1. Dog Walking
  2. Marsden QLD

Dog Walking, Marsden QLD

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GraceG

1. Grace

3.6 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

A Cat Lover Who Will Give Your Pets Plenty of Cuddles!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
GraceG

1. Grace

New sitter
A Cat Lover Who Will Give Your Pets Plenty of Cuddles! 3.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/walk
AilieA

2. Ailie

2.5 km
from
$10
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Aunty A -aunty to your pet parenthood

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
AilieA

2. Ailie

Aunty A -aunty to your pet parenthood2.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Ailie was able to walk my dog when her regular petsitter was away. Cinnamon appreciated getting out of the house."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MoniqueM

3. Monique

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews

Your Pet. My Priority! Pampering Pets with Love and Care.

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MoniqueM

3. Monique

Your Pet. My Priority! Pampering Pets with Love and Care.0.3 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Highly Recommend Monique! Shes super kind and caring ✨"
EvelynE
Review by Evelyn
from
$25
/walk
PriscilaP

4. Priscila

4.6 km
from
$35
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time care, cuddles & company – with Max & Pudim!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PriscilaP

4. Priscila

Full-time care, cuddles & company – with Max & Pudim!4.6 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$35
/walk
MikaelaM

5. Mikaela

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Extending my love for my cats to your pets! ❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
MikaelaM

5. Mikaela

Extending my love for my cats to your pets! ❤️3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
Kirra-LeeK

6. Kirra-Lee

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Kirra-LeeK

6. Kirra-Lee

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.5.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MasonM

7. Mason

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Reliable, Caring & Dedicated Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MasonM

7. Mason

Reliable, Caring & Dedicated Pet Sitter5.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
SonaS

8. Sona

4 km
from
$20
/walk

Cat Mama of 14 Years, Dog Lover at Heart 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SonaS

8. Sona

Cat Mama of 14 Years, Dog Lover at Heart 🐾4 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$20
/walk
SereneS

9. Serene

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk

Let's go on an adventure together! Can't wait to meet you.

SereneS

9. Serene

Let's go on an adventure together! Can't wait to meet you.3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
Putu BellaP

10. Putu Bella

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Your pet’s new favourite sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pitbull mix Sky
Putu BellaP

10. Putu Bella

Your pet’s new favourite sitter5.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pitbull mix Sky
from
$25
/walk
MohammadM

11. Mohammad

5.7 km
from
$30
/walk

Passionate Pet Lover Providing Loving Care for Your Pet.

Usually responds within one day
MohammadM

11. Mohammad

Passionate Pet Lover Providing Loving Care for Your Pet.5.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
MadelineM

12. Madeline

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Dog lover, hiker, and proud Blue Heeler puppy parent!

MadelineM

12. Madeline

Dog lover, hiker, and proud Blue Heeler puppy parent!5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
TammieT

13. Tammie

5.3 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog Oasis Pool Fun & Cat Catio

TammieT

13. Tammie

Dog Oasis Pool Fun & Cat Catio5.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Marsden QLD who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Marsden QLD neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Marsden QLD dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Marsden QLD on Pawshake. Over 2455 pet owners in Marsden QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express