1. Dog Walking
  2. Findon SA

Dog Walking, Findon SA

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Wayne RoschelleW

1. Wayne Roschelle

5.5 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

expert paw servant, major in giving belly rubs

Last active 7 days ago
Wayne RoschelleW

1. Wayne Roschelle

New sitter
expert paw servant, major in giving belly rubs5.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$15
/walk
LaraL

2. Lara

5.8 km
from
$25
/walk
26 reviews
20
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LaraL

2. Lara

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!5.8 km
(26 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Lara is a wonderful dog walker. Bernie our 55kg Bernese Mountain Dog has loved going on his daily stroll with her!"
MagdaM
Review by Magda
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DiyanaD

3. Diyana

6 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Providing reliable and genuine care for Adelaide's pets!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DiyanaD

3. Diyana

Providing reliable and genuine care for Adelaide's pets!6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Diyana did a great job walking my dog. He greatly enjoyed his excursions."
ELSPETHE
Review by ELSPETH
from
$25
/walk
Nicky and JoseN

4. Nicky and Jose

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
30 reviews
9
recurring guests

Trustworthy energetic and fun pet care in the western areas

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Nicky and JoseN

4. Nicky and Jose

Trustworthy energetic and fun pet care in the western areas1.2 km
(30 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Thank you for taking care of our two labs Jose! They were very happy when we got home. "
SarkiS
Review by Sarki
from
$25
/walk
EricaE

5. Erica

5.5 km
from
$26
/walk
51 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet Lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
EricaE

5. Erica

Pet Lover5.5 km
(51 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Erica is wonderful, careful, and the dogs appear to really enjoy their time with her. Definately would recommend her services and will ask her to mind our dogs again."
peterP
Review by peter
from
$26
/walk
PaulP

6. Paul

5 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover and your best friends mate ready for walkies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky X Akita Daniel
PaulP

6. Paul

Animal lover and your best friends mate ready for walkies5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky X Akita Daniel
from
$20
/walk
KellyK

7. Kelly

4.2 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter 🐾🐕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador x Staffy Rocky
KellyK

7. Kelly

Trusted pet sitter 🐾🐕4.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador x Staffy Rocky
"Our doggies loved their walks with Kelly, and I am very grateful for her assistance! When an unforeseen issue presented (too long a story), as happens in life, Kelly was cool, calm and collected and we worked it out together. "
BriannaB
Review by Brianna
from
$30
/walk
James and MelissaJ

8. James and Melissa

2 km
from
$30
/walk
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
James and MelissaJ

8. James and Melissa

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!! 2 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Thanks James and Melissa. Our precious girl loved her walk with her 2 new friends and slept well! James and Melissa took good care of our dog, were punctual and know dogs well!"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$30
/walk
HarrietH

9. Harriet

4.6 km
from
$40
/walk
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly And Reliable Pet Sitter And Walker

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
HarrietH

9. Harriet

Friendly And Reliable Pet Sitter And Walker4.6 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$40
/walk
YasminY

10. Yasmin

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk

Professional dog walker and pet sitter Western Suburbs 🐾

YasminY

10. Yasmin

Professional dog walker and pet sitter Western Suburbs 🐾1.8 km
from
$30
/walk
KatarinaK

11. Katarina

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk
48 reviews
19
recurring guests

Animals Are Our Best Friends

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
KatarinaK

11. Katarina

Animals Are Our Best Friends1.9 km
(48 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
Maria & SergioM

12. Maria & Sergio

5.1 km
from
$38
/walk
6 reviews

Maria & Sergio: Trusted Pet Sitters in Devon Park

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Maria & SergioM

12. Maria & Sergio

Maria & Sergio: Trusted Pet Sitters in Devon Park5.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$38
/walk
MirandaM

13. Miranda

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter | Vet Tech Student

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
MirandaM

13. Miranda

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter | Vet Tech Student5.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk
JeninJ

14. Jenin

6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Dog Aunty! Dog walking, house visiting services

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JeninJ

14. Jenin

Professional Dog Aunty! Dog walking, house visiting services 6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
Leonie/TravisL

15. Leonie/Travis

0.3 km
from
$21
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

We love doggies

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Leonie/TravisL

15. Leonie/Travis

We love doggies 0.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$21
/walk
AilynA

16. Ailyn

5.9 km
from
$35
/walk
1 review

Friendly animal lover | walks, visits, and pet sitting 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AilynA

16. Ailyn

Friendly animal lover | walks, visits, and pet sitting 🐾5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$35
/walk
NataliaN

17. Natalia

4 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Your pet's best friend while you are away!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
NataliaN

17. Natalia

Your pet's best friend while you are away!4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SarahS

18. Sarah

5.8 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable pet lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SarahS

18. Sarah

Reliable pet lover5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SujinS

19. Sujin

4.7 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

reliable loving dog person ready to care for animals safely

Last active 2 days ago
SujinS

19. Sujin

reliable loving dog person ready to care for animals safely 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JuliaJ

20. Julia

2.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Your fur-baby's favourite companion 🫶🏽 Woodville West

Last active 4 days ago
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Your fur-baby's favourite companion 🫶🏽 Woodville West 2.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Findon SA who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Findon SA neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Findon SA dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Findon SA on Pawshake. Over 989 pet owners in Findon SA have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express