1. Dog Walking
  2. Ormond VIC

Dog Walking, Ormond VIC

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
kristianK

1. kristian

4.5 km
from
$35
/walk
27 reviews
18
recurring guests

Select Dog Walking - one on one

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
kristianK

1. kristian

Select Dog Walking - one on one4.5 km
(27 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Kristian took our very over excited puppy out, it's great he let her hang out at the park and observe, this is really what she needs to help her get socialised. We appreciate the help with this and think it will definitely go a long way to her being a more calm dog 😊 other dog walkers in our experience don't offer this so happy we found Kristian who can offer a more suitable service for our young pup"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
$35
/walk
EmmaE

2. Emma

1.9 km
from
$35
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Emma's Wag & Stay: reliable, fun-filled walking and sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
EmmaE

2. Emma

Emma's Wag & Stay: reliable, fun-filled walking and sitting1.9 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Rosie loves going out for a walk with Emma and Emma is easy to work with. Before her first walk, Emma took the time to meet Rosie and ask lots of questions to learn more about her. She sent me a text when picked Rosie up & again when she dropped her back afterwards. She also sent me pics during their walk. I recommend Emma to anyone who’s looking for someone to take their pup out for a walk or a visit. "
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
$35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ruiR

3. rui

3.4 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Hi, I’m Mei — your pet’s new walking buddy 🐾

Last active yesterday
ruiR

3. rui

New sitter
Hi, I’m Mei — your pet’s new walking buddy 🐾3.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
ZonaZ

4. Zona

0.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Headline Caring, Patient & Active Pet Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ZonaZ

4. Zona

New sitter
Headline Caring, Patient & Active Pet Sitter 🐾0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
VickiV

5. Vicki

4.4 km
from
$50
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter 🐾 Your Pets Are in Good Hands

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
VickiV

5. Vicki

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter 🐾 Your Pets Are in Good Hands4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$50
/walk
NatalieN

6. Natalie

1.3 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Last active 10 days ago
NatalieN

6. Natalie

New sitter
1.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JemimaJ

7. Jemima

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter who treats every pet like family.

Last active 7 days ago
JemimaJ

7. Jemima

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter who treats every pet like family.2.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MicaelaM

8. Micaela

5 km
from
$45
/walk
New sitter

Qualified Vet & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MicaelaM

8. Micaela

New sitter
Qualified Vet & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/walk
AspenA

9. Aspen

0.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Enthusiastic and responsible pet carer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AspenA

9. Aspen

New sitter
Enthusiastic and responsible pet carer 0.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
SamaraS

10. Samara

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Samara and Chris. Passionate dog and animal lovers!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SamaraS

10. Samara

Samara and Chris. Passionate dog and animal lovers!0.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
JasonJ

11. Jason

4.9 km
from
$35
/walk
458 reviews
220
recurring guests

Professor Paws

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JasonJ

11. Jason

Professor Paws4.9 km
(458 reviews)
220 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I used Jason’s dog walking service for my Doberman/cross who is not able to go off lead and is quite strong so needs an attentive, confident handler. Jason was really great taking her for on lead walks everyday and sending pics and info on how things went. My dog took to him immediately! I can definitely recommend him as a reliable dog walker and would use his service again when I need to."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$35
/walk
AudreyA

12. Audrey

0.5 km
from
$30
/walk
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Care — One-on-One Attention Always

Usually responds within few hours
AudreyA

12. Audrey

Reliable Pet Care — One-on-One Attention Always0.5 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Audrey was patient and kind to our older dog and also pivoted to walk our young cavoodle !!! "
ClintonC
Review by Clinton
from
$30
/walk
BarryB

13. Barry

0.9 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Im an expert dog walker. From timid to high energy breeds.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pointer Lola
BarryB

13. Barry

Im an expert dog walker. From timid to high energy breeds.0.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pointer Lola
"Barry is absolutely incredible and we’re so lucky to have found him! He is incredibly friendly and patient with both my dogs and adapts to their individual needs. He’s reliable, punctual, and very accommodating to changes in our schedule. Could not recommend Barry more and we look forward to booking him again!!"
GiselaG
Review by Gisela
from
$30
/walk
BecB

14. Bec

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & Trustworthy, Experienced Dog Walker

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
BecB

14. Bec

Reliable & Trustworthy, Experienced Dog Walker2.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Bec! From day one, she’s been reliable, communicative, and genuinely caring. Bowie absolutely adores her and comes back from every walk happy, calm, and well-exercised. It’s such a relief knowing my pup is in such capable, loving hands. She goes above and beyond—sending updates, photos, and always treating our dog like her own. If you’re looking for someone trustworthy, kind, and truly great with dogs, look no further. Highly, highly recommend!"
GaryG
Review by Gary
from
$30
/walk
ShenaliS

15. Shenali

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Personalised care for your furry babies

Usually responds within one hour
ShenaliS

15. Shenali

Personalised care for your furry babies 0.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
AlineA

16. Aline

0.1 km
from
$38
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Let me care for yours and brighten my day!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlineA

16. Aline

Let me care for yours and brighten my day!0.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I cant express how grateful we are for finding Aline. She truly cares about our pets and they love her."
LorenL
Review by Loren
from
$38
/walk
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

4.1 km
from
$29
/walk
3 reviews

Your Local Speechie & Pet Sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

Your Local Speechie & Pet Sitter4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Chiara was a conscientious person who came over, met with Humphrey and walked him as agreed. She was a life saver for Humphrey to get him out and about on some walks. She was super easy to communicate with and very responsive"
ImogenI
Review by Imogen
from
$29
/walk
NikithaN

18. Nikitha

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Grew up with furry companions, seen it all.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NikithaN

18. Nikitha

New sitter
Grew up with furry companions, seen it all.3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
RachelR

19. Rachel

4 km - Hampton East
from
$25
/walk
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal lover and careful pet sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
RachelR

19. Rachel

Animal lover and careful pet sitter4 km - Hampton East
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Rachel is very good at communication. We know our furry family member will be at good hand with Rachel. "
ZhiFei (Fay)Z
Review by ZhiFei (Fay)
from
$25
/walk
LoriL

20. Lori

4.9 km
from
$35
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and reliable dog walker :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Ralph
LoriL

20. Lori

Friendly and reliable dog walker :)4.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Ralph
"Lori is a wonderful dog walker! She took great care of my baby, Banks and I will definitely use her again😍"
LexiL
Review by Lexi
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Ormond VIC who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Ormond VIC neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Ormond VIC dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Ormond VIC on Pawshake. Over 8810 pet owners in Ormond VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express