1. Pet Sitting
  2. Kangaroo Point QLD

Pet Sitting, Kangaroo Point QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LiningL

1. Lining

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Happy to Look After Your Friends 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
LiningL

1. Lining

New sitter
Happy to Look After Your Friends 🐾1.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$25
/day
SarahS

2. Sarah

0.8 km
from
$35
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Proud cat mum who would love to look after your furry family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
SarahS

2. Sarah

Proud cat mum who would love to look after your furry family0.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Sarah is like the adopted parent your pets didn’t know they needed! My cat is my life and when we went away to get married, I had to allow someone else to take care of him. Thank you Sarah for taking care of my son ❤️😂"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AndrésA

3. Andrés

1.4 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vet Graduate | Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐱🐦🦎

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndrésA

3. Andrés

New sitter
Vet Graduate | Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐱🐦🦎1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
SirinyaS

4. Sirinya

0.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Your dog’s second best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SirinyaS

4. Sirinya

New sitter
Your dog’s second best friend0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$30
/day
AngelaA

5. Angela

2.2 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Loving, reliable and caring pet sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AngelaA

5. Angela

New sitter
Loving, reliable and caring pet sitter 🐾2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$30
/day
AvaA

6. Ava

0.5 km
from
$16
/day
New sitter

Caring, reliable & active pet sitter who loves animals 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AvaA

6. Ava

New sitter
Caring, reliable & active pet sitter who loves animals 🐾0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$16
/day
MelanieM

7. Melanie

1.8 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Fresh air, fun walks, and happy dogs and cats! 🌿💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MelanieM

7. Melanie

New sitter
Fresh air, fun walks, and happy dogs and cats! 🌿💕1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$15
/day
Wing YeeW

8. Wing Yee

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Attentive Local Pet Sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Wing YeeW

8. Wing Yee

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Attentive Local Pet Sitter2.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
anA

9. an

1.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Patient, Caring & Experienced with Pets

Last active 9 days ago
anA

9. an

New sitter
Patient, Caring & Experienced with Pets1.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/day
SueS

10. Sue

1.9 km
from
$27
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets - my priority!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
SueS

10. Sue

Your pets - my priority! 1.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Another wonderful cat sitting experience! Sue, thank you for looking after our shy Lexi so beautifully - we came home to a happy kitty and perfect apartment."
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$27
/day
PatricP

11. Patric

2.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

My Love for Animals & Pet Care Experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatricP

11. Patric

My Love for Animals & Pet Care Experience2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Patric looked after my 3 cats while I was away and did a great job! My cats can be a little shy and he was very patient with them and sent me through updates on them. Highly recommend!"
JacklynJ
Review by Jacklyn
from
$20
/day
HayleyH

12. Hayley

1.9 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Crazy cat lady seeking to help you enjoy your time away!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HayleyH

12. Hayley

Crazy cat lady seeking to help you enjoy your time away!1.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Hayley did a wonderful job caring for our two cats while we were away for two weeks. We had complete peace of mind knowing they were in such good hands, and we returned to two happy, well-cared-for cats. She also went above and beyond by bringing in packages that arrived during our trip and placing our HelloFresh delivery in the fridge, which we really appreciated. We would absolutely recommend Hayley as a reliable, caring, and thoughtful pet sitter!"
KristinK
Review by Kristin
from
$30
/day
SoniaS

13. Sonia

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Loving care for your cats and dogs 🐾💗

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SoniaS

13. Sonia

Loving care for your cats and dogs 🐾💗1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"An amazing cat sitter! She was so good with my cats and spend time playing with them every visit. She kept me updated with cute photos and videos. Super reliable, attentive, and caring😊"
YuanY
Review by Yuan
from
$25
/day
AlheaA

14. Alhea

0.7 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Local Dog lover! Walks, Playtime & Basic Obedience Training

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlheaA

14. Alhea

Local Dog lover! Walks, Playtime & Basic Obedience Training0.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Alhea was so great to work with! Communicated so well and was awesome to my puppy when he was sick and I needed a hand. Thank you so much!"
WilliamW
Review by William
from
$20
/day
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

2 km
from
$20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

I walk dogs and cats

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

I walk dogs and cats2 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Claudia recently looked after my two ragdoll cats, Shadow and Snowflake. She did an amazing job caring for my cats - playing with them and making sure that they were doing well. Claudia communicated with me every day and sent photos of my two beautiful cats looking happy and content, which is always a good thing to see when you are away from your pets. I want to especially note that Claudia was looking after my cats during Cyclone Alfred and was conscientious and diligent on getting to see the cats and make sure they were well looked after even though plans on how to get into my building and flooding issues get changing. Thanks Claudia - you did a great job. I really hope that Claudia will be available next time I need to have someone look after my pets. "
WilmaW
Review by Wilma
from
$20
/day
Ting-TingT

16. Ting-Ting

0.9 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

I am calm, friendly, and love animals!

Last active today
Ting-TingT

16. Ting-Ting

New sitter
I am calm, friendly, and love animals!0.9 km
Last active today
from
$15
/day
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

2.1 km
from
$16
/day
1 review

Four Dogs Trained Me for This

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

Four Dogs Trained Me for This 2.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Vanessa did a great job looking after my two cats Gracie and Lily. I could see they were very comfortable with her. Vanessa's communication was excellent and I arrived home to find my cats happy and content. "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$16
/day
AlexA

18. Alex

0.2 km
from
$25
/day
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable Irish Animal Lover – Caring for Your Furry Friends🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
AlexA

18. Alex

Reliable Irish Animal Lover – Caring for Your Furry Friends🐾0.2 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Sorry I am late with this Clara, but thanks so much again for feeding the cats and the great communication whilst I was away. I came home to very happy kitties. Would recommend Ciara to anyone looking for a pet sitter! "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$25
/day
DavidD

19. David

2.2 km
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet care with plenty of walks and cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DavidD

19. David

Loving, reliable pet care with plenty of walks and cuddles2.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"David did home visits across two days to our older bulldog who lives in an apartment. He was really good with communication and updates. Our dog liked him right away. I would highly recommend him. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$15
/day
IsabelleI

20. Isabelle

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
1
recurring guest

because every pet deserves the best 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
IsabelleI

20. Isabelle

because every pet deserves the best 🐾2.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Kangaroo Point QLD that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Kangaroo Point QLD to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Kangaroo Point QLD. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Kangaroo Point QLD. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Kangaroo Point QLD.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Kangaroo Point QLD on Pawshake. Over 5543 pet owners in Kangaroo Point QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express