1. Dog Walking
  2. Woolloongabba QLD

Dog Walking, Woolloongabba QLD

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AdaA

1. Ada

0.9 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Nature walks and dog training

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AdaA

1. Ada

New sitter
Nature walks and dog training 0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
LucasL

2. Lucas

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring pet care

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucasL

2. Lucas

Reliable and caring pet care0.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Lucas is an amazing dog carer. Being the first time I left my dog alone I was a bit nervous especially because he can be wary around strangers but he immediately warmed up to Lucas and any concerns I may have had were soon gone. He even sends daily updates and photos as well as feeds and watering him. I will definitely be using him again and cannot recommend him more highly!"
FraserF
Review by Fraser
from
$25
/walk
NickiN

3. Nicki

2.4 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Loving Care When You’re Not There!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NickiN

3. Nicki

Loving Care When You’re Not There!2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I cannot recommend Nicki highly enough! I found myself in a last-minute emergency situation and needed a sitter fast; Nicki responded almost instantly and stepped in to save the day. She stayed at my house for two nights to look after Disco, my 7-month-old Moodle. This was the very first time I’d ever left her, so I was naturally a bit nervous, but Nicki was absolutely fantastic. She kept my mind at ease with photos and updates, showing me that Disco was having a great time and was in excellent hands. It is such a relief to find someone so reliable and caring. I will definitely be using Nicki’s services again. Thank you, Nicki, for taking such wonderful care of our girl!"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$35
/walk
ChristyC

4. Christy

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk
8 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet Pats and Cuddles

Usually responds within one hour
ChristyC

4. Christy

Pet Pats and Cuddles1.7 km
(8 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Christy is an awesome dog walker! Punctual, kind and capable with pups of all sizes. Super cheerful and fun to be around and a great find! "
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
$30
/walk
HitakshiH

5. Hitakshi

2.1 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable and caring university student who loves pets

Usually responds within one hour
HitakshiH

5. Hitakshi

Reliable and caring university student who loves pets2.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
CristianeC

6. Cristiane

2.1 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

will be a pleasure to take care of your pet

Usually responds within few hours
CristianeC

6. Cristiane

will be a pleasure to take care of your pet2.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Cristiane was great again, highly recommend. "
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
$30
/walk
WarwickW

7. Warwick

2 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional pet sitters for any type of pet <3

Usually responds within few hours
WarwickW

7. Warwick

Professional pet sitters for any type of pet <32 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Warwick and Isabel couldn’t be faulted. Reliable, friendly, courteous young couple. My dogs bounced with excitement after they saw them on the second day for their walk. No hassles and excellent communication from them at all times. I wouldn’t hesitate to use them as my dog walkers if the opportunity arose again. Thank you both. Mark and Carmel 😊😊"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$30
/walk
Jeanette PricilliaJ

8. Jeanette Pricillia

2.1 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Pups

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Jeanette PricilliaJ

8. Jeanette Pricillia

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Pups 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
FionaF

9. Fiona

1 km
from
$15
/walk

BROKE & STOKED:care at low costs with compassion & diligence

Last contacted today
Last active today
FionaF

9. Fiona

BROKE & STOKED:care at low costs with compassion & diligence1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
MorganM

10. Morgan

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog-Lover returning to Bris looking to care for your babies!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MorganM

10. Morgan

Dog-Lover returning to Bris looking to care for your babies! 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
SophieS

11. Sophie

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, reliable and caring pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SophieS

11. Sophie

Experienced, reliable and caring pet sitter 1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
AlexA

12. Alex

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable Irish Animal Lover – Caring for Your Furry Friends🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
AlexA

12. Alex

Reliable Irish Animal Lover – Caring for Your Furry Friends🐾2.1 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
NerinaN

13. Nerina

2 km
from
$15
/walk

🐾 🐱Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
NerinaN

13. Nerina

🐾 🐱Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
viviV

14. vivi

2.3 km
from
$32
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Companion for Your Furry Family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
viviV

14. vivi

Caring Companion for Your Furry Family2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$32
/walk
AmelieA

15. Amelie

1.6 km
from
$15
/walk

A loving companion while you’re away ♥️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
AmelieA

15. Amelie

A loving companion while you’re away ♥️1.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

1.3 km
from
$45
/walk
4 reviews

Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐾1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$45
/walk
Nancy LissetN

17. Nancy Lisset

2.5 km
from
$30
/walk

Caring sitter for large breeds, seniors & active dogs!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last active today
Nancy LissetN

17. Nancy Lisset

Caring sitter for large breeds, seniors & active dogs!2.5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
AvaA

18. Ava

1.7 km
from
$35
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving and responsible sitter passionate about animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AvaA

18. Ava

A loving and responsible sitter passionate about animals!1.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$35
/walk
EstherE

19. Esther

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Feel their world wholeheartedly.

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EstherE

19. Esther

Feel their world wholeheartedly.2.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MiaM

20. Mia

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends

Last active yesterday
MiaM

20. Mia

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends2.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk