1. Dog sitting
  2. Altona VIC

Dog Sitting, Altona VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JayneJ

1. Jayne

5.8 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal loving family

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JayneJ

1. Jayne

Animal loving family5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I cannot recommend Jayne (and her wonderful little helper, Olive!) enough. I recently hired Jayne for daily morning home visits to look after my two dogs while I was traveling in Korea. From the very first interaction, I knew my dogs were in great hands. Jayne didn't just tick the boxes; she was incredibly attentive, caring, and genuinely went above and beyond what I had asked for. It is often stressful leaving pets behind when traveling, but Jayne’s updates and thorough care gave me total peace of mind, allowing me to fully enjoy my trip without worrying about them for a second. If you are looking for someone reliable who will love your pets as much as you do, look no further. I will definitely be booking Jayne and Olive again for all my future trips!"
SueS
Review by Sue
from
$30
/day
WanW

2. Wan

9.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Professional Care for your Cats & Dogs 🐶🐱

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
WanW

2. Wan

Professional Care for your Cats & Dogs 🐶🐱9.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"We were very lucky to have Wan taking care of our cats when we were away for holiday. She’s kind and reliable, and definitely a pro with cats! All our cats loved her, even our shyest who hardly come out to strangers accepted her real quick which is amazing. For anyone who is looking for a trustworthy sitter for a carefree holiday, Wan is the one! Highly recommended!!"
RayR
Review by Ray
from
$20
/day
SnehaS

3. Sneha

5.5 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and trust worthy pet parent

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SnehaS

3. Sneha

Loving and trust worthy pet parent 5.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Sneha was amazing! She send daily photos and videos of our pets and kept us updated on how they were going. She's very conscientious and kind, and I felt very comfortable leaving my pets in her hands for a week."
RosyR
Review by Rosy
from
$25
/day
IrinaI

4. Irina

7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover & responsible house sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IrinaI

4. Irina

Animal lover & responsible house sitter7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
" I would recommend Irina! She is absolutely amazing and clearly loves animals. We came home to very happy kittens. During her visits, she spent plenty of time playing with them and kept us updated with regular messages and adorable photos, which gave us complete peace of mind. She even went completely above and beyond when our cheeky kitten managed to break something—she cleaned it all up without hesitation before we even got home. If you are looking for a reliable, caring, and trustworthy cat sitter who treats your pets like her own, look no further. We will definitely be booking her again!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
$25
/day
KatieK

5. Katie

7 km
from
$45
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will genuinely love your pets!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KatieK

5. Katie

I will genuinely love your pets! 7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"I was so grateful to have Katie looking after my pets while I was away. She took excellent care of my cats, and sent thoughtful daily updates with photos and videos. It was obvious from the updates that my usually cautious cats felt completely comfortable with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter, and wouldn't hesitate to book her again."
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$45
/day
AshA

6. Ash

4.3 km
from
$35
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

cant wait to connect with your pets!😻😻

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AshA

6. Ash

cant wait to connect with your pets!😻😻4.3 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Ash is a great cat sitter, trustworthy and took good care of my two boys "
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$35
/day
Ty & JudyT

7. Ty & Judy

7.3 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Love and care for your pet!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Ty & JudyT

7. Ty & Judy

Love and care for your pet! 7.3 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Ty looked after my 3 cats and fish whilst I was away recently. He was in constant communication with me and provided daily pictures and updates ensuring my girls were safe and well cared for. He provided great service and kept the cats happy and comfortable, he even managed to get pats from my very nervous older cat who usually hides from people. I would highly recommend Ty to take care of your pets, and will definitely be requesting Ty & Judy in the future! "
MareeM
Review by Maree
from
$35
/day
MelM

8. Mel

9.2 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mel the Minder

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MelM

8. Mel

Mel the Minder9.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Mel goes above and beyond every time! Can't recommend as a pet sitter enough. My cat was so relaxed when I got home, so I know she had a great time with Mel."
CordeliaC
Review by Cordelia
from
$50
/day
TanniaT

9. Tannia

8.8 km
from
$50
/day
65 reviews
19
recurring guests

All we need is dogs | Your Pet’s Home Away from Home

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TanniaT

9. Tannia

All we need is dogs | Your Pet’s Home Away from Home8.8 km
(65 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Was great to be able to book Tannia for a one off weekend visit; as always she communicated well and Maisie was well cared for! 🐾 "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$50
/day
EbonyE

10. Ebony

7.2 km
from
$25
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Fun & Energetic Dog Lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labrador Lily
EbonyE

10. Ebony

Fun & Energetic Dog Lover!7.2 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labrador Lily
"Ebony, if l haven't told you lately you're the best I got home and Patche my Jack Russel and cat's looked at me once and said oh, it's only you again You don't need to stay here any more because we like her better and she looks after us properly So off you go mate and don't forget to write I couldn't recommend the services of Ebony highly enough"
DenisD
Review by Denis
from
$25
/day
AliceA

11. Alice

5 km
from
$35
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving all animal🥰Experienced sitter (please read my bio)

Last contacted today
Last active today
AliceA

11. Alice

Loving all animal🥰Experienced sitter (please read my bio)5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Alice looked after our cats for two weeks and we are very happy with the care she provided. We came home to happy and well looked after cats. Alice is reliable, kind, a great communicator and truly cares about animals. We would recommend Alice to anyone and will definitely rebook her in the future. "
HayleyH
Review by Hayley
from
$35
/day
KatieK

12. Katie

7.6 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate sitter for cats & dogs - walks, play & cuddles

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
KatieK

12. Katie

Compassionate sitter for cats & dogs - walks, play & cuddles7.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Katie was fantastic looking after our two older cats while we were away. She sent plenty of photos and regular updates, which gave us real peace of mind, and kept us informed the whole time. We also had to extend our booking at short notice, and she was incredibly accommodating and easy to deal with throughout. Highly recommend Katie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter!"
DavidD
Review by David
from
$25
/day
LaniL

13. Lani

6.1 km
from
$10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Just Fur Pets!

LaniL

13. Lani

Just Fur Pets! 6.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Lani was fantastic. A great communicator. Our cat is super shy and Lani tried many ways to warm her up. I loved the pictures everyday as well. Will definitely ask Lani to take care of Jasmin again :)"
GabriellaG
Review by Gabriella
from
$10
/day
Jhu youJ

14. Jhu you

9.3 km
from
$23
/day
New sitter
1 review

Your Pet’s New Friend in West Footscray! 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Jhu youJ

14. Jhu you

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Friend in West Footscray! 🐾9.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$23
/day
AprilA

15. April

6.7 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

friendly dog lover, walker and sitter in Melbourne

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AprilA

15. April

New sitter
friendly dog lover, walker and sitter in Melbourne6.7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
GauriG

16. Gauri

6.7 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Treating your doggos like babies!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GauriG

16. Gauri

Treating your doggos like babies!6.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Thank you Gauri for taking care of cats for 5 continuous weeks. I would highly recommend her for your pets. She is very reliable and responsive "
RiaR
Review by Ria
from
$35
/day
DanD

17. Dan

4 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hunt Family Pet Sitters/Walkers

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DanD

17. Dan

Hunt Family Pet Sitters/Walkers4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Dan and his family took great care of our 2 cats while we were away. Not only did they take amazing care of them, they also made sure to tidy up after them too, allowing us to come home to a spotless apartment!! Highly recommend!"
JacksonJ
Review by Jackson
from
$35
/day
TonyT

18. Tony

7.5 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A working professional who has a passion for animals.

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TonyT

18. Tony

A working professional who has a passion for animals.7.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Tony was very punctual and gave clear updates each day. He also gives suggestions to help us. He took care of essentials for Button whilst we were away. I would recommend Tony if you need a caring sitter for your pet."
BhavaniB
Review by Bhavani
from
$25
/day
GrantG

19. Grant

4.9 km
from
$25
/day
27 reviews
16
recurring guests

Walks In The West

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
GrantG

19. Grant

Walks In The West4.9 km
(27 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Grant was very communicative and came around for a visit to meet our cat before the job even began. He did everything we asked when looking after Teddy and sent us regular updates. We were happy with the care he gave to our cat and so was Teddy. We would definitely ask Grant to come back for any future per sitting!"
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
$25
/day
JasonJ

20. Jason

7.3 km
from
$35
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Best pet-sitter for cute pets

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JasonJ

20. Jason

Best pet-sitter for cute pets7.3 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Excellent communication - a great Pawshaker! "
CazC
Review by Caz
from
$35
/day