1. Dog Walking
  2. South Wharf VIC

Dog Walking, South Wharf VIC

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Shakthi MeenakshiS

1. Shakthi Meenakshi

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Trusted Dog Walking & Quick Home Visits

Usually responds within one day
Shakthi MeenakshiS

1. Shakthi Meenakshi

Trusted Dog Walking & Quick Home Visits1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
HernandezH

2. Hernandez

0.4 km
from
$15
/walk

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Happy Walks for Your Pets

Usually responds within one day
HernandezH

2. Hernandez

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Happy Walks for Your Pets0.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
JoesephJ

3. Joeseph

1.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Experienced Shiba Owner Who Loves Long Walks & Energetic dog

Usually responds within one hour
JoesephJ

3. Joeseph

Experienced Shiba Owner Who Loves Long Walks & Energetic dog1.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/walk
ChloeC

4. Chloe

0.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Lifelong Dog Lover & Caring Walker 🐶

ChloeC

4. Chloe

Lifelong Dog Lover & Caring Walker 🐶0.6 km
from
$15
/walk
PaulinaP

5. Paulina

1 km
from
$15
/walk

💕 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

PaulinaP

5. Paulina

💕 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own1 km
from
$15
/walk
GloriaG

6. Gloria

1.7 km
from
$15
/walk

Loving Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Attentive Care

Usually responds within one day
GloriaG

6. Gloria

Loving Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Attentive Care1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
GeorgiaG

7. Georgia

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Farm Raised - Animal Obsessed Pet Sitter

Lives with 2 cats
GeorgiaG

7. Georgia

Farm Raised - Animal Obsessed Pet Sitter1.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/walk
RolandR

8. Roland

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Energetic Dog Sitter in Melbourne CBD

RolandR

8. Roland

Energetic Dog Sitter in Melbourne CBD1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
Ana CarolineA

9. Ana Caroline

0.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Ana CarolineA

9. Ana Caroline

0.6 km
from
$25
/walk
RohanR

10. Rohan

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

The paw-fect friend for your furry family member! 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
RohanR

10. Rohan

The paw-fect friend for your furry family member! 🐶0.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"such amazing dog walker! will definitely book again!"
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
$20
/walk
AdrianA

11. Adrian

1.8 km
from
$50
/walk
38 reviews
12
recurring guests

Adrian’s Animal Companionship

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
AdrianA

11. Adrian

Adrian’s Animal Companionship 1.8 km
(38 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Adrian stayed at my house and took care of my dog and cat. Absolutely fabulous 5 star service. "
BevB
Review by Bev
from
$50
/walk
LettyL

12. Letty

0.4 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Ready for walks, zoomies & happy tails

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LettyL

12. Letty

Ready for walks, zoomies & happy tails0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/walk
SeeunS

13. Seeun

1.3 km
from
$38
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter | Pet First Aid Certified 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
SeeunS

13. Seeun

Experienced Pet Sitter | Pet First Aid Certified 🐾1.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Seeun took the time and care to get to know Lady before our actual event date. Lady is usually uncomfortable and unsure with strangers but Seeun was gentle and calming with Lady and that gave her the reassurance and confidence to trust Seeun ☺️ Seeun was very patient with Lady and us on the event day itself and we could see that Lady had a great time with her! Would highly recommend! Thanks so much for looking after our girl 🖤"
Ai LeeA
Review by Ai Lee
from
$38
/walk
PolyanaP

14. Polyana

0.5 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews

A caring, attentive, and experienced pet sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
PolyanaP

14. Polyana

A caring, attentive, and experienced pet sitter0.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
from
$20
/walk
aislingA

15. aisling

1.6 km
from
$10
/walk
1 review

Friendly Irish Gal offering dog walk/sitting in Southbank :)

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
aislingA

15. aisling

Friendly Irish Gal offering dog walk/sitting in Southbank :) 1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Aisling was so amazing with both of my pets and helped me out last minute!! Really great communication and flexibility. "
CourtneyC
Review by Courtney
from
$10
/walk
Ana MariaA

16. Ana Maria

1.5 km
from
$25
/walk

Loving & reliable dog sitter 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Bruno
Ana MariaA

16. Ana Maria

Loving & reliable dog sitter 🐶1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Bruno
from
$25
/walk
Jessie and CalvinJ

17. Jessie and Calvin

0.9 km - Melbourne
from
$15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Pets, Peace of Mind Guaranteed

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Jessie and CalvinJ

17. Jessie and Calvin

Happy Pets, Peace of Mind Guaranteed0.9 km - Melbourne
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"I had a great experience with Jessie and Calvin! They were very friendly and treated our dog like one of their own. We received regular photos and updates during the stay, which was really reassuring. They were caring, trustworthy, and easy to communicate with. We would definitely recommend Jessie and Calvin to anyone looking for a great pet sitter, and we’d happily book with them again! "
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$15
/walk
MariaM

18. Maria

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experience, committed and honest animal lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Diesel
MariaM

18. Maria

Experience, committed and honest animal lover 1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Diesel
"Maria offered a fair price for spending time with and walking my pup. Rosie was always excited to see her and I was relieved to have her day broken up whilst I was at work. I would continue to have her as my dedicated dog walker if she hadn't needed to move. "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$25
/walk
senayaS

19. senaya

1.1 km
from
$18
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Treating every dog with love and care

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
senayaS

19. senaya

Treating every dog with love and care1.1 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Senaya was so lovely! She took our dog on a wonderful walk and brought her back happy and most importantly, ready for a big nap! We’ll definitely be booking again."
KaraK
Review by Kara
from
$18
/walk
Liv & KevL

20. Liv & Kev

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

30 year old dog-loving couple in South Melbourne

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
Liv & KevL

20. Liv & Kev

30 year old dog-loving couple in South Melbourne1.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk