1. Dog Walking
  2. Hunters Hill NSW

Dog Walking, Hunters Hill NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BelindaB

1. Belinda

2.1 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

10 years experienced Dog Walker | All exercise for🐶🐕

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BelindaB

1. Belinda

10 years experienced Dog Walker | All exercise for🐶🐕2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Belinda was a fantastic dog walker who clearly adores animals and cares for them like they were her very own!"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/walk
VivienneV

2. Vivienne

5.4 km
from
$30
/walk
77 reviews
31
recurring guests

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VivienneV

2. Vivienne

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!5.4 km
(77 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vivienne was great with our dog and communicates very promptly. She sent us lots of pictures and kept us updated the whole way through which was very reassuring "
RenR
Review by Ren
from
$30
/walk
BelindaB

3. Belinda

2.9 km
from
$35
/walk
66 reviews
37
recurring guests

Experienced & reliable pet carers

BelindaB

3. Belinda

Experienced & reliable pet carers2.9 km
(66 reviews)
37 recurring guests
"Once again great communication, diligent and great with my puppy. Having had bad experiences with commercial dog walkers knowing Belinda is reliable is such a blessing. We need someone every week, sometimes every day and Belinda is my first choice."
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$35
/walk
SarahS

4. Sarah

1.3 km
from
$10
/walk
1 review

Your next favorite pet sitter!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SarahS

4. Sarah

Your next favorite pet sitter!1.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Highly recommend. She’s reliable and awesome. "
RitaR
Review by Rita
from
$10
/walk
AngelicaA

5. Angelica

2.9 km
from
$30
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

In love with animals,responsible,motivated

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AngelicaA

5. Angelica

In love with animals,responsible,motivated2.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/walk
RafaellaR

6. Rafaella

4.8 km
from
$40
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Much Lover Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RafaellaR

6. Rafaella

Pet Much Lover Sitter4.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Rafe sent lots of pictures during each walk and let me know about Henry’s behaviour during and after each session. Henry was more settled each evening so I knew he had some good exercise and enrichment. Highly recommended walker and pet sitter :)"
LyndallL
Review by Lyndall
from
$40
/walk
IrisI

7. Iris

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

100% Pets Lover ^^

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IrisI

7. Iris

100% Pets Lover ^^4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

5.1 km
from
$49.5
/walk
2 reviews

I'll treat your fur-baby as my own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

I'll treat your fur-baby as my own5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Rebecca is easy to communicate with and her love of dogs is evident. I would not hesitate to utilise her services again. "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$49.5
/walk
Laura AndreaL

9. Laura Andrea

5 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Hi! I'm a dog lover, I enjoy caring and play with dogs :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Laura AndreaL

9. Laura Andrea

Hi! I'm a dog lover, I enjoy caring and play with dogs :)5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CelineC

10. Celine

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Fun Responisble Pet Caring

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CelineC

10. Celine

Fun Responisble Pet Caring 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
NarelleN

11. Narelle

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk

🐾 Small Dog Specialist | Calm Home & Lovely Walks

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NarelleN

11. Narelle

🐾 Small Dog Specialist | Calm Home & Lovely Walks2.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

3.5 km
from
$35
/walk
59 reviews
24
recurring guests

Reliable, Fun And Caring

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

Reliable, Fun And Caring3.5 km
(59 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$35
/walk
ChrisC

13. Chris

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Thoughtful pet-sitting for your kitties & doggies with trust

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ChrisC

13. Chris

Thoughtful pet-sitting for your kitties & doggies with trust2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
EveE

14. Eve

1.9 km
from
$42
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
EveE

14. Eve

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$42
/walk
Andrea & camiloA

15. Andrea & camilo

3.7 km
from
$45
/walk
4 reviews

Dedicated pet-sitting couple

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Andrea & camiloA

15. Andrea & camilo

Dedicated pet-sitting couple 3.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/walk
Gina & JinG

16. Gina & Jin

4.7 km
from
$35
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Gina & JinG

16. Gina & Jin

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple4.7 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$35
/walk
DaphneD

17. Daphne

4.7 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DaphneD

17. Daphne

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/walk
FionaF

18. Fiona

4.2 km
from
$35
/walk

Stay and play with Thor & Loki!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
FionaF

18. Fiona

Stay and play with Thor & Loki! 4.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
JasminJ

19. Jasmin

3.4 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi, I'm Jasmin and I love animals so very much! ❤️

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JasminJ

19. Jasmin

Hi, I'm Jasmin and I love animals so very much! ❤️3.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
ValeriaV

20. Valeria

4.6 km
from
$40
/walk
4 reviews

Dog lover ready to care for your furry family

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValeriaV

20. Valeria

Dog lover ready to care for your furry family4.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/walk