1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Glenfield NSW

Doggy Day Care, Glenfield NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamS

1. Sam

18.9 km
from
$35
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Welcoming sitter in Wenty. WFH👩🏻‍💻

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SamS

1. Sam

Welcoming sitter in Wenty. WFH👩🏻‍💻 18.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Sam has been taking care of my puppy, Ember, for the last few weeks and she has been amazing!! Ember quickly built up a close bond with Sam and we were kept updated with how things were going throughout the day. We couldn't be happier that we found Sam to pet sit our girl for us! Thanks again for taking such good care of her ❤️ "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$35
/day
LucilleL

2. Lucille

16.1 km
from
$70
/day
136 reviews
40
recurring guests

Where Paws Meet Love Fun and Friendship.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
LucilleL

2. Lucille

Where Paws Meet Love Fun and Friendship.16.1 km
(136 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"As soon as we met Lucille we felt at ease leaving our fur baby with her. We don’t have family close by or accessible to look after our pup, so having Lucille care for our dog has been so, so good. You really can tell how much she genuinely cares and loves dogs. She’s fantastic at communication and updates us throughout the day always. I would recommend her to anyone seeking care for their dog. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$70
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TingT

3. Ting

19.1 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TingT

3. Ting

New sitter
Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰19.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$30
/day
PuravP

4. Purav

19.8 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Baby’s Home Away From Home 🏡💛

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
PuravP

4. Purav

New sitter
Your Baby’s Home Away From Home 🏡💛19.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Snowy had a wonderful time at daycare with Purav! He came home happy, relaxed, and clearly enjoyed his day. We really appreciated the care, attention, and warm environment. It was lovely knowing that Snowy was comfortable and well looked after while he was there. Thank you for taking such good care of our furry baby! 🐾❤️"
MenkaM
Review by Menka
from
$45
/day
KeiraK

5. Keira

13.3 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter Offering Plenty of Cuddles, Walks & Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
KeiraK

5. Keira

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter Offering Plenty of Cuddles, Walks & Care13.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$40
/day
JoJ

6. Jo

18.8 km
from
$70
/day
New sitter

Professional dog trainer - obedience and assessment

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JoJ

6. Jo

New sitter
Professional dog trainer - obedience and assessment18.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$70
/day
AishaA

7. Aisha

9.3 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Lots of love, cuddles & care in our family home

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
AishaA

7. Aisha

Lots of love, cuddles & care in our family home9.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Oscar was well looked after and seemed very happy. Great experience, would definitely recommend!"
AnaghaA
Review by Anagha
from
$40
/day
GreciaG

8. Grecia

11.6 km
from
$56
/day
New sitter

A home away from home for your dog 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
GreciaG

8. Grecia

New sitter
A home away from home for your dog 🐾11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$56
/day
NatashaN

9. Natasha

17.5 km
from
$56
/day
159 reviews
83
recurring guests

Pet Kingdom

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NatashaN

9. Natasha

Pet Kingdom17.5 km
(159 reviews)
83 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Natasha is an amazing and caring pet sitter. She has looked after my Cavoodle Cody for the last 6 months. She has always been professional, reliable and trustworthy, keeping me up to date with regular photos and messages. I would definitely recommend Natasha’s services. Thank you again for taking such good care of Cody over the last 6 months. See you again soon 😊🐶"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$56
/day
SiyaS

10. Siya

19.9 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
SiyaS

10. Siya

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 19.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/day
Ritika and SidR

11. Ritika and Sid

19.9 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

Your dog's home away from home🐾♥️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
Ritika and SidR

11. Ritika and Sid

Your dog's home away from home🐾♥️19.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Sid and Ritika looked after Dash for three days while we were in Sydney, and they were great. They were incredibly flexible and easy to communicate with, which made everything so straightforward. Dash was very well cared for, had plenty of attention, and it was obvious he was happy and comfortable with them. We really appreciated the regular updates and the care they showed throughout his stay. We wouldn't hesitate to book with Sid and Ritika again the next time we're in Sydney. Highly recommended!"
KyleK
Review by Kyle
from
$45
/day
DijlahD

12. Dijlah

12.8 km
from
$25
/day

Your pup’s home away from home 🤍

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DijlahD

12. Dijlah

Your pup’s home away from home 🤍12.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

11.6 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

Compassionate Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends11.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$45
/day
Joshua & IlonahJ

14. Joshua & Ilonah

14.9 km
from
$40
/day
91 reviews
35
recurring guests

Filipino dog lovers @ Bradbury, City of Campbelltown

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Joshua & IlonahJ

14. Joshua & Ilonah

Filipino dog lovers @ Bradbury, City of Campbelltown14.9 km
(91 reviews)
35 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Joshua and Ilonah did an amazing job taking care of Bacon while we were staying in Sydney! They were reliable, attentive, and showed so much love and care. I really appreciated the regular updates and photos, which reassured me that Bacon was happy and well cared for especially when there was a thunderstorm. They helped us when I needed a pet sitter at the last minute and were able to look after Bacon on such short notice. Highly recommend!"
MonaM
Review by Mona
from
$40
/day
Yulia & CassieY

15. Yulia & Cassie

19.4 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home-Based Loving& Reliable Pet Sitter🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Yulia & CassieY

15. Yulia & Cassie

Home-Based Loving& Reliable Pet Sitter🐈19.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"The girls took such good care of my puppy! I got regular updates, videos, and pictures, which gave me so much peace of mind. She looked so happy and well cared for. I wouldn't hesitate to leave her with them again."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$40
/day
SoniaS

16. Sonia

15.8 km
from
$60
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, experienced, qualified walker and sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SoniaS

16. Sonia

Reliable, experienced, qualified walker and sitter15.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sonia was amazing. Sonia came to our place of stay and looked after our two dogs for the whole day. Our pups were spoiled with walks, cuddles, treats. So very grateful, will reach out to Sonia again for pup minding. "
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
$60
/day
ShreeyaS

17. Shreeya

19.9 km
from
$35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
ShreeyaS

17. Shreeya

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾19.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$35
/day
TrishT

18. Trish

13.1 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Where Tails Wag & Paws Feel at Home!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TrishT

18. Trish

New sitter
Where Tails Wag & Paws Feel at Home!13.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
AkshetaA

19. Aksheta

19 km
from
$50
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Where every dog stay feels like home

Usually responds within one hour
AkshetaA

19. Aksheta

Where every dog stay feels like home19 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"I've left Snowy🐶 with Aksheta 3–4 times, and every experience has been wonderful. She takes great care of Snowy and treats him with so much love and attention. I always feel comfortable knowing he's in safe and caring hands. Snowy is always happy and well looked after when he's with her. I highly recommend Aksheta to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter😊"
MenkaM
Review by Menka
from
$50
/day
ChantelleC

20. Chantelle

12.9 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted care with over 10 years experience

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ChantelleC

20. Chantelle

Trusted care with over 10 years experience 12.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Chantelle took good care of our dog on a short notice. He looked happy and taken care of very well. Thanks Chantelle."
HammadH
Review by Hammad
from
$40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Glenfield NSW for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Glenfield NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Glenfield NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Glenfield NSW on Pawshake. Over 3757 pet owners in Glenfield NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express