1. Dog Walking
  2. Erindale SA

Dog Walking, Erindale SA

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ALVINA

1. ALVIN

5 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Pet Lover & Experienced Caregiver for your furbabies

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ALVINA

1. ALVIN

New sitter
Pet Lover & Experienced Caregiver for your furbabies 5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$35
/walk
PaulaP

2. Paula

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Loving Care for Your Furry Family 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
PaulaP

2. Paula

New sitter
Loving Care for Your Furry Family 🐾 4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NatashaN

3. Natasha

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog lover for walks, visits and plenty of cuddles

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NatashaN

3. Natasha

Reliable dog lover for walks, visits and plenty of cuddles 3.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Highly recommend Natasha - communicated promptly, very reliable/responsible, took great care with my older greyhound. Would definitely book again! "
AliA
Review by Ali
from
$25
/walk
MICHAELM

4. MICHAEL

6 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MICHAELM

4. MICHAEL

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Michael is very professional in his capacity as a Dog Walker. His communication skills are excellent in both content and timeliness. I noticed that his demeanour is very calm and friendly, which in turn, made me feel comfortable. And Poppy felt it too because she has already started the bonding process with him."
TundeT
Review by Tunde
from
$15
/walk
Diana CarolinaD

5. Diana Carolina

1.6 km
from
$35
/walk
5 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable, loving and too playful with your baby

Usually responds within one day
Diana CarolinaD

5. Diana Carolina

Reliable, loving and too playful with your baby1.6 km
(5 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Carolina has been an absolutely fantastic dog walker for our pup, Pippin. Pippin can be a little timid around new people, but Carolina was incredibly patient and gentle while building trust with her. It didn’t take long before she felt comfortable and excited for their walks together, which says a lot about the care and kindness Carolina shows. One thing we especially appreciate is how communicative Carolina is. She always sends plenty of updates, photos, and little notes about how the walk went, which gives us great peace of mind knowing Pippin is happy and well looked after. It’s clear that Carolina genuinely loves and understands dogs, and we feel very lucky to have found her. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and attentive dog walker."
PollyP
Review by Polly
from
$35
/walk
JoyJ

6. Joy

4 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your pup’s friendly walk buddy

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoyJ

6. Joy

New sitter
Your pup’s friendly walk buddy 4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JoJ

7. Jo

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter
1 review

A home away from home for your dog: Eastern Suburbs

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoJ

7. Jo

New sitter
A home away from home for your dog: Eastern Suburbs0.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
VenusV

8. Venus

5 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

🐾 Loving Dog Walker – Treat Your Pets Like Fam🐶✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Benzo
VenusV

8. Venus

🐾 Loving Dog Walker – Treat Your Pets Like Fam🐶✨5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Benzo
"Venus was very professional, always on time, friendly and quickly bonded with Bayley. Venus would always tell me about Bayley’s walks and I enjoyed hearing about her adventures. She is a great asset to the company. "
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
$20
/walk
SaherS

9. Saher

5.9 km
from
$22
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SaherS

9. Saher

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Saher did a great job taking my puppy for a walk. Her communication was clear, she responds rapidly and left my puppy safe with his water full. She took great care of him and I’d be happy to book again 🩷 thanks Saher"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
$22
/walk
JacelynJ

10. Jacelyn

5.7 km
from
$30
/walk
50 reviews
22
recurring guests

Everyone Needs Time Off

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
JacelynJ

10. Jacelyn

Everyone Needs Time Off5.7 km
(50 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jacelyn has been fantastic with our two dogs. She got on well with them from the start and had them responding to her commands straight away. They are very different dogs, but she managed both of them well, giving them individual attention and the different exercise they need. Great communication through the whole process. I highly recommend her and hope to have her walk our dogs regularly."
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
$30
/walk
TamsynT

11. Tamsyn

5.2 km
from
$30
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring, reliable pet sitter and dog walker 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
TamsynT

11. Tamsyn

Caring, reliable pet sitter and dog walker 🐾5.2 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CaitlinC

12. Caitlin

5.2 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

experienced pet handler and lover 🩷

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CaitlinC

12. Caitlin

experienced pet handler and lover 🩷5.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
KadenK

13. Kaden

5.7 km
from
$50
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet carer & dog trainer

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KadenK

13. Kaden

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet carer & dog trainer5.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"My dog loves Kaden so much and he is always very excited to go on his walks."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$50
/walk
LinaL

14. Lina

1.7 km
from
$45
/walk
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Lina the Pet Nanny

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Staffy Beagle mix Bruno
LinaL

14. Lina

Lina the Pet Nanny 1.7 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Staffy Beagle mix Bruno
"Lina was fantastic with looking after my old dog. She was so attentive and letting me know how he was. Thankyou so much Lina"
DebbieD
Review by Debbie
from
$45
/walk
HarshiH

15. Harshi

2.9 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Walks and Visits

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Diego
HarshiH

15. Harshi

Doggie Walks and Visits2.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Diego
from
$30
/walk
GraceG

16. Grace

4.6 km
from
$15
/walk
5 reviews

Safe, Loving, and Reliable Pet Sitting You Can Count On

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
GraceG

16. Grace

Safe, Loving, and Reliable Pet Sitting You Can Count On4.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$15
/walk
SkylerS

17. Skyler

6 km
from
$11
/walk

Your pet says they wanna hang out!🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SkylerS

17. Skyler

Your pet says they wanna hang out!🐾6 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$11
/walk
KathyK

18. Kathy

3.5 km
from
$30
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Honest, caring and loving pet sitter - Magill / areas

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
KathyK

18. Kathy

Honest, caring and loving pet sitter - Magill / areas3.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
KrisK

19. Kris

4.2 km
from
$35
/walk
1 review

Experienced, Reliable, Caring Sitter and Pet Companion

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KrisK

19. Kris

Experienced, Reliable, Caring Sitter and Pet Companion4.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
ABIA

20. ABI

4.2 km
from
$28
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

More Than Pet Care - A Second Home 🐾💚

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
ABIA

20. ABI

More Than Pet Care - A Second Home 🐾💚4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$28
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Erindale SA who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Erindale SA neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Erindale SA dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Erindale SA on Pawshake. Over 1014 pet owners in Erindale SA have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express