1. Dog sitting
  2. Bowen Hills QLD

Dog Sitting, Bowen Hills QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BecB

1. Bec

3.4 km
from
$30
/day

Exp. animal carer for feeding/play/walking.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
BecB

1. Bec

Exp. animal carer for feeding/play/walking. 3.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
EmmaE

2. Emma

3.7 km
from
$60
/day

Reliable, attentive & caring pet lover offering pet sitting

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

2. Emma

Reliable, attentive & caring pet lover offering pet sitting3.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/day
KeiraK

3. Keira

1.2 km
from
$15
/day

Cat mum and pet aunty

KeiraK

3. Keira

Cat mum and pet aunty 1.2 km
from
$15
/day
SeanS

4. Sean

2.8 km
from
$15
/day

Gentle Family Dog Sitting with Full Supervision and Care

SeanS

4. Sean

Gentle Family Dog Sitting with Full Supervision and Care2.8 km
from
$15
/day
JamesJ

5. James

1.4 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable Dog Lover willing to do walks and home visits

JamesJ

5. James

Reliable Dog Lover willing to do walks and home visits 1.4 km
from
$25
/day
GraziellaG

6. Graziella

4 km
from
$25
/day

Furry Friends Retreat when you’re Away

Usually responds within few hours
GraziellaG

6. Graziella

Furry Friends Retreat when you’re Away4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
JosefaJ

7. Josefa

2.8 km
from
$30
/day

• Taking care of your best friends as if they were mine

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pug Tonny
JosefaJ

7. Josefa

• Taking care of your best friends as if they were mine2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pug Tonny
from
$30
/day
MarcelM

8. Marcel

2.5 km
from
$30
/day

Active Brisbane CBD Dog Walker Who Truly Loves Pets

MarcelM

8. Marcel

Active Brisbane CBD Dog Walker Who Truly Loves Pets2.5 km
from
$30
/day
RileyR

9. Riley

4.6 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Experienced veterinary nurse and pet/house sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
RileyR

9. Riley

Experienced veterinary nurse and pet/house sitter.4.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/day
SharonS

10. Sharon

2.9 km
from
$25
/day

Animal lover

Usually responds within few hours
SharonS

10. Sharon

Animal lover2.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
EmilyE

11. Emily

4.5 km
from
$100
/day

Dog walker and pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poodle mochi
EmilyE

11. Emily

Dog walker and pet sitter4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poodle mochi
from
$100
/day
Yu ShengY

12. Yu Sheng

3.9 km
from
$20
/day

Building friendships with dogs ,former dog club committee

Yu ShengY

12. Yu Sheng

Building friendships with dogs ,former dog club committee 3.9 km
from
$20
/day
LaiaL

13. Laia

2.1 km
from
NZD 20
/day

Friendly, Reliable & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾

LaiaL

13. Laia

Friendly, Reliable & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾2.1 km
from
NZD 20
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

3.3 km
from
$40
/day

Let’s Walk, Play & Explore!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with crossbreed Aaron
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Let’s Walk, Play & Explore! 3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with crossbreed Aaron
from
$40
/day
JoyceJ

15. Joyce

3.5 km
from
$40
/day

Petsitter

Usually responds within few hours
JoyceJ

15. Joyce

Petsitter3.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
ClaraC

16. Clara

4.4 km
from
$28
/day

AnimaLove

Usually responds within one day
ClaraC

16. Clara

AnimaLove4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/day
SamiS

17. Sami

2.6 km
from
$50
/day

I am reliable, caring and fun and very active :)

SamiS

17. Sami

I am reliable, caring and fun and very active :)2.6 km
from
$50
/day
LaurenL

18. Lauren

4.4 km
from
$40
/day

I can provide genuine and flexible care for your fur-baby!

Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

18. Lauren

I can provide genuine and flexible care for your fur-baby!4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
DevonD

19. Devon

2.3 km
from
$25
/day

Pet visits and walks in Central Brisbane!

Lives with 2 cats
DevonD

19. Devon

Pet visits and walks in Central Brisbane!2.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
PratibhaP

20. Pratibha

2.9 km
from
$30
/day

A Girl After Your Dog’s Heart 🥰

PratibhaP

20. Pratibha

A Girl After Your Dog’s Heart 🥰2.9 km
from
$30
/day