work and seemed a lot happier from being cared for by Brianna. We would absolutely ask her to look after him again! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$30
/day
IsabelaI

4. Isabela

0.2 km
from
$33
/day
53 reviews
16
recurring guests

"Love and care in abundance: Your pet in good hands!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
IsabelaI

4. Isabela

"Love and care in abundance: Your pet in good hands!0.2 km
(53 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Highly recommend Isabela! She looked after our timid cat with daily house visits and her warmth and thoughtful service made it stress-free. Isabela took the time to meet us and our cat before we left, which really helped our cat feel at ease along with her daily updates on food, litter, mood and other thoughtful suggestions like checking the weather forecast and adjusting the rooms for our cat's comfort. Our cat normally hides from visitors but she came out for a pat - a sign of Isabela's care and kindness. We'll definitely be booking her again! "
KatherineK
Review by Katherine
from
$33
/day
GladysG

5. Gladys

2.8 km
from
HKD 150
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Home Visits for Cats and Dogs!

GladysG

5. Gladys

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Home Visits for Cats and Dogs!2.8 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
"This is the second time we have hired Gladys to sit our cats. Our cats seem to respond positively towards her. She is punctual, organised, and cares for the animals. I would highly recommend Gladys to be your pet sitter. "
DarraghD
Review by Darragh
from
HKD 150
/day
JennaJ

6. Jenna

3.5 km
from
$40
/day
68 reviews
40
recurring guests

Pet care for all pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennaJ

6. Jenna

Pet care for all pets 3.5 km
(68 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I’ve been fortunate to have Jenna caring for my two cats for some time now, and I couldn’t be happier with the service she provides. She is dependable, has never cancelled a booking, and keeps me updated with clear, thoughtful communication, which gives me peace of mind when I'm away. My cats are timid around strangers, but through her patience and gentle approach, she has earned their trust — something I value in a pet sitter. It’s clear she takes the time to understand their personalities and needs, and I can see how comfortable they feel in her care. I highly recommend Jenna to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter."
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
$40
/day
Kiara and TommyK

7. Kiara and Tommy

2.4 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews

Nature Loving Pet Carers with Car & Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Kiara and TommyK

7. Kiara and Tommy

Nature Loving Pet Carers with Car & Experience2.4 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Tommy was lovely. He took great care of my kitty and was really good with communication. He was even able to help out with something on short notice, which I paid for as an add-on service. Thanks, Tommy 😺"
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
$20
/day
SueS

8. Sue

2.6 km
from
$27
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets - my priority!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
SueS

8. Sue

Your pets - my priority! 2.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Another wonderful cat sitting experience! Sue, thank you for looking after our shy Lexi so beautifully - we came home to a happy kitty and perfect apartment."
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$27
/day
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

4.1 km
from
$30
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

5⭐️ Pet Carer | Servicing Inner-North Brisbane

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

5⭐️ Pet Carer | Servicing Inner-North Brisbane4.1 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Rebecca has been taking care of my cat Tux for a few years now, I don’t know what I’d do without her! She is incredibly caring, reliable, and genuinely loves what she does. Knowing Tux is in such good hands makes all the difference when I go away, and I highly recommend Rebecca to anyone looking for a great pet sitter. "
BriannaB
Review by Brianna
from
$30
/day
David OrlandoD

10. David Orlando

3.9 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

young animal lover

Usually responds within one day
David OrlandoD

10. David Orlando

young animal lover3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"David is a wonderful pet carer who is friendly, reliable and professional. We highly recommend David to anyone looking for a great quality service. Thank you David heaps! We truly appreciate. "
AidaA
Review by Aida
from
$35
/day
Rox & RoseR

11. Rox & Rose

3.9 km
from
$38
/day
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Caring, Reliable, Trustworthy, Responsible, Animal lover.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Rox & RoseR

11. Rox & Rose

Caring, Reliable, Trustworthy, Responsible, Animal lover. 3.9 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Roxanne has the patience and understanding to take care of small dogs and cats. She communicates promptly any possible concerns and asks guidance if anything feels unclear. She visited with her dog Rose our cat daily for a week and gave us the peace of mind to enjoy our holidays. "
ElinaE
Review by Elina
from
$38
/day
ChelseaC

12. Chelsea

3.6 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChelseaC

12. Chelsea

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds3.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Chelsea did an amazing job.. Was so caring and even sent us videos which was so un expected.. We will definitely use her again Thanks The Scotts "
DionD
Review by Dion
from
$25
/day
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

3.2 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

I’m going to take care of your pets as if they were my own

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

I’m going to take care of your pets as if they were my own3.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Adriana took phenomenal care of our two cats while we were away. They were the happiest they’ve ever been after we’ve been away for a while. She sent photos every day and left everything very orderly when we returned. In addition, we have one cat that’s a bit particular and will bite if she’s pet when she doesn’t want to be. Adriana read her mood perfectly and was able to adjust based on Lyra’s mood. We’ll definitely book with Adriana the next time we’re away."
DrewD
Review by Drew
from
$30
/day
Paula AndreaP

14. Paula Andrea

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring hands for special pets.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Paula AndreaP

14. Paula Andrea

Caring hands for special pets.3.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"The second time with Paula doing home visits for our cat Harper. Paula is great with reassuring messages and photos and Harper was happy on our return."
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
$30
/day
MikaylaM

15. Mikayla

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
92 reviews
30
recurring guests

Animal Enthusiast

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MikaylaM

15. Mikayla

Animal Enthusiast2.7 km
(92 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Mikayla looked after our shy elderly cats with care and patience. She was punctual for our meet up and listened attentively to my instructions - which she carried out diligently. Mikayla provided daily updates and sent thru photos when the cats started to come to her. Overall, Mikayla took the worry out of leaving our pets at home. I would highly recommend her as a pet carer. "
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
$30
/day
KerrieK

16. Kerrie

2 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, loving care for your furbabies.

Usually responds within one day
KerrieK

16. Kerrie

Reliable, loving care for your furbabies.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Kerrie befriended our old dog Charlie and took great care of he and kept us up to date with how she was going. It was very nice to know she was so well looked after. Our pot plants also have never looked better! Thanks Kerrie"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$30
/day
SarahS

17. Sarah

4.8 km
from
$30
/day
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate Dog AND cats Lover looking for a pet best-friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SarahS

17. Sarah

Passionate Dog AND cats Lover looking for a pet best-friend4.8 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wonderful sitter who we'd gladly use again. Jumped in to help at the last minute, great communicator and very conscientious. wonderful with our cats, who loved her visits"
CodyC
Review by Cody
from
$30
/day
PaulineP

18. Pauline

1.1 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle & Trustworthy Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulineP

18. Pauline

Gentle & Trustworthy Pet Sitter 🐾1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"All went well according to plan except that Sophie my baby was not very friendly and kept her distance (typical of Siamese cat behaviour) but Pauline sent me videos every day to prove that she had seen her even at a distance and that her food had been eaten. We got home to a well fed baby who shouted at us, but all was well. :) Thank you Pauline. "
jacquelineJ
Review by jacqueline
from
$40
/day
MonicaM

19. Monica

1.3 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional paw-snuggler on demand

Usually responds within one day
MonicaM

19. Monica

Professional paw-snuggler on demand1.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Monica did a great job looking after our pet. She was reliable, caring, and kept us updated while we were away. We came home to a happy, well-cared-for pet. We'd happily recommend her!"
TJT
Review by TJ
from
$30
/day
SiddhiS

20. Siddhi

3.1 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

~Your pets new favourite hooman.🤍

Last active 2 days ago
SiddhiS

20. Siddhi

~Your pets new favourite hooman.🤍3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Siddhi took good care of my 2 cats while I was away for 2 nights. They were very happy on my return ☺️"
AmberA
Review by Amber
from
$30
/day