1. Dog Walking
  2. Burwood NSW

Dog Walking, Burwood NSW

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VickiV

1. Vicki

4.4 km
from
$50
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, mature and caring pet sitter. Dogs&Cats Welcome!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VickiV

1. Vicki

New sitter
Reliable, mature and caring pet sitter. Dogs&Cats Welcome!4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/walk
TingT

2. Ting

2.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TingT

2. Ting

New sitter
Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AaravA

3. Aarav

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AaravA

3. Aarav

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
MaydeeM

4. Maydee

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Your Pet

Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
MaydeeM

4. Maydee

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Your Pet3.4 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Maydee has been doing a fantastic job taking care of my pup, Lou, over the past months. She provides photos, responds quickly to messages, and is honest and reliable! thank you! "
JakeJ
Review by Jake
from
$30
/walk
SarinaS

5. Sarina

5.3 km - Lewisham
from
$26
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable, loving & experienced dog walker 🐾 Inner West

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SarinaS

5. Sarina

Reliable, loving & experienced dog walker 🐾 Inner West5.3 km - Lewisham
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sarina has been an absolute lifesaver! She’s been walking my boy, three days a week while I’m at TAFE, and I honestly couldn’t ask for anyone better. Stitch isn’t always the easiest dog to look after, but Sarina is so patient, caring and understanding with him. She always sends lots of photos and updates, and it’s clear how much she genuinely cares about him. I feel so reassured knowing he’s in such good hands!"
WaydeW
Review by Wayde
from
$26
/walk
LauraL

6. Laura

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring and reliable dog lover who enjoys time with pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LauraL

6. Laura

Caring and reliable dog lover who enjoys time with pets5.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Laura was absolutely amazing looking after our Tibetan Mastiff while we were away for two weeks! From the start, she was professional, reliable, and genuinely kind, it gave us so much peace of mind knowing our dog was in such great hands. She handled our large dog with confidence and care, and we could tell the dog was happy and comfortable the whole time. On top of that, she left our home spotless, which we really appreciated! While we were away, Laura kept everything running smoothly and made sure we didn’t have to worry about a thing. That level of trust and reassurance is priceless. We 100% recommend Laura to anyone looking for a dependable and caring pet sitter. Thank you Laura, we’ll definitely be using your services again in the future!"
NoviN
Review by Novi
from
$25
/walk
Liv & SebL

7. Liv & Seb

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
45 reviews
12
recurring guests

Experienced pet lovers, will make your pet’s day pawesome

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
Liv & SebL

7. Liv & Seb

Experienced pet lovers, will make your pet’s day pawesome0.9 km
(45 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Seb was great with our dog, Simba! He was reliable, punctual, and clearly loves dogs. Simba enjoyed every walk—highly recommend his service!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$25
/walk
DeboraD

8. Debora

1.4 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Your Dog’s Next Best Friend!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DeboraD

8. Debora

Your Dog’s Next Best Friend! 1.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
ReneeR

9. Renee

4.2 km
from
$35
/walk
1
recurring guest

Need fun walkies? Got you covered!

Last active yesterday
ReneeR

9. Renee

Need fun walkies? Got you covered!4.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
sarahS

10. sarah

4.7 km
from
$40
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Seeking Furry Friends!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
sarahS

10. sarah

Animal Lover Seeking Furry Friends!4.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Best walker and carer I have used She took great care of my big dog for 6 days while on holidays. Great communication and very reliable! Highly recomend"
JesseJ
Review by Jesse
from
$40
/walk
VanessaV

11. Vanessa

1.2 km
from
$35
/walk
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Thoughtful, Trusted Pet Care 🐾 Inner West

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

11. Vanessa

Thoughtful, Trusted Pet Care 🐾 Inner West1.2 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Vanessa was great with my boy Bruno! She was very communicative when giving updates and understood the needs and wants of Bruno whilst on his walks. I would reccomend Vanessa to anyone and will definitely use her services in the future."
CeeC
Review by Cee
from
$35
/walk
MonicaM

12. Monica

5.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Loving Cat Sitter & British Shorthair Parent

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MonicaM

12. Monica

New sitter
Loving Cat Sitter & British Shorthair Parent5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
RainbowR

13. Rainbow

5.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover

Last active yesterday
RainbowR

13. Rainbow

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Lover5.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
HilaryH

14. Hilary

2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Pet Care with a Whole Lot of Love

HilaryH

14. Hilary

New sitter
Reliable Pet Care with a Whole Lot of Love2 km
from
$25
/walk
NicolaN

15. Nicola

2.2 km
from
$12
/walk

No kennels — just walks, love & a cosy home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
NicolaN

15. Nicola

No kennels — just walks, love & a cosy home2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$12
/walk
ElenaE

16. Elena

2.4 km
from
$50
/walk
25 reviews
1
recurring guest

Specialized Walks for Challenging Dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Bella
ElenaE

16. Elena

Specialized Walks for Challenging Dogs! 2.4 km
(25 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Bella
"Elena is an amazing dog walker and trainer. She spent the time to learn about our dog Banjo and his needs. Banjo has always refused to walk with strangers, however Elena was able to successfully walk him and he came back a very happy puppy. We will definitely be using her service again!"
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$50
/walk
Sandy XiaoqianS

17. Sandy Xiaoqian

3.3 km
from
$50
/walk
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sandy and Sunny’s Peaceful Ashfield Paws

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Sandy XiaoqianS

17. Sandy Xiaoqian

Sandy and Sunny’s Peaceful Ashfield Paws3.3 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Sandy has been wonderful in looking after our 6 month old border collie puppy, Jessie. Jessie gets excited as soon as we turn on to Sandy’s street before we’ve even arrived. Sandy send regular updates through out the day and has gone above and beyond in helping our girl deal with her separation anxiety while we are at work. I can’t recommend Sandy enough if you’re looking for a caring, conscientious dog minder. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
$50
/walk
JeanJ

18. Jean

4.5 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving Dog-Walker & Cat-Sitter:Rhodes/Wentworth Pt/Meadowbnk

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JeanJ

18. Jean

Loving Dog-Walker & Cat-Sitter:Rhodes/Wentworth Pt/Meadowbnk 4.5 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Jean is an exceptional dog walker. She has looked after our dog multiple days a week for the better part of last year. She has been so flexible and responsive in her communication. Oogie has had so much fun with her and he is overjoyed any time we run into her in the neighbourhood. She really treated oogie as if he was her own. She is immensely trustworthy and we felt so reassured knowing she was looking after him. We are unfortunately moving apartments and are very sad that Oogie won’t be able to play with her anymore. If we could take her with us we absolutely would. "
RenR
Review by Ren
from
$20
/walk
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

5.5 km
from
$38
/walk
28 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet's Loving Caregiver

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

Your Pet's Loving Caregiver5.5 km
(28 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
$38
/walk
MarionaM

20. Mariona

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready to take care of your furry friends with love!

Usually responds within few hours
MarionaM

20. Mariona

Ready to take care of your furry friends with love!5.2 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I couldn’t be more grateful to Mariona for the incredible care she gave Amber while we were away. ❤️ This was the first time I had ever left Amber with someone while travelling, so naturally I was a little nervous, but I honestly couldn’t have wished for a better person to look after her. Mariona was incredibly caring, attentive and loving. I felt completely at ease knowing Amber was in such good hands. It was clear that she genuinely cared about Amber and treated her like her own. I came home to a very happy and well-cared-for dog. 🥹 I feel so lucky that we found Mariona and would trust her with Amber again without hesitation. I can’t recommend her highly enough. Thank you so, so much, Mariona! ❤️🙏🏽"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Burwood NSW who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Burwood NSW neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Burwood NSW dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Burwood NSW on Pawshake. Over 6110 pet owners in Burwood NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express