1. Dog Walking
  2. Erskineville NSW

Dog Walking, Erskineville NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LuizaL

1. Luiza

0.7 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog loving sitter in inner west

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LuizaL

1. Luiza

Experienced dog loving sitter in inner west0.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We have just rebooked Luiza to walk our large doggo Roy! She always arrives on time and Roy races out to greet her when she arrives ❤️ "
AllyA
Review by Ally
from
$30
/walk
YangY

2. Yang

2 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet student & animal lover ❤️🐈🐱🐕‍🦺🐶🦜

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
YangY

2. Yang

Vet student & animal lover ❤️🐈🐱🐕‍🦺🐶🦜2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Fantastic service all round from Yang. Looks after my little dash and would highly recommend! "
AshtonA
Review by Ashton
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
billieB

3. billie

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

I love pet sitting!

Last active 9 days ago
billieB

3. billie

New sitter
I love pet sitting!0.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/walk
FedericaF

4. Federica

0.6 km
from
$30
/walk

Loving Dog Carer | Walks, Cuddles & Weekend Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
FedericaF

4. Federica

Loving Dog Carer | Walks, Cuddles & Weekend Care0.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
AdeliaA

5. Adelia

2.5 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

From Rabbits to Rottweilers — 13 years of loving pet care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AdeliaA

5. Adelia

From Rabbits to Rottweilers — 13 years of loving pet care2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Adelia was extremely prepared, competent, and caring towards my big elderly dog. She communicated very well and made sure I knew exactly what time she clocked in and out. She updated me with many photos and was very sweet to my boy even though he is quite shy at first. Her experience and love for animals was very clear when seeing how she took care of Arlo. "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
$15
/walk
DanicaD

6. Danica

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting from someone who's grown up loving animals

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
DanicaD

6. Danica

Pet sitting from someone who's grown up loving animals2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Danica did two good dog walks for Narla. "
JulieanneJ
Review by Julieanne
from
$30
/walk
AliciaA

7. Alicia

1.7 km
from
$38
/walk
New sitter
1
recurring guest

I am a dog and cat purr-son

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AliciaA

7. Alicia

New sitter
I am a dog and cat purr-son1.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$38
/walk
DannyD

8. Danny

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Big lover of animals all shapes & sizes!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
DannyD

8. Danny

New sitter
Big lover of animals all shapes & sizes! 2.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
julieJ

9. julie

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitter and avid animal lover!

Usually responds within few hours
julieJ

9. julie

Experienced pet sitter and avid animal lover!2.4 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I would like to say “Thank you” to Julie to take care my doggie when our family out for a weekend trip. Julie shown a lot of Love to the doggie and keep sending us photos for update. Definitely recommend Julie to anyone who want to have a reliable and really LOVE dog person to help them to take care their pet… "
GaryG
Review by Gary
from
$25
/walk
MichelleM

10. Michelle

1.2 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Their home, routine, cuddles, companionship + care ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MichelleM

10. Michelle

Their home, routine, cuddles, companionship + care ❤️1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I highly recommend Michelle❤️she always punctual, responsible and incredibly gentle with my dog. During each walk, she keep a close eye on my pup’s safety and mood, and regularly send photos to update me on how everything is going. Michelle take time to understand my dog’s habits and treat him with lots of patience and care. My dog gets really excited every time she arrive. Reliable, thoughtful and trustworthy, I will definitely book their service again.😁"
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
$40
/walk
LucyL

11. Lucy

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews

Big backyard in Inner West & big cuddles!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LucyL

11. Lucy

Big backyard in Inner West & big cuddles!1.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lucy took great care of our Rusty while we were on camp. We were able to enjoy our time away knowing he is well taken care of. thank you Lucy!"
FernF
Review by Fern
from
$30
/walk
AnyaA

12. Anya

2.3 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Routine and comfort is the most important part of my service

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AnyaA

12. Anya

Routine and comfort is the most important part of my service2.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$15
/walk
ShaynaS

13. Shayna

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Devoted Pet Pal - Genuine care and playful moments

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ShaynaS

13. Shayna

Devoted Pet Pal - Genuine care and playful moments1.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
KatieK

14. Katie

0.8 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Inner West & Surrounding House Visits & Dog Walking

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KatieK

14. Katie

Inner West & Surrounding House Visits & Dog Walking0.8 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Katie is a reliable and friendly dog walker!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$15
/walk
DebraD

15. Debra

1.2 km
from
$35
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Walkies, cuddles and safety!

DebraD

15. Debra

Walkies, cuddles and safety!1.2 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
"Deb is not just a dog lover but loved by dogs. Tama loves everyone but needs a little time to connect, however he warmed to Debra immediately. You can’t help but trust her to look after your dogs, and you have good reason to!"
BriannaB
Review by Brianna
from
$35
/walk
TayliaT

16. Taylia

2.1 km
from
$30
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable animal lover - no pet too big or small!!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
TayliaT

16. Taylia

Reliable animal lover - no pet too big or small!!2.1 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Excellent as always 😀"
JennaJ
Review by Jenna
from
$30
/walk
KarliK

17. Karli

0.4 km
from
$15
/walk
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

!! Not currently taking on new clients !!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KarliK

17. Karli

!! Not currently taking on new clients !!0.4 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Karli, is a great natured person with great friendly energy which made my doggos run for pats towards her straight away. She took my doggos for a walk and they came back happy, exhausted and content even though the weather was less than ideal, she went above and beyond to ensure helping us out. A definite rebook from us! Thank you again, Karli 🙏"
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
$15
/walk
MariaM

18. Maria

2.7 km
from
$35
/walk

Reliable work-from-home pet sitter in Sydney 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

18. Maria

Reliable work-from-home pet sitter in Sydney 🐾2.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/walk
DanielD

19. Daniel

2.2 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Pet loving family house in Marrickville

Last active yesterday
DanielD

19. Daniel

New sitter
Pet loving family house in Marrickville2.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
LizzyL

20. Lizzy

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Local, trained and energetic

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LizzyL

20. Lizzy

Local, trained and energetic 0.9 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Erskineville NSW who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Erskineville NSW neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Erskineville NSW dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Erskineville NSW on Pawshake. Over 5850 pet owners in Erskineville NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express