1. Dog Walking
  2. Drummoyne NSW

Dog Walking, Drummoyne NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

4.3 km
from
$31
/walk
71 reviews
39
recurring guests

The best care for your best friends

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmmaE

1. Emma

The best care for your best friends4.3 km
(71 reviews)
39 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Needed a dog walker for the next day. Emma responded quickly and was very flexible. Thank you for walking Poppy and sending photos of your walk!"
FinlayF
Review by Finlay
from
$31
/walk
jazmínJ

2. jazmín

3.5 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Best Friend 🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
jazmínJ

2. jazmín

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Best Friend 🐶3.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SashaS

3. Sasha

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

The Pet Aunty of your Dreams!

Last contacted today
Last active today
SashaS

3. Sasha

New sitter
The Pet Aunty of your Dreams!3.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
StephanieS

4. Stephanie

3.7 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Experienced dog sitter in Greenwich

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
StephanieS

4. Stephanie

New sitter
Experienced dog sitter in Greenwich3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$35
/walk
abbyA

5. abby

0.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Passionate and Energetic Dog Walker

Last active 4 days ago
abbyA

5. abby

New sitter
Passionate and Energetic Dog Walker0.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
YUJIY

6. YUJI

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Home all day in Lane Cove: cuddles, walks & bushland strolls

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
YUJIY

6. YUJI

New sitter
Home all day in Lane Cove: cuddles, walks & bushland strolls3.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
KorissaK

7. Korissa

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable and caring | Walks Full of Love, Fun & Tail Wags

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
KorissaK

7. Korissa

New sitter
Reliable and caring | Walks Full of Love, Fun & Tail Wags4.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
AdeliaA

8. Adelia

4.1 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

From Rabbits to Rottweilers — 13 years of loving pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AdeliaA

8. Adelia

From Rabbits to Rottweilers — 13 years of loving pet care4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Adelia was extremely prepared, competent, and caring towards my big elderly dog. She communicated very well and made sure I knew exactly what time she clocked in and out. She updated me with many photos and was very sweet to my boy even though he is quite shy at first. Her experience and love for animals was very clear when seeing how she took care of Arlo. "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
$15
/walk
SophieS

9. Sophie

4.2 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable dog walker and pet sitter with grooming skills

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SophieS

9. Sophie

Reliable dog walker and pet sitter with grooming skills4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Esko Loved his Dog walks with Sophie. And will be booking again for sure ! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$30
/walk
Romina SolangeR

10. Romina Solange

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Argentinian Pet Lover: Dog Walks & In-Home Care in Sydney

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Romina SolangeR

10. Romina Solange

Argentinian Pet Lover: Dog Walks & In-Home Care in Sydney3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Romi was a fantastic dog walker - great communication, punctual and friendly. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog with her. And his very waggy tail was a sign of his approval as well! A lovely experience all round and someone I’d happily recommend."
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
$30
/walk
sarahS

11. sarah

1.8 km
from
$40
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Seeking Furry Friends!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
sarahS

11. sarah

Animal Lover Seeking Furry Friends!1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Best walker and carer I have used She took great care of my big dog for 6 days while on holidays. Great communication and very reliable! Highly recomend"
JesseJ
Review by Jesse
from
$40
/walk
PiaP

12. Pia

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Caring Dog Lover | Personalised Walks in Inner West and CBD

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
PiaP

12. Pia

Caring Dog Lover | Personalised Walks in Inner West and CBD4.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"I would highly recommend Pia as a dog walker. She is friendly and reliable and very good with dogs. Her communication was excellent and she followed through with everything we had agreed on."
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
$25
/walk
HaileyH

13. Hailey

2.8 km
from
$40
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
HaileyH

13. Hailey

Experienced Pet Sitter with Lots of Love to Give2.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$40
/walk
Carol and BrunoC

14. Carol and Bruno

3.4 km
from
$35
/walk
4 reviews

Bruno & Carol

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Carol and BrunoC

14. Carol and Bruno

Bruno & Carol3.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Bruno and Carol have been amazing with Riley! They go above and beyond with their walks - and our doggo loves them! Can highly recommend. They are now our regular dog walkers :)"
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
$35
/walk
GildaG

15. Gilda

3.7 km
from
$45
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog spoiler – 24/7 care and cuddles 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
GildaG

15. Gilda

Experienced dog spoiler – 24/7 care and cuddles 🐾 3.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Our dog Violet came home happily tired out and in good spirits after her walk with Gilda! It is evident she loves dogs and will take excellent care of them. We will definitely be booking with her again soon 💜"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$45
/walk
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Like a family for your pet!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

Like a family for your pet!3.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"It was pouring rain all week. Sabrina came rain, hail or shine! My big doggie's can be a handful yet Sabrina gave them all the love they needed. Call Sabrina for your next booking.⭐"
RangimarieR
Review by Rangimarie
from
$20
/walk
MikaelaM

17. Mikaela

2 km
from
$50
/walk
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet sitting, walking and feeding in Rozelle

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MikaelaM

17. Mikaela

Pet sitting, walking and feeding in Rozelle2 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Mikaela looked after our dog for the long weekend and it was great. You can see she loves animals and she has a good understanding of dog behaviour, as for our dog it takes time to gain trust and Mikaela read very well the signs and gave the adequate space to make the introduction good for everyone. She kept us updated with photos and videos during the weekend, and they made really good friends with Olga. We certainly will ask for her help again everytime we need."
TomasT
Review by Tomas
from
$50
/walk
BarbaraB

18. Barbara

4.1 km
from
$38
/walk
28 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet's Loving Caregiver

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
BarbaraB

18. Barbara

Your Pet's Loving Caregiver4.1 km
(28 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$38
/walk
Brenda EmilyB

19. Brenda Emily

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter in Sydney: Loving Care When You're Away

Usually responds within one day
Brenda EmilyB

19. Brenda Emily

Reliable Pet Sitter in Sydney: Loving Care When You're Away4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Brenda is a very good communicator and a kind and lovely person. She arrived punctually for our meet and greet and was an instant hit with my 2 dogs. While we were away she kept me updated with photos, videos and messages. Despite the torrential rain I was very confident that everything was going well and my dogs were being walked. I came home to 2 very happy dogs! I can highly recommend Brenda! 🐕 🐕 "
marinaM
Review by marina
from
$30
/walk
BelindaB

20. Belinda

0.4 km
from
$35
/walk
66 reviews
37
recurring guests

Experienced & reliable pet carers

BelindaB

20. Belinda

Experienced & reliable pet carers0.4 km
(66 reviews)
37 recurring guests
"Once again great communication, diligent and great with my puppy. Having had bad experiences with commercial dog walkers knowing Belinda is reliable is such a blessing. We need someone every week, sometimes every day and Belinda is my first choice."
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Drummoyne NSW who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Drummoyne NSW neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Drummoyne NSW dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Drummoyne NSW on Pawshake. Over 5937 pet owners in Drummoyne NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express