1. Dog Walking
  2. Redfern NSW

Dog Walking, Redfern NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CrystalC

1. Crystal

0.9 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Based in chippendale/redfern

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore special Tofu
CrystalC

1. Crystal

Based in chippendale/redfern0.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore special Tofu
"Crystal is a new walker for my dog but she is very fast in bonding with my dog. Upon seeing her again, my dog was very excited to be walked by her. I am happy and comfy to hire her on regular basis to walk my dog! "
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
SGD 18
/walk
MarinaM

2. Marina

2 km
from
$12
/walk

Italian dog lover, walks and home care, reliable, attentive

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

2. Marina

Italian dog lover, walks and home care, reliable, attentive2 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$12
/walk
AdelaA

3. Adela

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter 🐾❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AdelaA

3. Adela

New sitter
Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter 🐾❤️1.4 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LeoL

4. Leo

1.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kind, patient student for dog walks & house sitting

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
LeoL

4. Leo

New sitter
Kind, patient student for dog walks & house sitting1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
StephenS

5. Stephen

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

All creatures great and small

Last active 7 days ago
StephenS

5. Stephen

New sitter
All creatures great and small1.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
NashyaN

6. Nashya

1.1 km
from
$40
/walk

Animal Lover / Worldclass Patter

Usually responds within one day
NashyaN

6. Nashya

Animal Lover / Worldclass Patter1.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk
ErinE

7. Erin

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Newtown-Based Pet Lover Offering Sitting & Walking

Usually responds within one day
ErinE

7. Erin

Newtown-Based Pet Lover Offering Sitting & Walking1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Erin has walked my dogs a couple of times and is always punctual and takes great care of my furry girls. Definitely going to continue using Erin’s dog walking services."
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$20
/walk
Evelyn StephanieE

8. Evelyn Stephanie

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your pet 🐶🐱❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Evelyn StephanieE

8. Evelyn Stephanie

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your pet 🐶🐱❤️1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Evelyn took excellent care of our dog, a toy Cavoodle named Lola. Evelyn is sweet, warm, friendly, and Lola warmed up to her immediately and enjoyed her walks and playtime with Evelyn. Evelyn is the perfect dog sitter, and we look forward to using her again in the future!"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$30
/walk
DebbieD

9. Debbie

1.4 km
from
$40
/walk
24 reviews
12
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter In Zetland

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
DebbieD

9. Debbie

Reliable Pet Sitter In Zetland1.4 km
(24 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Debbie was so wonderful with our puppy Ollie. She came and walked him each day, played with him and spent much more time than she needed to with him. He was a different dog when we came home. Much happier! Debbie shared pictures with us from their adventures and is clearly a very warm and animal loving person. We will definitely be keeping in touch with Debbie and be utilising her again in the future. Thanks again Debbie - you were great."
SallyS
Review by Sally
from
$40
/walk
MaicoM

10. Maico

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk

**Reliable and Friendly Dog Walker Available Weekdays**!


Usually responds within one day
MaicoM

10. Maico

**Reliable and Friendly Dog Walker Available Weekdays**!
1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
Karen,K

11. Karen,

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Family of 3 taking care of your pet 🫶🏼❤️

Karen,K

11. Karen,

Family of 3 taking care of your pet 🫶🏼❤️0.9 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
from
$25
/walk
SophieS

12. Sophie

0.5 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs

Usually responds within one day
SophieS

12. Sophie

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs0.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
SophiaS

13. Sophia

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Doggy Day Care / Boarding in Darlinghurst

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SophiaS

13. Sophia

Doggy Day Care / Boarding in Darlinghurst1.8 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Sophia was amazing. She was great with Liquorice and sent regular updates. I wouldn’t hesitate to use her again in the future "
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
$30
/walk
CiaraC

14. Ciara

0.8 km
from
$35
/walk
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walking and tail wagging

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CiaraC

14. Ciara

Walking and tail wagging0.8 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Ciara is a delight and did a great job walking my large breed puppy!"
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
$35
/walk
PhilipP

15. Philip

1.9 km
from
$40
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Quality Time With Your Pets

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
PhilipP

15. Philip

Quality Time With Your Pets1.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
from
$40
/walk
NadiaN

16. Nadia

0.4 km
from
$40
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs are my favourite people 🐶

Last active today
NadiaN

16. Nadia

Dogs are my favourite people 🐶0.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
$40
/walk
FayeF

17. Faye

0.9 km
from
$15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Sitter with a Large Park Downstairs

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FayeF

17. Faye

Loving Dog Sitter with a Large Park Downstairs0.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
JezJ

18. Jez

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Loving and Reliable small dog lover 🤩🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
JezJ

18. Jez

Loving and Reliable small dog lover 🤩🐶1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
TerryT

19. Terry

1.8 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews

Mature couple, inner west. We welcome all your furry babies.

Last contacted today
Last active today
TerryT

19. Terry

Mature couple, inner west. We welcome all your furry babies.1.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
CourtneyC

20. Courtney

1.3 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews

Friendly, Flexible & Experienced Pet Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
CourtneyC

20. Courtney

Friendly, Flexible & Experienced Pet Care1.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk