1. Dog sitting
  2. Alberton SA

Dog Sitting, Alberton SA

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

1.6 km
from
$30
/day

Purrfection Cat Care

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
EmmaE

1. Emma

Purrfection Cat Care 1.6 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$30
/day
NataliaN

2. Natalia

6.9 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Your pet's best friend while you are away!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NataliaN

2. Natalia

Your pet's best friend while you are away!6.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
AmiA

3. Ami

10.1 km
from
$15
/day

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AmiA

3. Ami

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾10.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/day
KadenK

4. Kaden

11.3 km
from
$60
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet carer & dog trainer

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KadenK

4. Kaden

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet carer & dog trainer11.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
AzariaA

5. Azaria

10.2 km
from
$15
/day

Experienced dog lover who treats every pup like family ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AzariaA

5. Azaria

Experienced dog lover who treats every pup like family ✨10.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$15
/day
MatiasM

6. Matias

7.8 km
from
$25
/day

Trusted Pet Sitting Couple | Loving & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MatiasM

6. Matias

Trusted Pet Sitting Couple | Loving & Reliable7.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$25
/day
LaraL

7. Lara

10.1 km
from
$20
/day

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaraL

7. Lara

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!10.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/day
DiyanaD

8. Diyana

0.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Providing reliable and genuine care for Adelaide's pets!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DiyanaD

8. Diyana

Providing reliable and genuine care for Adelaide's pets!0.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/day
GurjotG

9. Gurjot

9.1 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gurjot Singh - Enthusiastic dog sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
GurjotG

9. Gurjot

Gurjot Singh - Enthusiastic dog sitter 9.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/day
AilynA

10. Ailyn

10 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Friendly animal lover | walks, visits, and pet sitting 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AilynA

10. Ailyn

Friendly animal lover | walks, visits, and pet sitting 🐾10 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$30
/day
EmmaE

11. Emma

8.3 km
from
$34
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Modern-Day Dog Whisperer Treating Your Pup Like Royalty

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
EmmaE

11. Emma

Modern-Day Dog Whisperer Treating Your Pup Like Royalty8.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$34
/day
TaylaT

12. Tayla

9 km
from
$40
/day

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Last active 13 days ago
TaylaT

12. Tayla

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 9 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$40
/day
HollyH

13. Holly

11 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced, reliable care for your much-loved pets! 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
HollyH

13. Holly

Experienced, reliable care for your much-loved pets! 🐾11 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/day
LyndaL

14. Lynda

9.4 km
from
$25
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Work-from-home couple to take care of your pets

Usually responds within one day
LyndaL

14. Lynda

Work-from-home couple to take care of your pets9.4 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
SeleneS

15. Selene

2.5 km
from
$33
/day

Selene's loving pet care: Expert Care with a Heart

SeleneS

15. Selene

Selene's loving pet care: Expert Care with a Heart 2.5 km
from
$33
/day
AlecA

16. Alec

3.4 km
from
$15
/day

Genuine love of animals

Lives with 1 cat
AlecA

16. Alec

Genuine love of animals3.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/day
EmmaE

17. Emma

3.4 km
from
$22.5
/day

Trusted dog walker for walks that get tails wagging!

Lives with 1 cat
EmmaE

17. Emma

Trusted dog walker for walks that get tails wagging!3.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$22.5
/day
TraceyT

18. Tracey

2.7 km
from
$18
/day

Retired Couple who will treat your home and pets as our own

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australian Shepherd Alby
TraceyT

18. Tracey

Retired Couple who will treat your home and pets as our own2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australian Shepherd Alby
from
$18
/day
DebjaniD

19. Debjani

9.9 km
from
$60
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Purr-fect Pet Sitter: Where Science Meets Paws-itivity!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with kelpie Logan
DebjaniD

19. Debjani

Purr-fect Pet Sitter: Where Science Meets Paws-itivity!9.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with kelpie Logan
from
$60
/day
PalakP

20. Palak

10.8 km
from
$25
/day

Love and care ensured for your adorable fur baby!🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
PalakP

20. Palak

Love and care ensured for your adorable fur baby!🐾10.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day