1. Dog Walking
  2. Longueville NSW

Dog Walking, Longueville NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DoloresD

1. Dolores

3 km
from
$32
/walk
1 review

Reliable care | Safety first | Fun-loving companions

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
DoloresD

1. Dolores

Reliable care | Safety first | Fun-loving companions3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$32
/walk
Brenda EmilyB

2. Brenda Emily

4 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter in Sydney: Loving Care When You're Away

Usually responds within one day
Brenda EmilyB

2. Brenda Emily

Reliable Pet Sitter in Sydney: Loving Care When You're Away4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Brenda is a very good communicator and a kind and lovely person. She arrived punctually for our meet and greet and was an instant hit with my 2 dogs. While we were away she kept me updated with photos, videos and messages. Despite the torrential rain I was very confident that everything was going well and my dogs were being walked. I came home to 2 very happy dogs! I can highly recommend Brenda! 🐕 🐕 "
marinaM
Review by marina
from
$30
/walk
BelindaB

3. Belinda

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

10 years experienced Dog Walker | All exercise for🐶🐕

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BelindaB

3. Belinda

10 years experienced Dog Walker | All exercise for🐶🐕3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Belinda was a fantastic dog walker who clearly adores animals and cares for them like they were her very own!"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/walk
BelindaB

4. Belinda

2.4 km
from
$35
/walk
66 reviews
37
recurring guests

Experienced & reliable pet carers

BelindaB

4. Belinda

Experienced & reliable pet carers2.4 km
(66 reviews)
37 recurring guests
"Once again great communication, diligent and great with my puppy. Having had bad experiences with commercial dog walkers knowing Belinda is reliable is such a blessing. We need someone every week, sometimes every day and Belinda is my first choice."
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$35
/walk
SarahS

5. Sarah

1.8 km
from
$10
/walk
1 review

Your next favorite pet sitter!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SarahS

5. Sarah

Your next favorite pet sitter!1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Highly recommend. She’s reliable and awesome. "
RitaR
Review by Rita
from
$10
/walk
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

In love with animals,responsible,motivated

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

In love with animals,responsible,motivated3.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/walk
RafaellaR

7. Rafaella

3 km
from
$40
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Much Lover Sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
RafaellaR

7. Rafaella

Pet Much Lover Sitter3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Rafe sent lots of pictures during each walk and let me know about Henry’s behaviour during and after each session. Henry was more settled each evening so I knew he had some good exercise and enrichment. Highly recommended walker and pet sitter :)"
LyndallL
Review by Lyndall
from
$40
/walk
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

3.2 km
from
$49.5
/walk
2 reviews

I'll treat your fur-baby as my own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

I'll treat your fur-baby as my own3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Rebecca is easy to communicate with and her love of dogs is evident. I would not hesitate to utilise her services again. "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$49.5
/walk
LoveyL

9. Lovey

4 km
from
$35
/walk
74 reviews
27
recurring guests

Dogs And Cats sitting with Vet Nurse

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LoveyL

9. Lovey

Dogs And Cats sitting with Vet Nurse4 km
(74 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$35
/walk
Laura AndreaL

10. Laura Andrea

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Hi! I'm a dog lover, I enjoy caring and play with dogs :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Laura AndreaL

10. Laura Andrea

Hi! I'm a dog lover, I enjoy caring and play with dogs :)3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ElleE

11. Elle

4.5 km
from
$28
/walk
1 review

Responsible, loving pet care on the North Shore

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ElleE

11. Elle

Responsible, loving pet care on the North Shore4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$28
/walk
TiashaT

12. Tiasha

4.5 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Conscientious Care for your Cats and Dogs

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TiashaT

12. Tiasha

Conscientious Care for your Cats and Dogs 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tiasha was wonderful, easy to communicate with. We appreciate our pets were in great hands. "
KatK
Review by Kat
from
$30
/walk
DaphneD

13. Daphne

3.3 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DaphneD

13. Daphne

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!3.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/walk
NarelleN

14. Narelle

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

🐾 Small Dog Specialist | Calm Home & Lovely Walks

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NarelleN

14. Narelle

🐾 Small Dog Specialist | Calm Home & Lovely Walks3.2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

3 km
from
$35
/walk
59 reviews
24
recurring guests

Reliable, Fun And Caring

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Reliable, Fun And Caring3 km
(59 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$35
/walk
JaneJ

16. Jane

3.5 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong animal lover 🫶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
JaneJ

16. Jane

Lifelong animal lover 🫶 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ChrisC

17. Chris

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Thoughtful pet-sitting for your kitties & doggies with trust

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ChrisC

17. Chris

Thoughtful pet-sitting for your kitties & doggies with trust3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
EveE

18. Eve

1.8 km
from
$42
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
EveE

18. Eve

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$42
/walk
Andrea & camiloA

19. Andrea & camilo

3.1 km
from
$45
/walk
4 reviews

Dedicated pet-sitting couple

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Andrea & camiloA

19. Andrea & camilo

Dedicated pet-sitting couple 3.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/walk
ClareC

20. Clare

4 km
from
$50
/walk

Reliable • Experienced • Passionate About Pets

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClareC

20. Clare

Reliable • Experienced • Passionate About Pets4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/walk