1. Dog sitting
  2. Birchgrove NSW

Dog Sitting, Birchgrove NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HaileyH

1. Hailey

2.5 km
from
$49
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HaileyH

1. Hailey

Experienced Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$49
/day
PaulaP

2. Paula

4.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Missing my pets while abroad — happy to care for yours!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulaP

2. Paula

Missing my pets while abroad — happy to care for yours!4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
EveE

3. Eve

2.4 km
from
$45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EveE

3. Eve

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
ClareC

4. Clare

3.6 km
from
$45
/day

Reliable • Experienced • Passionate About Pets

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ClareC

4. Clare

Reliable • Experienced • Passionate About Pets3.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/day
SarahS

5. Sarah

3 km
from
$10
/day
1 review

Your next favorite pet sitter!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

5. Sarah

Your next favorite pet sitter!3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$10
/day
BusterB

6. Buster

4.9 km
from
$20
/day

Dog loving couple looking for furry friends to take on walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BusterB

6. Buster

Dog loving couple looking for furry friends to take on walks4.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
Sally and NickS

7. Sally and Nick

5 km
from
$36
/day
120 reviews
74
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Minder Sydney Inner City

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Sally and NickS

7. Sally and Nick

Experienced Cat Minder Sydney Inner City5 km
(120 reviews)
74 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Sally & Nick took great care of our cats while we were away. We would definitely welcome them back next time we go away and highly recommend them as pet sitters"
SuzyS
Review by Suzy
from
$36
/day
ZayniaZ

8. Zaynia

4.9 km
from
$50
/day

Quality pet care—reliable walks + happy feeding & playtime

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZayniaZ

8. Zaynia

Quality pet care—reliable walks + happy feeding & playtime4.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
KCK

9. KC

1.8 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offering Walkies and cuddles!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KCK

9. KC

Offering Walkies and cuddles! 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
RileyR

10. Riley

4.6 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

Warm, Reliable Pet Sitter & Walker for All Kinds of Pets

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RileyR

10. Riley

Warm, Reliable Pet Sitter & Walker for All Kinds of Pets4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
ManonM

11. Manon

4.6 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Dog lover looking for best friends with paws.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ManonM

11. Manon

Dog lover looking for best friends with paws. 4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
Chien ChienC

12. Chien Chien

4.6 km
from
$40
/day
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Woof Woof Walking Service ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Chien ChienC

12. Chien Chien

Woof Woof Walking Service ❤️4.6 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
RenataR

13. Renata

4.8 km
from
$45
/day

Trustworthy Dog Walker & Pet Sitter, Sydney

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RenataR

13. Renata

Trustworthy Dog Walker & Pet Sitter, Sydney4.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$45
/day
JEEMINJ

14. JEEMIN

3.7 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Friendly & Caring Dog Walker Near Hyde Park 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JEEMINJ

14. JEEMIN

New sitter
Friendly & Caring Dog Walker Near Hyde Park 🐾 3.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/day
HongjuH

15. Hongju

3.8 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family

Last active 5 days ago
HongjuH

15. Hongju

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family3.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/day
MikeM

16. Mike

4.9 km
from
$28
/day

Mike

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
MikeM

16. Mike

Mike4.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$28
/day
Monica and ManojM

17. Monica and Manoj

4.4 km
from
$38
/day
3 reviews

Caring couple who will keep your pets happy and loved! :)

Last active 5 days ago
Monica and ManojM

17. Monica and Manoj

Caring couple who will keep your pets happy and loved! :)4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$38
/day
LaurenL

18. Lauren

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

love them like my own

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LaurenL

18. Lauren

love them like my own 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
Evelyn StephanieE

19. Evelyn Stephanie

3.9 km
from
$60
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your pet 🐶🐱❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
Evelyn StephanieE

19. Evelyn Stephanie

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your pet 🐶🐱❤️3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$60
/day
mioM

20. mio

4.4 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable, Attentive & Flexible Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
mioM

20. mio

Reliable, Attentive & Flexible Pet Sitter 🐾4.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day