1. Dog Walking
  2. Heathmont VIC

Dog Walking, Heathmont VIC

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
XiaomengX

1. Xiaomeng

3 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

đŸŸPet Sitter with Hands-On Experience Caring for 2đŸ¶& 2 đŸ±

Last active today
XiaomengX

1. Xiaomeng

New sitter
đŸŸPet Sitter with Hands-On Experience Caring for 2đŸ¶& 2 đŸ± 3 km
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
MaggieM

2. Maggie

5.2 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

I'm Maggie! I love dogs, cats and small pets!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
MaggieM

2. Maggie

I'm Maggie! I love dogs, cats and small pets!5.2 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"I highly recommend Maggie as a dog walker. She has been walking my malamute Billy for 30 mins daily and Billy has really grown fond of her, getting excited upon her arrival. Maggie stays cautious with Billy when walking past other dogs, brings spare doggy bags in case we've run out, and she takes care of him well."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiM

3. Mi

5.9 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Experienced Care for Your Furry Family Members

Last contacted today
Last active today
MiM

3. Mi

New sitter
Reliable & Experienced Care for Your Furry Family Members5.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
Christeen and JacquelineC

4. Christeen and Jacqueline

5.2 km
from
$15
/walk
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Christeen’s Pet Care

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Christeen and JacquelineC

4. Christeen and Jacqueline

Christeen’s Pet Care5.2 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Christeen and Jacqueline are wonderful dog walkers. They are prompt, communicate with us re Bob’s walk and Bob enjoys his walk. Delighted that we found such caring dog walkers for my Dad’s dog Bob. Most grateful."
Ann-MareeA
Review by Ann-Maree
from
$15
/walk
AlyssaA

5. Alyssa

0.2 km
from
$20
/walk
7 reviews

EXPERIENCED CARE FOR YOU FUR-BABY

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AlyssaA

5. Alyssa

EXPERIENCED CARE FOR YOU FUR-BABY 0.2 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Alyssa was great at walking Tara while we were away and was super responsive. We loved getting photo updates post walk. I’d definitely recommend Alyssa for the next time you’re away! "
HenryH
Review by Henry
from
$20
/walk
TaffyT

6. Taffy

3.9 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Furry friend enthusiast and reliable experienced pet sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TaffyT

6. Taffy

Furry friend enthusiast and reliable experienced pet sitter3.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Taffy is a reliable and conscientious dog walker with Sunny. He enjoys walking with Taffy and I enjoy working with her too. Kim. Ringwood"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$15
/walk
MelM

7. Mel

3.3 km
from
$18
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

I adore animals & cannot wait to meet your fur babies!

Lives with 2 cats
MelM

7. Mel

I adore animals & cannot wait to meet your fur babies! 3.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"This is our second time using Mel, and Rose was so happy to see her our normally calm, placid dog was dancing with excitement to go on her walks."
SANDRAS
Review by SANDRA
from
$18
/walk
AngelaA

8. Angela

5 km
from
$28
/walk
193 reviews
85
recurring guests

Eat,sleep,play Pet Stay

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AngelaA

8. Angela

Eat,sleep,play Pet Stay5 km
(193 reviews)
85 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ruby & mum couldn't have asked have asked for a better dog walker & friend to Ruby!!! Thankyou Angela :) "
MICHAELAM
Review by MICHAELA
from
$28
/walk
GeorgiaG

9. Georgia

5.5 km
from
$35
/walk
1 review

Dog walking 🐕‍đŸŠșđŸŠźđŸŸ

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
GeorgiaG

9. Georgia

Dog walking 🐕‍đŸŠșđŸŠźđŸŸ5.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommend Georgia, she was willing to fit in with our holiday plans. Our Minnie was well looked after and happy on our return. Look forward in booking our next getaway with Georgia. Thanks Karen & Ian"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
$35
/walk
MieM

10. Mie

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walks, Cuddles & Care – Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MieM

10. Mie

Walks, Cuddles & Care – Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!5.5 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
RichardR

11. Richard

4.9 km
from
$31
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

đŸŸDog Resort with Pool 🐕RSPCA Trained

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RichardR

11. Richard

đŸŸDog Resort with Pool 🐕RSPCA Trained4.9 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I can not speak highly enough of Richard and the wonderful service he provided. My request was made at very short notice and not only was Richard great to communicate with, but my dog had such a great adventure whilst in Richards care (which i could tell from the photos and videos i received) My dog will definitely be seeing Richard again and i would recommend others trust in Richard to care for their fur babies aswell đŸ•đŸ©· "
StephS
Review by Steph
from
$31
/walk
KatrinaK

12. Katrina

3.4 km
from
$40
/walk
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Best Cat Lover and Dog Walker in Town

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
KatrinaK

12. Katrina

Best Cat Lover and Dog Walker in Town3.4 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
"Katrina looked after both our dogs while we were on holidays. She walked out big pup while we were away. We found her to be reliable, trustworthy and took great care of our pets. She touched base and gave us updates along the way. We definitely would hire Katrina again to take care of our pets! "
ColleenC
Review by Colleen
from
$40
/walk
RikkaR

13. Rikka

4.4 km
from
$35
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Fur Baby’s New Best FriendLoving & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
RikkaR

13. Rikka

Your Fur Baby’s New Best FriendLoving & Reliable4.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Rikka is terrific as always. You can trust your pet with Rikka as she is very careful, thorough and loving. 5 stars!"
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
$35
/walk
ShannonS

14. Shannon

5.2 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable fur baby lover home.

Last contacted today
Last active today
ShannonS

14. Shannon

Reliable fur baby lover home.5.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
ChengC

15. Cheng

2 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter – Tail Wags Guaranteed!đŸŸ

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
ChengC

15. Cheng

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter – Tail Wags Guaranteed!đŸŸ2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
DianaD

16. Diana

3.1 km
from
$30
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will be your pet’s second best friend đŸŸ đŸŸ

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DianaD

16. Diana

I will be your pet’s second best friend đŸŸ đŸŸ 3.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
YangY

17. Yang

1.6 km
from
$19
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Considerable pet care as a registered nurse!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
YangY

17. Yang

Considerable pet care as a registered nurse!1.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
$19
/walk
MoniqueM

18. Monique

4.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Loving dog carer with long walks, care and lots of cuddles

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MoniqueM

18. Monique

Loving dog carer with long walks, care and lots of cuddles4.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
VivianV

19. Vivian

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lots of Love and Cuddles with aDOGrable whippet companion!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
VivianV

19. Vivian

Lots of Love and Cuddles with aDOGrable whippet companion!5.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
SelvanS

20. Selvan

2.8 km
from
$50
/walk

Let us look after and pamper your pet

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SelvanS

20. Selvan

Let us look after and pamper your pet2.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$50
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Heathmont VIC who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Heathmont VIC neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Heathmont VIC dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Heathmont VIC on Pawshake. Over 7279 pet owners in Heathmont VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express