1. Dog Boarding
  2. Pallara QLD

Dog Boarding, Pallara QLD

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanaD

1. Dana

14.4 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Your dog will be treated like family.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
DanaD

1. Dana

Your dog will be treated like family.14.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$35
/night
CarlyC

2. Carly

17.4 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

INNER BRIS Constant Supervision And Care Sensitive & Seniors

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CarlyC

2. Carly

New sitter
INNER BRIS Constant Supervision And Care Sensitive & Seniors17.4 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Louise and NateL

3. Louise and Nate

6.3 km
from
$25
/night
213 reviews
73
recurring guests

Responsible Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Louise and NateL

3. Louise and Nate

Responsible Pet Sitter 6.3 km
(213 reviews)
73 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I would definitely use Louise to look after my dog Koda again and would highly recommend her services to others. I was a bit nervous leaving Koda due to her age and the fact that she’d never been left with a pet sitter before, but Louise was very accommodating and messaged me with photos of Koda looked very relaxed and happy. Thank you Louise for your excellent care of Koda. "
KerrieK
Review by Kerrie
from
$25
/night
MariaM

4. Maria

14.4 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Your dog’s home away from home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
MariaM

4. Maria

New sitter
Your dog’s home away from home14.4 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$45
/night
KemalK

5. Kemal

6.6 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Retired mature pet lover, big garden and nurturing heart

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
KemalK

5. Kemal

New sitter
Retired mature pet lover, big garden and nurturing heart 6.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
SarahS

6. Sarah

15.4 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Friendly and fun pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SarahS

6. Sarah

New sitter
Friendly and fun pet sitter!15.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$50
/night
NevilleN

7. Neville

18.2 km
from
$45
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Spacious Yard, Country Space & Friendly Companion Dog

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
NevilleN

7. Neville

Spacious Yard, Country Space & Friendly Companion Dog18.2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Finding a responsible breeder can be tough, but Neville exceeded all my expectations. He was so thoughtful throughout the entire process and took amazing care to ensure my dog was healthy, happy, and well-adjusted. If you want a breeder who truly puts the dogs first, look no further."
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
$45
/night
AlisonA

8. Alison

1.9 km
from
$40
/night
114 reviews
48
recurring guests

Family Dog Care; Tender Loving Care For Your Pets

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AlisonA

8. Alison

Family Dog Care; Tender Loving Care For Your Pets1.9 km
(114 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Alison was an amazing dog sitter. She had both our whippets at her house and they looked so happy in all the photos and updates she sent. Alison was kind, thoughtful and really cared for our boys. We would definitely highly recommend Alison and her family to dog sit for others and would use her again."
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
$40
/night
Mark & AngelaM

9. Mark & Angela

14.1 km
from
$65
/night
29 reviews
18
recurring guests

Company for dogs

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Mark & AngelaM

9. Mark & Angela

Company for dogs14.1 km
(29 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Mark and Angela are wonderful dog sitters! They’ve treated my husky as their family. I’ve been receiving regular updates on my dog while I was away and my dog couldn’t be happier in their house! "
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
$65
/night
MadisonM

10. Madison

18.1 km
from
$59
/night
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MadisonM

10. Madison

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park18.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$59
/night
ElenaE

11. Elena

11 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ElenaE

11. Elena

New sitter
Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾11 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$50
/night
KostaK

12. Kosta

14.4 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Professional dog sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
KostaK

12. Kosta

New sitter
Professional dog sitter 14.4 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
NatashaN

13. Natasha

12.4 km
from
$50
/night
31 reviews
12
recurring guests

Dog loving family ready to meet some doggo friends!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
NatashaN

13. Natasha

Dog loving family ready to meet some doggo friends!12.4 km
(31 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Natasha looked after my dog for a few days while I was interstate for a few days. Natasha and the family are very friendly, the kids loves dogs and Lumi had a great stay. Natasha was great with communication and sent photos every day. I would highly recommend Natasha as your pet sitter!"
MakiM
Review by Maki
from
$50
/night
AnnaA

14. Anna

3.1 km
from
$48
/night
New sitter

Long care in a kids-free home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

New sitter
Long care in a kids-free home3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
$48
/night
SonamS

15. Sonam

16.3 km
from
$32
/night
New sitter
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
SonamS

15. Sonam

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care!16.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$32
/night
JuliaJ

16. Julia

9.5 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Loving home away from home for your pet

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JuliaJ

16. Julia

New sitter
Loving home away from home for your pet 9.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
DanielleD

17. Danielle

7.1 km
from
$45
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Work-From-Home Dog Aunty with Loving Care & Endless Cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
DanielleD

17. Danielle

Work-From-Home Dog Aunty with Loving Care & Endless Cuddles7.1 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Thank you to Danielle and her family for taking such wonderful care of Rover while we were away. They kept us updated with regular messages, photos, and videos, which gave us great peace of mind. Rover clearly loved staying with them. In fact, when we picked him up, he didn't seem to want to come home and he missed them when he came home. That really shows how well they cared for him and how comfortable and happy he was in their home. We highly recommend Danielle and her family to anyone looking for a caring, reliable, and loving dog sitter. We wouldn't hesitate to leave Rover with them again."
Loveleen KaurL
Review by Loveleen Kaur
from
$45
/night
ChelseaC

18. Chelsea

17 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ChelseaC

18. Chelsea

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds17 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Chelsea was a brilliant pet sitter. Rocket was so well looked after, and in each photo he looked so happy. We are super grateful and would definitely recommend her services. Chelsea was accommodating for meet/greet and drop off and pick up also which made it easy for us. Thank you"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$60
/night
AlbertA

19. Albert

16.8 km
from
$34
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Pet Care in a Cozy Home Environment

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AlbertA

19. Albert

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Care in a Cozy Home Environment16.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Albert and his family were fantastic! As first-time users of Pawshake and dog-sitting services, we were naturally a little nervous, but Albert made the entire experience stress-free. His communication was prompt from the start, and he made us feel very welcome during our meet-and-greet. Our biggest concern was whether our energetic Diesel would settle in, but Albert kept us updated and quickly reassured us that everything was going well. The photos, videos, and updates were a real highlight and gave us confidence that Diesel was receiving the same love and care he gets at home. A huge thank you to Albert, Pika, and the family for welcoming Diesel into your home. We wouldn't hesitate to book with Albert again and highly recommend his services!"
BessieB
Review by Bessie
from
$34
/night
Kirra-LeeK

20. Kirra-Lee

7.3 km
from
$45
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Kirra-LeeK

20. Kirra-Lee

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.7.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Thanks for looking after Toby. Pickup and drop off was easy, communication was great and he was very well looked after. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$45
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Pallara QLD for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Pallara QLD Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Pallara QLD sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Pallara QLD on Pawshake. Over 3452 pet owners in Pallara QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express