1. Dog Walking
  2. Oakleigh South VIC

Dog Walking, Oakleigh South VIC

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NaomiN

1. Naomi

3 km
from
$30
/walk
57 reviews
28
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care Comes To You!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NaomiN

1. Naomi

Loving Pet Care Comes To You!! 3 km
(57 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thank-you, Naomi! Stress and hassle free dog walker, excellent communication!"
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$30
/walk
SumukhS

2. Sumukh

4.3 km
from
$19
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter & Labrador Dad You Can Count On

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SumukhS

2. Sumukh

Experienced Pet Sitter & Labrador Dad You Can Count On4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$19
/walk
TonyT

3. Tony

3.9 km
from
$40
/walk
85 reviews
42
recurring guests

Pawfect Care for your Furry Family member

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TonyT

3. Tony

Pawfect Care for your Furry Family member3.9 km
(85 reviews)
42 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Tony is a great dog walker, very reliable and always in touch with updates. Very happy to have found him!! Will definitely use again for sure, thank you Tony for helping us in a time of need."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$40
/walk
LeahL

4. Leah

4.2 km
from
$35
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable and caring pet sitter with a flexible schedule.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LeahL

4. Leah

Reliable and caring pet sitter with a flexible schedule.4.2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Leah is great! Very helpful, communicative and reliable. Looking forward to her taking care of our pets again!"
TriciaT
Review by Tricia
from
$35
/walk
MeganM

5. Megan

4 km
from
$35
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

I Will Love Your Pet As My Own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with beagle cross jackrussel Pj
MeganM

5. Megan

I Will Love Your Pet As My Own.4 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with beagle cross jackrussel Pj
from
$35
/walk
JenJ

6. Jen

5.9 km
from
$40
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Get 2 WFH dog lovers for the price of one!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JenJ

6. Jen

Get 2 WFH dog lovers for the price of one!5.9 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Border Collie & Cat Mum Offering Reliable Pet Care

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Border Collie & Cat Mum Offering Reliable Pet Care3.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
Smruthi ChandanaS

8. Smruthi Chandana

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk

WarmTrusted Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Fur Baby Like My Own!

Last contacted today
Last active today
Smruthi ChandanaS

8. Smruthi Chandana

WarmTrusted Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Fur Baby Like My Own!2.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
NikithaN

9. Nikitha

5 km
from
$20
/walk

Grew up with furry companions, seen it all.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NikithaN

9. Nikitha

Grew up with furry companions, seen it all.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
JoãoJ

10. João

5 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for every dog like they're family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JoãoJ

10. João

Caring for every dog like they're family5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
JennJ

11. Jenn

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

I’m Jenn; animals are my source of happiness.🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
JennJ

11. Jenn

I’m Jenn; animals are my source of happiness.🐾1.3 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
PaulaP

12. Paula

5.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PaulaP

12. Paula

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/walk
LaraL

13. Lara

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Affordable Student Pet-Sitter and Walker!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaraL

13. Lara

Affordable Student Pet-Sitter and Walker!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
FloraF

14. Flora

4.3 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews

Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FloraF

14. Flora

Personalised Pet Care4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
JulietteJ

15. Juliette

5.4 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy pets & happy hearts with Juliette in Highett!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulietteJ

15. Juliette

Happy pets & happy hearts with Juliette in Highett! 5.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
NadiaN

16. Nadia

4.9 km
from
$15
/walk

Reliable Cat Sitting in Your Home (No Boarding)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
NadiaN

16. Nadia

Reliable Cat Sitting in Your Home (No Boarding)4.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/walk
SamrridhiS

17. Samrridhi

4.8 km
from
$25
/walk
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

dog whisperer and cat carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SamrridhiS

17. Samrridhi

dog whisperer and cat carer4.8 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ErinE

18. Erin

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ErinE

18. Erin

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Lover3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
SachiS

19. Sachi

5 km
from
$20
/walk

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Be Your PawShake Pet Sitter!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
SachiS

19. Sachi

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Be Your PawShake Pet Sitter!5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
Liz & TonyL

20. Liz & Tony

4.8 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Liz & TonyL

20. Liz & Tony

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk