1. Dog Walking
  2. Waverley NSW

Dog Walking, Waverley NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Responsible & experienced sitter, loves both cats and dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

1. Emma

New sitter
Responsible & experienced sitter, loves both cats and dogs2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
PilarP

2. Pilar

1.3 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced pet sitter in Argentina, Germany & Spain ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PilarP

2. Pilar

New sitter
Experienced pet sitter in Argentina, Germany & Spain ❤️1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GeorgiaG

3. Georgia

0.6 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Experienced pet lover | Reliable, caring & attentive

Last contacted today
Last active today
GeorgiaG

3. Georgia

New sitter
Experienced pet lover | Reliable, caring & attentive0.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
SalomónS

4. Salomón

1.4 km
from
$24
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Bondi Dog Walker, Daily Updates & Photos

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
SalomónS

4. Salomón

New sitter
Reliable Bondi Dog Walker, Daily Updates & Photos1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$24
/walk
Kacey-LeighK

5. Kacey-Leigh

1 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover You Can Rely On

Last active 4 days ago
Kacey-LeighK

5. Kacey-Leigh

New sitter
Animal Lover You Can Rely On1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/walk
LilyL

6. Lily

1.5 km
from
$25
/walk
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

I’ll care for your pet like it’s my own🫶🏼

Usually responds within one hour
LilyL

6. Lily

I’ll care for your pet like it’s my own🫶🏼1.5 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lily has made puppy transition back to work so easy! She sends lots of updates and genuinely cares about our sweet boy!"
KaitlynK
Review by Kaitlyn
from
$25
/walk
LauraL

7. Laura

1.5 km - Bellevue Hill
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced sitter, flexible & pet-first

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LauraL

7. Laura

New sitter
Experienced sitter, flexible & pet-first1.5 km - Bellevue Hill
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$20
/walk
CaitlinC

8. Caitlin

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

A little extra love while you’re away🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
CaitlinC

8. Caitlin

New sitter
A little extra love while you’re away🐾1.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/walk
MarthaM

9. Martha

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable and trustworthy pet care ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MarthaM

9. Martha

New sitter
Loving, reliable and trustworthy pet care ❤️ 1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
LucíaL

10. Lucía

1.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable and caring dog walker 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LucíaL

10. Lucía

New sitter
Loving, reliable and caring dog walker 🐾1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
BelénB

11. Belén

0.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family ❤

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
BelénB

11. Belén

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family ❤0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
OndrejO

12. Ondrej

1.1 km
from
$39
/walk
New sitter

Your dog’s new favourite walking buddy

OndrejO

12. Ondrej

New sitter
Your dog’s new favourite walking buddy1.1 km
from
$39
/walk
MarionaM

13. Mariona

1.7 km
from
$50
/walk
New sitter

A experienced dog lover with lots of love to give.

Last active today
MarionaM

13. Mariona

New sitter
A experienced dog lover with lots of love to give.1.7 km
Last active today
from
$50
/walk
LucyL

14. Lucy

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and experienced dog walker and sitter in Bondi

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LucyL

14. Lucy

Friendly and experienced dog walker and sitter in Bondi1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
CaitlinC

15. Caitlin

0.8 km
from
$18
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, reliable dog walker—your pet’s new best friend!

Usually responds within one day
CaitlinC

15. Caitlin

Loving, reliable dog walker—your pet’s new best friend!0.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Caitlin was great walking my border collie and took good care of him. Will definitely re book :) "
CameronC
Review by Cameron
from
$18
/walk
PeterP

16. Peter

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PeterP

16. Peter

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Peter has been absolutely fantastic with our dog Fiachra. He’s reliable, kind, and genuinely loves what he does. Peter was very accommodating from the get go, coming to our house for a meet and greet, and Fiachra was comfortable with him as soon as they met. Peter always sends thoughtful updates and photos, which gives me total peace of mind knowing Fiachra is in great hands. He’s also been super flexible with scheduling and really understanding when plans change. I can’t recommend him highly enough for anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker."
OisínO
Review by Oisín
from
$20
/walk
Abbie RoseA

17. Abbie Rose

0.3 km
from
$35
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring dog walker

Usually responds within few hours
Abbie RoseA

17. Abbie Rose

Reliable & Caring dog walker 0.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Abbie and Austen were amazing! Quick response smooth arrangement and Paddy were so happy to see them. I could definitely tell Paddy had a great time and great walk. Will book again x "
AngeliaA
Review by Angelia
from
$35
/walk
HollyH

18. Holly

1.7 km
from
$35
/walk

Dog lovers missing their UK pooches

Usually responds within one day
HollyH

18. Holly

Dog lovers missing their UK pooches 1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/walk
GraceG

19. Grace

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitter in Gladesville& Ryde

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GraceG

19. Grace

Reliable pet sitter in Gladesville& Ryde0.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"10/10 reliable, punctual and highly recommend "
RitaR
Review by Rita
from
$25
/walk
TerezaT

20. Tereza

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Smiling animal lover ready to care for your pets!

Last contacted today
Last active today
TerezaT

20. Tereza

New sitter
Smiling animal lover ready to care for your pets!1.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Waverley NSW who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Waverley NSW neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Waverley NSW dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Waverley NSW on Pawshake. Over 5417 pet owners in Waverley NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express